American Heritage River Fall Classic
- Nov 4, 2007
- head
- Trenton Channel
- Wyandotte, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Wyandotte Boat Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 4, 2007 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Mixed 8+ | 11 |
||
2 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 1 |
|||
3 | 8:40 AM | Mens Collegiate 2- | 4 |
||
4 | 8:40 AM | Mens Open 2- | 2 |
||
5 | 8:50 AM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 0 |
||
6 | 8:50 AM | Womens Open 2- | 1 |
||
7 | 9:00 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
8 | 9:10 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
9 | 9:20 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 4 |
||
10 | 9:30 AM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
11 | 9:30 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
||
12 | 9:40 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 15 |
||
13 | 9:50 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
14 | 10:00 AM | Mens Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
15 | 10:10 AM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
16 | 10:10 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
17 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 0 |
||
18 | 10:30 AM | Womens Open 2x | 5 |
||
19 | 10:40 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 5 |
||
20 | 10:40 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 6 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
J. Saraidaridis/K. Hendricks/C. Herne/M. Leonard/R. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
B. Martin/A. Keil/B. Reyes/K. Gibbs/S. Bales (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
K. Kraft/A. Garzaniti/D. Hart/E. Black/C. Mills (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
A. Fullen/S. Richter/K. Herron/N. Panjwani/I. Kitromelides (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University Of Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
C. Wellington/E. Ringler/M. Iiams/M. Hoffman/M. Smetts (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Windsor (A) |
C. Van Patter/K. Kennedy/K. Mcdermott-Berry/K. Merlo/K. Magarrey (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | 10:50 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
22 | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
23 | 11:10 AM | Mens Open 1x | 8 |
||
24 | 11:20 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 0 |
||
25 | 11:30 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 8 |
||
26 | 11:40 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 11 |
||
27 | 11:40 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 6 |
||
28 | 11:50 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 11 |
||
29 | 12:00 PM | Womens Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
30 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
31 | 12:10 PM | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
||
32 | 12:20 PM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
||
33 | 12:20 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
34 | 12:30 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
35 | 12:40 PM | Mens Jr 4+ | 7 |
||
36 | 12:50 PM | Womens Open 1x | 4 |
||
37 | 1:00 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 4 |
||
38 | 1:00 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 3 |
||
39 | 1:10 PM | Mens Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
40 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
41 | 1:20 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 10 |
||
42 | 1:20 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 6 |
||
43 | 1:30 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
44 | 1:40 PM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
45 | 1:40 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
46 | Womens Masters 8+ | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change