SRAA National Championships Regatta
- May 27, 2011 To May 28, 2011
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Scholastic Rowing Association of America
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 27, 2011 | |||||
1 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
2 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
3 | Womens JV 2x | 8 |
|||
4 | Mens JV 2x | 12 |
|||
5 | Womens Freshman 8+ | 24 |
|||
6 | Mens Freshman 8+ | 25 |
|||
7 | Womens Freshman 4x | 8 |
|||
8 | Mens Freshman 4x | 12 |
|||
9 | Womens JV 4x | 11 |
|||
10 | Mens JV 4x | 12 |
|||
11 | Womens JV 4+ | 25 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School |
K. Devany/G. Harris/A. Dendrinos/K. Mascitelli/R. Brotschul (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew |
A. Stevens/L. Biernacki/A. DeBicki/S. Buck/G. Ragone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club |
G. Salcedo/S. Allotey/R. Miller/S. Robinson/J. Olaya (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School |
C. Casto/H. Irvin/T. McHugh/R. Reinhard/M. Miller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Emma Willard School |
C. Pomputius/A. Speranza/E. Morley/A. Alverde/K. Curley-Anders (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing |
K. Anderson/C. Meyers/S. Paige/K. Lynn/N. Metz (Cox)
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
L. Swanson/B. Petersen/K. Gallant/T. Lewis/K. Simmons (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club |
A. Heyse/A. Takei/M. Honickman/K. Koons/L. Nemeth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association |
G. Lauer/E. Keane/K. Worland/E. Arsenovic/M. Hendrix (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association |
C. Bert/K. Dukovich/K. Bittner/J. Garver/J. Bamrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School |
E. Magee/S. Kolodziej/C. Castelluber/G. Carrillo/L. Salazar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association |
K. Nichols/A. Hite/S. Hartnett/A. Finner/Q. Solomon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
K. Winchester/K. Miller/D. Lapins/G. Piatek/J. Yunakov (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. |
C. Geithman/O. Stifel/T. Mahoney/A. Bertholon/L. Taylor (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
L. Rosenman/D. Thames/E. Jacobsen/B. Treen/C. Sinofsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy |
G. Russell/J. James/M. Walter/G. Kieffer/A. Pagliaro (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew |
K. Mahoney/T. Yurko/M. Bridge/C. Costello/H. Blum (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew |
T. Lupo/T. O'Mara/M. Chierico/D. Gutierrez/A. Tran (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew |
S. Nelson/S. Abernathy/M. Pradel/A. Shapiro/A. Dicce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. |
M. Connery/E. Austin/A. Campbell/E. Simon/K. Moore (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew |
H. Dart/J. Cetnar/G. Mancy/A. Zervas/J. Genaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. |
M. Allen/D. Meade/V. Martinez/C. Daigle/N. Waller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School |
Z. Deutsch/E. Mirkil/C. McKenna/L. Li/S. Goldstein (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association |
H. Pham/R. King/M. Pedrotty/K. Phillips/R. Warren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc |
S. Afshar/E. Sese/A. Fell/J. Deutsch/R. Stryer (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Mens JV 4+ | 32 |
|||
13 | Womens JV 8+ | 29 |
|||
14 | Mens JV 8+ | 24 |
|||
15 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club |
s. boose/p. huntsman/m. reyes/r. langenderfer/k. soltis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew |
D. Cirelli/M. Noteware/J. Schlichting/A. Leonardi/S. Fader (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
M. Wood/E. Corcoran/B. Glynn/J. Wendt/A. Wendt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School |
V. Rosen/C. Davis/E. Slonim/V. Maymi/A. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School |
R. Thompson/T. Marissa/E. prysiazny/M. Green/k. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School |
C. Wilhelm/A. Germana/B. Winkler/K. Transue/N. D'Allesandro (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Harriton High School |
A. Frank/K. Kanehann/E. Brooks/E. Dvorchak/C. Haslam (Cox)/
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. |
A. Sardana/H. Picardi/J. Cammiso/S. Zukergood/S. Voigt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes |
K. Pitz/L. Boston/K. Balasiano/K. Coffin/C. Heavey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) |
F. Loeb/B. Ludwig/M. McComb/A. Kuenstler/J. Loeb (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
K. Frost/C. McIntee/O. Henry/L. Ruggiero/V. Brodie (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
A. Schneider/A. Zolnowsky/L. Zolnowsky/C. Cailliarec/A. Dunnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy |
A. Shreero/E. McHugh/B. FitzPatrick/A. Meister/B. Weinrich (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew |
H. Beltran-Negron/R. Woody/S. Restifo/M. Ryan/H. Sudhoff (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew |
S. Valvano/E. Martin/V. Iaccarino/L. Zeiher/C. Pesci (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School |
C. Manner/K. Reft/L. Shamlian/J. Crossman/N. Bien (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
S. Preputnik/E. Grim/G. Hanes/C. Vezza/C. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School |
M. Horsley/R. Robell/A. Wendt/J. Cichowlas/L. Barnes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew |
R. Jensen/S. Jackson/L. Zhang/K. Harris/I. Polster (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. |
N. Johnson/A. McGuire/C. Dolan/C. Dunne/C. Vaka (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School |
E. Offit/E. Howell/S. Schafrank/C. Santilli/N. Warden (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School |
K. simpson/E. Sweetnam/K. Wheeler/V. Aguilar/J. Leibrandt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Westminster School |
A. Portwood/D. Turbayne/F. DePree/L. Shanor/B. Hauser (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
18 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 23 |
|||
19 | Womens Second Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
20 | Mens Second Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
21 | Womens Varsity 1x | 14 |
|||
Christchurch School |
L. Waite
|
|
|||
Council Rock High School South |
J. Roloff
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
E. Snelgrove
|
|
|||
Eden High School |
M. Kump
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. |
R. Boudreau
|
|
|||
Friends Select School |
E. Johnson
|
|
|||
Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. |
K. Adams
|
|
|||
Glen Ridge High School |
A. Freimarck
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association |
K. Hickman
|
|
|||
Mother of Divine Grace High School |
M. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Northport High School |
M. Catalanotto
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. |
S. Dominguez
|
|
|||
The Hun School |
M. Howard
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle |
C. Schneller
|
|
|||
22 | Mens Varsity 1x | 18 |
|||
23 | Womens Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur |
J. Wagner/E. Rubino
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew |
V. Gevurtz/A. Kontra/
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team |
L. Fleischmann/J. Jeelani
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. |
S. Meinert/E. Taylor
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
C. Adams/K. O'Reilly
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School |
S. Sullivan/S. Abdel-Raheem/
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School |
A. Lewis/C. McCabe
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School |
M. Urquhart/E. Czupil
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. |
G. Daly/K. Callahan/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA |
Z. Stolper/J. Marinchak/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew |
K. Smaila/H. Wodenshek/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle |
D. Lucas/J. Bisgaier
|
|
|||
24 | Mens Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
25 | Womens Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
26 | Mens Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
27 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 37 |
|||
28 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 33 |
|||
29 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 24 |
|||
30 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 29 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change