American Heritage River Fall Classic
- Nov 4, 2007
- head
- Trenton Channel
- Wyandotte, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Wyandotte Boat Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 4, 2007 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Mixed 8+ | 11 |
||
2 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 1 |
|||
3 | 8:40 AM | Mens Collegiate 2- | 4 |
||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
B. Abbott/L. Costello
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (B) |
S. Laurel/O. Hardy
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (C) |
J. Brennan/K. Amhed
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (D) |
C. Marin/T. Chong
|
|
|||
4 | 8:40 AM | Mens Open 2- | 2 |
||
5 | 8:50 AM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 0 |
||
6 | 8:50 AM | Womens Open 2- | 1 |
||
7 | 9:00 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
8 | 9:10 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
9 | 9:20 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 4 |
||
10 | 9:30 AM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
11 | 9:30 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
||
12 | 9:40 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 15 |
||
13 | 9:50 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
14 | 10:00 AM | Mens Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Augsburger/T. Cunningham/J. Buzzell/P. Difrisco/R. Loomis/J. Shaw/B. Rose/L. Heivilin/D. Eickelsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
J. Seinfeld/C. Kramer/M. Peterman/D. Puddy/G. Steinbrenner/T. Mistro/G. Castanza/H. Newman/E. Benis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
A. A/B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/1. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (A) |
S. Allen/B. Canty/T. Christen/D. Dioguardi/C. Drewek/S. Dudek/E. Duhon/A. Gallagher/A. Altimari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
K. Dara/N. Burke/K. Newman/B. Bourbina/A. Varley/B. Sawyer/V. Kihm/S. Ruhland/B. Ripka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (B) |
H. Anderson/M. Twain/J. Ruskin/T. Capote/G. Green/R. Kipling/N. Mailer/T. Eliot/E. Poe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (B) |
I. I/J. J/K. K/L. L/M. M/N. N/O. O/P. P/2. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (B) |
J. Gilbertson/T. Harrington/C. Hatton/J. Heald/B. Hedberg/K. Huxtable/M. Kaufman/J. Koch/A. Caron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (C) |
J. Elway/R. Staubach/T. Bradshaw/J. Namath/J. Montana/D. Marino/B. Greise/J. Theisman/J. Unitas (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (C) |
J. Lange/D. Lucas/D. Moore/M. Poeschel/W. Porter/J. Prey/M. Ritchie/Z. Rodenbough/J. Markham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (D) |
J. Kirk/M. Spock/L. McCoy/S. Montgomery/M. Sulu/P. Chekov/N. Chapel/J. Rand/L. Uhura (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (D) |
J. Yeksigian/J. Villavicencio/R. Thompson/T. Schroeder/J. Ruetz/M. Sundby/P. Williams/B. Whyms/A. Barhamand (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 10:10 AM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
16 | 10:10 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
17 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 0 |
||
18 | 10:30 AM | Womens Open 2x | 5 |
||
19 | 10:40 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 5 |
||
20 | 10:40 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 6 |
||
21 | 10:50 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
22 | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
23 | 11:10 AM | Mens Open 1x | 8 |
||
24 | 11:20 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 0 |
||
25 | 11:30 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 8 |
||
26 | 11:40 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 11 |
||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
H. Simpson/F. Flintstone/H. Hill/G. Jetson/N. Flanders (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
D. Ringham/S. Wiseman/E. Neal/T. Fedolak/E. Dominick (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (A) |
S. Allen/B. Canty/T. Christen/D. Dioguardi/A. Altimari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (B) |
J. Belushi/P. Hartman/J. Candy/S. Kinison/C. Farley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (B) |
A. Baruti/V. Karalius/M. Robertson/C. Koeller/5. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (B) |
C. Drewek/S. Dudek/E. Duhon/A. Gallagher/L. Bien (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (C) |
J. Gilbertson/T. Harrington/C. Hatton/J. Heald/M. Francsis (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (D) |
B. Hedberg/K. Huxtable/M. Kaufman/J. Koch/A. Caron (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (E) |
J. Lange/D. Lucas/D. Moore/M. Poeschel/J. Markham (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (F) |
W. Porter/J. Prey/M. Ritchie/Z. Rodenbough/L. Bien (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (G) |
J. Yeksigian/J. Villavicencio/T. Schroeder/J. Ruetz/D. Connolly (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | 11:40 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 6 |
||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
Z. Baker/D. Baxter/S. Levine/S. Kirsch/S. Hillegonds (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
A. The Giant/Y. Ming/G. Of Gath/C. Roo/S. O'Neal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
H. Sterling/P. Neil/M. Andrew/J. Recknagel/R. Parry (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University Of Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
M. James/W. Hart/A. Hoopingarner/M. Smetts/M. Hoffman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (B) |
T. Thumb/H. Villechaize/L. Littlebrook/G. Coleman/V. Troyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (B) |
N. Jack/C. Sean/J. Richter/S. Ben/P. Fullen (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | 11:50 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 11 |
||
29 | 12:00 PM | Womens Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
30 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
31 | 12:10 PM | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
||
32 | 12:20 PM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
||
33 | 12:20 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
34 | 12:30 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
35 | 12:40 PM | Mens Jr 4+ | 7 |
||
36 | 12:50 PM | Womens Open 1x | 4 |
||
37 | 1:00 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 4 |
||
38 | 1:00 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 3 |
||
39 | 1:10 PM | Mens Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
T. Hindenach/B. Darin/N. Imatenko/J. Dawson/D. Eickelsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
R. Turtle/L. Turtle/M. Turtle/D. Turtle/M. Splinter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
A. A/B. B/C. C/D. D/3. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University Of Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
M. James/W. Hart/A. Hoopingarner/M. Smetts/J. Hoffman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (A) |
S. Allen/B. Canty/T. Christen/D. Dioguardi/A. Altimari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (B) |
M. Krabs/S. Tentacles/P. Starfish/P. Ton/S. Squarepants (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (B) |
C. Drewek/S. Dudek/E. Duhon/A. Gallagher/A. Caron (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (C) |
J. Heald/J. Gilbertson/T. Harrington/C. Hatton/L. Bien (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (D) |
B. Hedberg/K. Huxtable/M. Kaufman/J. Koch/D. Connolly (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (E) |
J. Lange/D. Lucas/D. Moore/M. Poeschel/A. Barhamand (Cox)
|
|
|||
40 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
41 | 1:20 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 10 |
||
Indiana University Rowing Club (A) |
W. Peabody/J. Mitchell/M. Bowles/A. Peacock/L. Chen/K. Weener/N. Wells/J. Kopriva/J. Oh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
B. Varsity/C. Varsity/D. Varsity/E. Varsity/F. Varsity/G. Varsity/H. Varsity/I. Varsity/A. Varsity (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
B. Edwards/S. Turner/T. Fedolak/E. Neal/S. Wiseman/D. Ringham/K. Harshe/M. Robertson/E. Dominick (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (A) |
S. Allen/A. Bisset/B. Canty/T. Christen/D. Dioguardi/C. Drewek/S. Dudek/E. Duhon/A. Altimari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (B) |
K. Varsity/L. Varsity/M. Varsity/N. Varsity/O. Varsity/P. Varsity/Q. Varsity/R. Varsity/J. Varsity (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (B) |
A. Baruti/J. Pipp/C. Koeller/V. Karalius/J. Kauserud/J. Evins/J. Robinette/A. Jennings/3. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (B) |
A. Gallagher/J. Gilbertson/T. Harrington/C. Hatton/J. Heald/B. Hedberg/K. Huxtable/M. Kaufman/A. Caron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (C) |
D. Vader/H. Solo/B. Fett/C. Wookie/O. Kenobi/L. Skywalker/P. Leah/Y. Jedi Master/J. The Hut (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (C) |
P. Williams/J. Yeksigian/J. Villavicencio/T. Schroeder/J. Ruetz/R. Thompson/J. Ludders/M. Poeschel/L. Bien (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (D) |
M. Lojkovic/B. Whyms/T. Wartinbee/M. Goff/N. Janous/A. Corbett/R. Fox/R. Ruzga/M. Francsis (Cox)
|
|
|||
42 | 1:20 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 6 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Heide/G. Sleator/M. Gentile/S. Lambers/C. Schultes/T. Freeman/T. Janiak/M. Nash/K. Lichtenstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
C. Bonham/N. Wang/M. Kraft/M. Baxter/C. Lu/S. Levine/D. Baxter/Z. Baker/S. Hillegonds (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
M. Frosh/L. Frosh/J. Frosh/J. Frosh/T. Frosh/P. Frosh/S. Frosh/A. Frosh/M. Frosh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/I. I/J. J/K. K/L. L/5. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
A. Reckless/T. Sandora/A. Meininghaus/B. Marcus/M. Dissen/J. Rectenwald/D. Borzelleca/J. Mackay/J. Milone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (B) |
G. Kahn/E. Longshanks/I. The Terrible/A. The Hun/T. Lane/A. The Great/J. Caesar/S. Adin/N. Bonaparte (Cox)
|
|
|||
43 | 1:30 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
44 | 1:40 PM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
45 | 1:40 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
46 | Womens Masters 8+ | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change