SRAA National Championships Regatta
- May 27, 2011 To May 28, 2011
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Scholastic Rowing Association of America
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 27, 2011 | |||||
1 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
2 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
3 | Womens JV 2x | 8 |
|||
4 | Mens JV 2x | 12 |
|||
5 | Womens Freshman 8+ | 24 |
|||
6 | Mens Freshman 8+ | 25 |
|||
7 | Womens Freshman 4x | 8 |
|||
8 | Mens Freshman 4x | 12 |
|||
9 | Womens JV 4x | 11 |
|||
10 | Mens JV 4x | 12 |
|||
11 | Womens JV 4+ | 25 |
|||
12 | Mens JV 4+ | 32 |
|||
13 | Womens JV 8+ | 29 |
|||
14 | Mens JV 8+ | 24 |
|||
15 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
16 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
18 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 23 |
|||
19 | Womens Second Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
20 | Mens Second Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
21 | Womens Varsity 1x | 14 |
|||
22 | Mens Varsity 1x | 18 |
|||
23 | Womens Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
24 | Mens Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
25 | Womens Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
26 | Mens Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
27 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 37 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School |
L. Millio/C. Goldschmidt/M. Meekes/T. McHenry/M. Urban (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Baldwinsville Crew Team |
M. Kopp/A. Bell/K. Tomeny/L. Hughes/J. Noce (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School |
A. Mezack/S. Casey/G. Willis/A. Esposito/M. Sainz de la Pena (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew |
C. Bourassa/L. Wojcik/C. Alleva/D. Griffin/L. Mooney (Cox)
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School |
W. Kayla/A. Ionson/S. Tober/A. Kawalek/L. Bennett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School |
E. Woods/T. Biesiada/M. Logue/S. Morris/N. Sicurella (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew |
S. Gentry/H. Bush/C. LaRoche/L. Trieber/A. Prior (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing |
H. Weiss/R. Hausladen/A. Ceravolo/M. Kolb/C. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
M. Brown/K. Rice/R. Bynum/K. Reuse/O. Mastrangeli (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
A. Webster/B. Mitchell/H. St. John/S. Sunvold/J. Swafford (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. |
M. O'Connor/T. Mathers/A. Teixeira/K. Anderson/L. Kitzmiller (Cox)
|
|
|||
James River High School |
L. Johnson/J. Solari/E. Neidle/A. South/A. Mayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School |
D. Mendez/F. Lois/N. Miranda/A. McShane/A. McDonnell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association |
E. Brubach/K. Speak/M. Toggweiler/N. Caballero/J. Richardson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes |
J. Mulvey/K. Roach/E. Kyriacou/J. Eckelman/K. Albrecht (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) |
M. McMullen/G. Frusone/S. Lopez/E. Durante/J. Straus (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association |
K. Muench/k. Abercrombie/A. Maunsell/S. Masuell/S. Lynch (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School |
L. Green/C. Feriozzi/J. Donlan/J. Donlan/N. Stevenson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
N. Moreira/M. Clarke/A. Margherio/J. Aitken/J. Kelly (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. |
G. Mulligan/M. Wheeler/V. Geithman/T. O'Neill/A. Pappas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy |
A. Lorei/E. Jensen/E. Buongiorno/S. Romano/M. Ratfield (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy |
H. Keller/K. Kiernan/R. McCool/c. scullin/A. Tenzinger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing |
J. Streur/E. Weeks/R. Johnson/O. Gignilliat/D. Cipinko (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew |
S. Montes/A. Roccamo/A. Biviano/J. Ozyjowski/M. Pezzolla (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School |
C. Igal/J. Evans/M. Springer/J. Smith/E. Lee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
J. Smith/M. Purcell/K. O'Boyle/S. Santiccioli/J. Budinich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School |
O. McShea/D. Derchin/K. Lewis/S. Libfraind/A. Capatina (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew |
A. Fisher/C. Cissel/D. Coller/K. Bertrand/O. Garcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven Crew (RFH Crew) |
|
||||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. |
E. Zwick/A. Mroz/J. Kruse/E. Harris/M. Close (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew |
J. Delp/R. rufo/E. Ramirez/C. Fromang/S. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club |
K. Matthews/N. Medler/J. Byers/S. Ellis/M. Clouse (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew |
K. Hayes/M. Peatee/J. Stainbrook/M. Bodie/E. Vermeulen (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School |
A. Erixxon/C. Petrakis/M. Slezak/D. Johnson/L. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School |
H. Putnam/P. Huang/J. Vari/A. Zabor/C. Sussman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School |
A. Lovett/A. Morrison/Y. Markee/J. Tyson/R. Meltzer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc |
N. Kim/A. Pendergrass/E. Merrick/M. Bandeian/N. Smith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
28 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 33 |
|||
29 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 24 |
|||
30 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 29 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change