SRAA National Championships Regatta
- May 27, 2011 To May 28, 2011
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Scholastic Rowing Association of America
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 27, 2011 | |||||
1 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
2 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
3 | Womens JV 2x | 8 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club |
A. McCue/M. Lyons
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School |
L. Wright/A. Auble/
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. |
C. Scriven/C. MIncher
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School |
S. Rosenberg/S. Silvaria
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing |
H. Wistort/J. Mason
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School |
J. Rigothi/D. McCaffrey/
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr |
J. Cech/B. Ranieri/
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association |
M. Rudkin/M. Scherpbier
|
|
|||
4 | Mens JV 2x | 12 |
|||
5 | Womens Freshman 8+ | 24 |
|||
6 | Mens Freshman 8+ | 25 |
|||
7 | Womens Freshman 4x | 8 |
|||
8 | Mens Freshman 4x | 12 |
|||
Burnt Hills High School |
S. Berry/B. Bachus/j. martin/R. Hart/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club |
A. Lanahan/R. Stone/S. Pepin/N. Leibowitz
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School |
C. Malley/M. Sadowski/T. Biby/J. McGann/
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. |
S. Kitzmiller/A. Quitugua/D. Schilpp/C. Johnson
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
T. Ruggieri/C. Frey/N. Wells/J. McManus
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
J. Michalitsianos/M. Kim/N. Pollack/A. Park
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing |
A. Stewart/A. Young/M. Rotondi/A. Wolfe
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School |
K. Hartzag/I. MORRISSEY/M. Zlotnicki/I. Soltero/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
C. Yepsen/S. Merrill/J. Hogan/O. Homeister
|
|
|||
Spring Hill Waldorf School |
N. Mitzen/W. Ward/M. Buhac/M. Alexandra-Young
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School |
J. Connors/J. Edelman/J. Conroy/C. McCool/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School |
E. Glavin/G. Warden/C. Adams/C. Bickhart/
|
|
|||
9 | Womens JV 4x | 11 |
|||
10 | Mens JV 4x | 12 |
|||
11 | Womens JV 4+ | 25 |
|||
12 | Mens JV 4+ | 32 |
|||
13 | Womens JV 8+ | 29 |
|||
Absegami High School |
K. Hope/S. Norton/F. Irwin/T. Parker/M. McColgan/M. Baglivo/B. Kolbe/G. Miranda/T. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters |
S. Arend/E. Hook/K. Sampson/I. Scribner/C. Myers/A. McIntosh/N. Balodemas/E. Walk/Z. Wolf (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew |
M. Somers/M. Cronin/H. Burke/S. Donahue/M. Doto/E. Dignam/E. DiCarlo/M. Capella/J. Zimmermann (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club |
A. Tuason/T. Jeffrey/S. Edmonds/K. Mix/T. Heimerman/j. Rose/T. Pascua/A. Gennings/C. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew |
A. Frank/K. Poole/A. Hoagland/a. stephenson/D. Mercado/S. Paredes/E. Gately/D. Woodward/M. Naron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. |
K. Thornton/M. Lounsbury/T. Torrisi/L. Miranda/D. LeBlanc/C. Scriven/C. Tashjian/B. Bennett/L. Blake (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club |
E. Van Dervort/N. Kastenberg/L. Ragone/P. Dodgson/E. Tursi/A. Lincoln/K. Mcconville/R. Berkowitz/A. Tsuda (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Harriton High School |
E. Butler/S. Krause/G. Kursman-Neri/A. Wegbreit/H. Barton/D. Kelly/R. Jacobs/S. Lincoln/R. Bookman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holy Angels Academy |
S. Gunn/J. Griebner/E. Gunn/J. Leising/A. Longo/E. Shapiro/M. Beinhauer/M. Mele/L. Dines (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School |
M. Regan/E. Lombardi/A. Theuret/A. Freund/E. Coffman/C. McCusker/E. Ireland/M. Baldino/K. Higgins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. |
C. Wellik/S. Chen/T. Wellik/K. Paige/B. Stetz/A. Schaldenbrand/E. Marenghi/A. Snow/H. McCabe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association |
M. Bair/J. Serluco/K. King/H. Hewitt/R. Haight/I. Malabet/K. Brower/B. Johnson/A. Clark (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club |
K. Baucom/G. Zuccari/R. Redd/A. Doll/S. Webb/M. Iglesias/H. McKee/J. Rossberg/K. McGrath (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association |
N. Shepherd/C. Ward/A. Fiefar/E. Berne/T. Cushing/R. Weschler/K. O'Brien/R. Buchanan/K. Sutehall (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School |
M. Rann/A. Hirt/K. Stafford/S. Barber/L. O'Donnell/D. McCutcheon/B. O'Neill/E. Rodriguez/M. Gerety (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy |
C. Rice/R. Craig/B. Sutcliffe/m. devlieger/G. Crozier-Fitzgerald/A. Kane/M. Courtney/S. Farrell/J. Ertel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
S. Skutch/A. Jordan/G. McNeill/K. Maglione/H. Steffe/A. Kim/A. Cruz/M. Astarita/C. Newman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy |
K. McCloy/M. OBrien/R. Heller/E. Thompson/B. Sylvester/F. Kelly/E. Ruddy/M. Flynn/A. Kist (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing |
M. Kakavelos/E. O'Brien/K. Malcolm/H. Sive/C. Jones/J. St. Louis/M. Whitmarsh/E. McDonald/A. Mayo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew |
c. capone/S. Monzo/R. Geibler/M. Allen/M. Osborn/V. Tkacz/D. LaPergola/N. Littlefield/R. Adamo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. |
M. Szabo/a. roze/S. Brady/J. Campbell/T. Price/P. Manjrawala/A. Harris/E. Farnan/M. Salkeld (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
S. Merboth/M. Townley/K. Wegner/A. Samach/C. Hogan/K. Bradley/S. Coco/K. Olsen/I. Germano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club |
E. Hayes/S. Townes/S. Stansbury/V. Vitus-Dega/M. Dickinson/E. Connors/S. Hendricks/S. Hauser/E. Tourtellott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
J. Carillo/L. Bunici/G. Daidone/C. Patterson/E. Barclay/A. Coritsidis/S. Petro/A. Triola/A. Colasacco (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew |
E. Miller/E. Win/A. Rudolph/B. Less/L. McCormick/H. Dana/A. Sheehan/S. Vermeulen/S. Kanjuparamban (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA |
C. Flynn/A. Kielty/C. Davis/R. Farrell/E. Freese/A. Hawkins/M. Familetti/P. Tyson/K. Howlin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. |
A. Dia/R. Applin/M. Chang/N. Lezama/A. Chaung/D. Buttaro/C. Freund/L. Bolkhovitinov/S. Khatry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
Z. Ribar/E. Bergdoll/A. Williams/K. Lowes/G. Tucker/A. Holden/A. Caradonna/C. Turner/S. Hammel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. |
C. Crawford/C. Wolf-Rodda/C. Lydon/A. Alloway/G. Nighswander/T. Sheldon/E. Palermo/A. Schoen/M. Finelli (Cox)/
|
|
|||
14 | Mens JV 8+ | 24 |
|||
15 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
16 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
18 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 23 |
|||
19 | Womens Second Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
20 | Mens Second Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
21 | Womens Varsity 1x | 14 |
|||
22 | Mens Varsity 1x | 18 |
|||
23 | Womens Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
24 | Mens Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
25 | Womens Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
26 | Mens Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
27 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 37 |
|||
28 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 33 |
|||
29 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 24 |
|||
30 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 29 |
|||
Absegami High School |
C. Hammell/J. Hopp/K. Jackson/B. Mirabella/N. McGloin/Z. Ali/F. Huynh/E. Ewell/P. Bradwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters |
E. Holmvik/M. COLELLA/H. Holroyd/S. Weiner/N. van der Vink/M. Dutko/S. Mittal/S. Murphy/M. Speck (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
P. Wojcik/E. Ambos/R. Moran/M. Hartill/B. Coomey/M. Espinal/C. Duddy/G. Zachry/R. Hendricksen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club |
D. Robinson/C. Fidler/K. Evans/B. Martin/B. Edmonds/J. Bergin/D. Wilus/C. Spencer/C. Brideau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School |
W. Downing/L. Moffett/J. Hamp/J. Laversa/M. Hamp/M. Hirschbeck/C. Mangan/E. Ogiony/K. Tompkins (Cox)/
|
|
|||
CCCRC |
A. Aaron/V. Medish/F. Atwood/T. Myers/S. Barks/J. Blarel/N. Pugliaresi/J. O'Shea/J. Bradt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
C. Wawrzonek/R. Meder/G. Maher/G. Volosky/G. Renwick/M. Miklasevich/J. Dawson/P. Leech/A. Ciriello (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
D. Bellissimo/W. OPREA/K. Miller/C. Coletta/C. Aral/G. Hegermiller/M. Bellesheim/M. Dignam/P. Monahan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew |
T. Arvin/B. Dietzius/T. Mead/R. Jonski/J. Palermo/T. Kolwicz/J. Deaver/R. Boisvert/J. Brunette (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew |
A. Casey/M. Thomas/D. White/G. Snyder/C. Salcedo/P. Bates/J. Evans/J. McNulty/S. Ueland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School |
M. Mayer/S. McCann/D. Dollin/A. Penny/T. Beck/J. Magee/J. Walker/T. Zhang/D. Waugh (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School |
P. Eble/M. Maginnis/D. Ezzo/E. Gross/J. Delaney/N. Shafer/G. Thiers/R. Ward/A. Weinrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association |
B. Hinkamp/R. Fleites/P. Muto/A. Johnson/J. Hocter/J. Heywood/D. Decorrevont/C. Walsh/M. Patzer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School |
P. Dods/A. Bechtold/r. Dagostino/E. Fournier/A. Utts/A. Kiejdan/A. Zarrillo/H. Devine/A. Park (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McCallie School |
D. Hettenbach/F. Sims/E. Benton/W. harr/M. Ray/C. Smith/N. Cousar/A. Wherry/J. Wu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing |
A. Thompson/J. Noyes/K. Vassilos/W. Rosenbloom/A. Stone/R. Marquardt/D. Rodgers/C. McLane/D. McGee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing |
A. Dwyer/N. Wolfe/L. LoRe/A. Patt/M. Barnes/E. Powzyk/J. Shakeshaft/K. Matuszyk/E. Abraham (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School |
|
||||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. |
E. Simmerman/N. Matousch/A. Szabo/N. Klevinsky/R. Camano/S. Campbell/Z. Kooker/S. McClory/T. Jackson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
O. Kemp-Griffin/J. Meyers/C. Boyd/M. Copp/A. Bald/C. MacKay/J. Chisholm/J. Zawadzki/S. Cowherd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. |
M. Everett/J. Rathburn/B. Snyder/H. Ackerman/J. Connors/E. Beauchemin/J. Tyler/J. Peck/M. Willis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School |
G. Schneiter/C. Loonan/T. Lemieur/R. Ji/T. Thorn/E. Trinkle/Y. Choi/Y. Shi/S. Palmiere (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School |
K. Jones/A. Dillon/L. Wetty/C. Czworkowski/J. Mohnack/W. Kimble/V. DiPentino/V. Scelso/J. Ungaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School |
D. Hill/Z. Munsell/A. Abell/J. McGrorty/K. McHale/S. Markham/D. Henry/C. Mulvey/L. Lombardi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. |
W. Richhart/S. Gibson/W. Nuckols/N. Skeen/C. Barrett/E. Ruscus/M. Craddock/W. Dalton/A. Goel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association |
C. Ricker/Y. Noh/T. Courtney/T. Kazimer/N. Pease/J. King/R. Fountain/C. Dawson/A. Dain (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School |
D. Davis/J. Smith/H. Biggs/J. Smith/B. Joyner/R. Crumpacker/M. Oclander/B. Corbett/Z. Brigewater (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westfield High School (VA) |
P. Cox/C. Schultz/D. Dillon/J. Martinez/S. Amico/D. Johnson/R. Cecil/A. Cheung/A. Culbertson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School |
A. Knizner/B. Vihstadt/D. Thom/F. Williams/A. Blust/J. Ranfone/E. Auer/J. Wright/A. Rosen (Cox)/
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change