American Heritage River Fall Classic
- Nov 4, 2007
- head
- Trenton Channel
- Wyandotte, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Wyandotte Boat Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 4, 2007 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Mixed 8+ | 11 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
B. Martin/A. Young/B. Bauer/A. Keil/A. Patterson/K. Gibbs/K. Hatker/M. Hillbert/M. Reyes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (A) |
C. Uecker-Herman/A. Kernosky/J. Van Drunen/E. Jones/D. West/A. Flak/B. Rosenbach/S. Kachman/K. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
B. Callahan/H. Spencer/P. Wheeler/S. Webster/N. Kraft/C. Lu/T. Duffendack/M. Hilton/S. Derks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
D. Burek/N. Ramerez/E. Neal/T. Fedolak/D. Ringham/S. Wiseman/B. Largey/A. Hudon/E. Dominick (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
A. Reckless/T. Sandora/A. Meininghaus/B. Marcus/J. Kelly/A. Hirsch/O. Klipa/K. Hilderbrand/J. Milone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
D. Hasler/H. Davis/W. Morningstar/J. Morningstar/J. Fitzpatrick/D. Shapiro/S. Clark/G. Goldberg/H. Dorsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
C. Allen/N. Elhor/M. Shatz/H. Jackson/N. Baker/W. Deakin/S. Snow/S. Levine/C. Haffey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (B) |
1. 1/2. 2/A. A/B. B/C. C/D. D/3. 3/4. 4/1. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
M. Dissen/P. Joyce/K. Palagi/J. Rectenwald/M. Gray/A. Pittman/K. Gilmour/A. Schick/J. Graner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (C) |
1. 10/1. 11/X. X/W. W/V. V/U. U/1. 12/1. 14/3. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (C) |
1. 16/1. 15/F. F/J. Alent/J. J/L. L/L. Clark/A. Brennan/4. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 1 |
|||
3 | 8:40 AM | Mens Collegiate 2- | 4 |
||
4 | 8:40 AM | Mens Open 2- | 2 |
||
5 | 8:50 AM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 0 |
||
6 | 8:50 AM | Womens Open 2- | 1 |
||
7 | 9:00 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
8 | 9:10 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
9 | 9:20 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 4 |
||
10 | 9:30 AM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
Eastern Michigan University (A) |
B. Logsdon/A. Vito/L. Mantay/L. Anderson/J. Domin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
D. Burek/L. Boes/E. Dominick/A. Hudon/2. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | 9:30 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
||
12 | 9:40 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 15 |
||
13 | 9:50 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
14 | 10:00 AM | Mens Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Augsburger/T. Cunningham/J. Buzzell/P. Difrisco/R. Loomis/J. Shaw/B. Rose/L. Heivilin/D. Eickelsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
J. Seinfeld/C. Kramer/M. Peterman/D. Puddy/G. Steinbrenner/T. Mistro/G. Castanza/H. Newman/E. Benis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
A. A/B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/1. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (A) |
S. Allen/B. Canty/T. Christen/D. Dioguardi/C. Drewek/S. Dudek/E. Duhon/A. Gallagher/A. Altimari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
K. Dara/N. Burke/K. Newman/B. Bourbina/A. Varley/B. Sawyer/V. Kihm/S. Ruhland/B. Ripka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (B) |
H. Anderson/M. Twain/J. Ruskin/T. Capote/G. Green/R. Kipling/N. Mailer/T. Eliot/E. Poe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (B) |
I. I/J. J/K. K/L. L/M. M/N. N/O. O/P. P/2. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (B) |
J. Gilbertson/T. Harrington/C. Hatton/J. Heald/B. Hedberg/K. Huxtable/M. Kaufman/J. Koch/A. Caron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (C) |
J. Elway/R. Staubach/T. Bradshaw/J. Namath/J. Montana/D. Marino/B. Greise/J. Theisman/J. Unitas (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (C) |
J. Lange/D. Lucas/D. Moore/M. Poeschel/W. Porter/J. Prey/M. Ritchie/Z. Rodenbough/J. Markham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (D) |
J. Kirk/M. Spock/L. McCoy/S. Montgomery/M. Sulu/P. Chekov/N. Chapel/J. Rand/L. Uhura (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (D) |
J. Yeksigian/J. Villavicencio/R. Thompson/T. Schroeder/J. Ruetz/M. Sundby/P. Williams/B. Whyms/A. Barhamand (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 10:10 AM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
K. Harshe/B. Edwards/A. Jennings/J. Pipp/2. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (A) |
S. Allen/B. Canty/T. Christen/D. Dioguardi/A. Altimari (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | 10:10 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
17 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 0 |
||
18 | 10:30 AM | Womens Open 2x | 5 |
||
19 | 10:40 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 5 |
||
Eastern Michigan University (A) |
S. Allison/M. Dahnke/M. Deppe/S. VanOrder/J. Domin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Redash/L. Stiner/E. Hengstebeck/A. Sixbey-Spring/S. Zizzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
A. Brennan/N. Ramerez/L. Hawthorn/L. Boes/5. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eastern Michigan University (B) |
H. Anderson/M. Clary/J. Mitchell/C. Jones/L. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eastern Michigan University (C) |
L. Leedom/N. McAnuliffe/V. Zimmerman/B. Thomas/L. Azkoul (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | 10:40 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 6 |
||
21 | 10:50 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
1. 1/2. 2/3. 3/4. 4/5. 5/6. 6/7. 7/8. 8/1. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
A. Jousma/J. Carnes/L. Ramer/L. Truex/J. Young/S. Price/B. Schmidt/J. Bloese/T. Brubaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (B) |
9. 9/1. 10/1. 11/1. 12/1. 13/1. 14/1. 15/1. 16/2. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
23 | 11:10 AM | Mens Open 1x | 8 |
||
24 | 11:20 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 0 |
||
25 | 11:30 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 8 |
||
26 | 11:40 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 11 |
||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
H. Simpson/F. Flintstone/H. Hill/G. Jetson/N. Flanders (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
D. Ringham/S. Wiseman/E. Neal/T. Fedolak/E. Dominick (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (A) |
S. Allen/B. Canty/T. Christen/D. Dioguardi/A. Altimari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (B) |
J. Belushi/P. Hartman/J. Candy/S. Kinison/C. Farley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (B) |
A. Baruti/V. Karalius/M. Robertson/C. Koeller/5. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (B) |
C. Drewek/S. Dudek/E. Duhon/A. Gallagher/L. Bien (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (C) |
J. Gilbertson/T. Harrington/C. Hatton/J. Heald/M. Francsis (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (D) |
B. Hedberg/K. Huxtable/M. Kaufman/J. Koch/A. Caron (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (E) |
J. Lange/D. Lucas/D. Moore/M. Poeschel/J. Markham (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (F) |
W. Porter/J. Prey/M. Ritchie/Z. Rodenbough/L. Bien (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (G) |
J. Yeksigian/J. Villavicencio/T. Schroeder/J. Ruetz/D. Connolly (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | 11:40 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 6 |
||
28 | 11:50 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 11 |
||
29 | 12:00 PM | Womens Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
Eastern Michigan University (A) |
K. Dunkin/A. Esteva/B. Jones/B. Thomas/K. Dirks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
1. 11/1. 12/1. 13/1. 14/1. 10 (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University Of Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
C. Wellington/E. Ringler/M. Iiams/M. Hoffman/J. Hoffman (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
31 | 12:10 PM | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
||
32 | 12:20 PM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
A. A/B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/5. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | 12:20 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
34 | 12:30 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
35 | 12:40 PM | Mens Jr 4+ | 7 |
||
36 | 12:50 PM | Womens Open 1x | 4 |
||
37 | 1:00 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 4 |
||
Eastern Michigan University (A) |
S. Allison/H. Anderson/H. Briggs/M. Clary/M. Dahnke/M. Deppe/B. Logsdon/J. Mitchell/L. Mantay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Arnold/L. Marshall/K. Phelan/A. Quisenberry/E. Hengstebeck/J. Beukema/L. Mayville/R. MacDonald/A. DeSmyter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
D. Burek/L. Boes/L. Hawthorn/N. Ramerez/B. Largey/A. Hudon/N. Sashahra/K. Schroder/4. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eastern Michigan University (B) |
A. Deak/K. Dunkin/A. Garner/C. Jones/B. Ohnmeiss/A. Stoddart/S. VanOrder/A. Vito/K. Dirks (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | 1:00 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 3 |
||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
A. Garzaniti/J. Poth/E. Black/D. Hart/G. Eder/R. Senn/P. Wheeler/K. Chen/C. Mills (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
1. 1/2. 2/3. 3/4. 4/5. 5/6. 6/7. 7/8. 8/2. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (C) |
E. Whitener/J. Leggieri/A. Robl/K. Rapisarda/B. Jones/V. Nin/D. Borden/C. Boelens/S. Zizzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
39 | 1:10 PM | Mens Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
T. Hindenach/B. Darin/N. Imatenko/J. Dawson/D. Eickelsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
R. Turtle/L. Turtle/M. Turtle/D. Turtle/M. Splinter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
A. A/B. B/C. C/D. D/3. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University Of Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
M. James/W. Hart/A. Hoopingarner/M. Smetts/J. Hoffman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (A) |
S. Allen/B. Canty/T. Christen/D. Dioguardi/A. Altimari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (B) |
M. Krabs/S. Tentacles/P. Starfish/P. Ton/S. Squarepants (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (B) |
C. Drewek/S. Dudek/E. Duhon/A. Gallagher/A. Caron (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (C) |
J. Heald/J. Gilbertson/T. Harrington/C. Hatton/L. Bien (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (D) |
B. Hedberg/K. Huxtable/M. Kaufman/J. Koch/D. Connolly (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (E) |
J. Lange/D. Lucas/D. Moore/M. Poeschel/A. Barhamand (Cox)
|
|
|||
40 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
41 | 1:20 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 10 |
||
Indiana University Rowing Club (A) |
W. Peabody/J. Mitchell/M. Bowles/A. Peacock/L. Chen/K. Weener/N. Wells/J. Kopriva/J. Oh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
B. Varsity/C. Varsity/D. Varsity/E. Varsity/F. Varsity/G. Varsity/H. Varsity/I. Varsity/A. Varsity (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
B. Edwards/S. Turner/T. Fedolak/E. Neal/S. Wiseman/D. Ringham/K. Harshe/M. Robertson/E. Dominick (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (A) |
S. Allen/A. Bisset/B. Canty/T. Christen/D. Dioguardi/C. Drewek/S. Dudek/E. Duhon/A. Altimari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (B) |
K. Varsity/L. Varsity/M. Varsity/N. Varsity/O. Varsity/P. Varsity/Q. Varsity/R. Varsity/J. Varsity (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (B) |
A. Baruti/J. Pipp/C. Koeller/V. Karalius/J. Kauserud/J. Evins/J. Robinette/A. Jennings/3. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (B) |
A. Gallagher/J. Gilbertson/T. Harrington/C. Hatton/J. Heald/B. Hedberg/K. Huxtable/M. Kaufman/A. Caron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (C) |
D. Vader/H. Solo/B. Fett/C. Wookie/O. Kenobi/L. Skywalker/P. Leah/Y. Jedi Master/J. The Hut (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (C) |
P. Williams/J. Yeksigian/J. Villavicencio/T. Schroeder/J. Ruetz/R. Thompson/J. Ludders/M. Poeschel/L. Bien (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (D) |
M. Lojkovic/B. Whyms/T. Wartinbee/M. Goff/N. Janous/A. Corbett/R. Fox/R. Ruzga/M. Francsis (Cox)
|
|
|||
42 | 1:20 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 6 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Heide/G. Sleator/M. Gentile/S. Lambers/C. Schultes/T. Freeman/T. Janiak/M. Nash/K. Lichtenstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
C. Bonham/N. Wang/M. Kraft/M. Baxter/C. Lu/S. Levine/D. Baxter/Z. Baker/S. Hillegonds (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
M. Frosh/L. Frosh/J. Frosh/J. Frosh/T. Frosh/P. Frosh/S. Frosh/A. Frosh/M. Frosh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/I. I/J. J/K. K/L. L/5. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
A. Reckless/T. Sandora/A. Meininghaus/B. Marcus/M. Dissen/J. Rectenwald/D. Borzelleca/J. Mackay/J. Milone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (B) |
G. Kahn/E. Longshanks/I. The Terrible/A. The Hun/T. Lane/A. The Great/J. Caesar/S. Adin/N. Bonaparte (Cox)
|
|
|||
43 | 1:30 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
44 | 1:40 PM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
45 | 1:40 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
46 | Womens Masters 8+ | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change