USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Jun 25, 2011 To Jun 26, 2011
  • sprint
  • Langley Pond
  • Aiken, SC (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 25, 2011
1 Mens Masters 2-
3
2 Womens Masters 4+
6
3 Mens Masters 1x
30
4 Mens Novice 1x
5
5 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
3
6 Mens Open 1x
14
7 Mens Masters 8+
2
8 Womens Masters 1x
6
9 Womens Novice 1x
0
10 Mens Open 2-
0
11 Mens Masters 4+
7
12 Womens Jr 1x
6
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
H. Tanasijevich
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Costello
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Kish
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Lindgren
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
L. Caldwell
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
S. Podwojski
 
13 Womens Masters 8+
3
14 Womens Open 1x
8
15 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
2
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
B. Stewart/S. Stephenson
10.5 (49)
    Composite: Treasure Coast, Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
G. Sharrow/B. Wright
23.5 (60)
16 Mixed Masters 8+
5
17 Mens Jr 1x
5
18 Mixed Family 2x
3
19 Mixed Masters 4+
6
XXX End of Day 1 Racing
20 Mixed Masters 4x
12
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev/T. Poplawski/S. Paar/R. Rice
6.5 (45)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Greene/D. Hendrickson/G. Teborek/L. Imperial
19.2 (58)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Poppeliers/A. Hurst/K. Rathbun/N. Young
2.0 (37)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
B. Newell/T. Phillips/K. List/S. Blackburn
4.5 (42)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Spengler/K. Spengler/C. Kannapell/H. Kannapell
19.2 (58)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
C. Schneider/L. Guogas/J. Stanley/M. Vazquez-Lang
0.0 (25)
    Composite: Treasure Coast, Orlando RC, Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
G. Sharrow/M. Dennis/B. West/B. Wright
16.8 (56)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
L. Cason/E. Maxwell/J. Klc/T. Millwood
0.7 (33)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
P. Gilmore/N. Teaff/J. Lambla/B. Walthall
18.0 (57)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
M. Mellette/C. Ward/P. Piper/A. Smith
8.8 (48)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
V. Sami/E. Cason/E. Drury/K. Sanders
0.0 (0)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (F)
B. Burgener/S. Weeks/M. Weeks/K. Fowks
23.1 (61)
21 Mixed Jr 2x
0
22 Womens Open 4x
2
23 Mens Open 2x
5
24 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
1
25 Mens Masters 2x
14
26 Womens Masters 4x
8
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Foster/T. Price/J. McCullough/T. Korreng
6.5 (45)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
B. Newell/N. Teaff/J. Lambla/S. Blackburn
11.5 (51)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
K. Spengler/C. Kannapell/P. Piper/A. Smith
15.7 (55)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
J. Grigsby/E. Carter/C. Pilliod/E. Ketelle
0.1 (29)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
L. Guogas/A. Larsen/D. Schneider/M. Vazquez-Lang
2.4 (38)
    Composite: Treasure Coast, Orlando RC, Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
D. Sharrow/B. West/B. Lyons/K. Larson
8.8 (48)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Brown/L. Imperial/M. Weeks/K. Fowks
9.7 (49)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
L. Cason/E. Drury/E. Maxwell/K. Sanders
0.5 (32)
27 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
11
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
C. Drake
21.0 (56)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Rivero
11.0 (48)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
B. Wright
34.2 (64)
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
J. Mohs
40.0 (67)
    New York Athletic Club (A)
L. Klecatsky
46.2 (70)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
J. Rich
24.0 (58)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
S. Stephenson
4.9 (41)
    Rowing Association Of Naples (A)
W. Gamble
38.0 (66)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Sharrow
21.0 (56)
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (B)
A. Gold
46.2 (70)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (F)
B. Burgener
28.9 (61)
28 Womens Jr 2x
1
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Costello/C. Lindgren
 
29 Mens Open 4x
3
30 Womens Open 2x
4
31 Mens Jr 2x
0
32 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
7
33 Womens Masters 2x
8
34 Mens Masters 4x
6
35 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
36 Mixed Jr 4x
0
37 Mixed Masters 2x
18
38 Parent Child 2x
0
39 Octuplet Exhibition
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change