SRAA National Championships Regatta
- May 27, 2011 To May 28, 2011
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Scholastic Rowing Association of America
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 27, 2011 | |||||
1 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
2 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
3 | Womens JV 2x | 8 |
|||
4 | Mens JV 2x | 12 |
|||
5 | Womens Freshman 8+ | 24 |
|||
6 | Mens Freshman 8+ | 25 |
|||
7 | Womens Freshman 4x | 8 |
|||
8 | Mens Freshman 4x | 12 |
|||
9 | Womens JV 4x | 11 |
|||
10 | Mens JV 4x | 12 |
|||
11 | Womens JV 4+ | 25 |
|||
12 | Mens JV 4+ | 32 |
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School |
T. Cacicedo/N. Castillo/L. Restrepo/A. Fernandez/M. Zaldivar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School |
B. Kleinhans/A. Sainz de la Pena/T. Lucas/C. Meyer/J. Rice (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School |
B. Gibbons/J. Kelly/M. Onimus/D. McCreavy/S. McDonald (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
T. Roethel/J. Pokalsky/A. Kelly/J. LIGUORI/B. Vasile (Cox)/
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School |
M. North/N. Stratchko/M. Boissonneault/Z. Zaleski/S. Emerson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School |
S. Menken/A. McAvey/T. McNulty/B. Sullivan/D. Galimi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School |
J. Colon/S. Ratte/M. Ratte/E. Warrell/A. Rivell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing |
C. Warren/G. Tongue/G. Ritchie/C. Williams/M. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School |
C. Coughlin/J. Carroll/C. McCarrick/S. O'Neil/M. Siebecker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew |
C. Mello/R. Ennis/A. Snyder/J. Philipp/R. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association |
j. cheatham/L. Hutson/A. hedrick/J. Frush/M. martin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
I. Garner/C. Zadd/D. O'Leary/N. Gallenstein/B. St. Clair (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association |
C. Garver/M. Lombardo/A. Krills/W. Zang/K. Schuetz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Harriton High School |
M. Rickenbach/A. Gantard/S. Kline/B. Ellis/H. Goldberg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. |
A. Stebbins/N. Esterline/J. Combs/Z. Bell/M. Chodorow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
J. Murphy/N. Goodman/J. Stepansky/H. Kline/S. Dolce-Bengtsson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club |
A. Hendrickson/K. Shaloo/W. Roman/M. ODonnell/J. Sencindiver (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing |
J. Rabjohns/C. Denton/J. O'Donnell/B. Falanga/C. Carothers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew |
F. DeBlasio/R. Gallagher/M. O'Keefe/P. Huhn/C. Brooks (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew |
M. Swain/A. Bates/M. Clayton/J. Weller/J. Paredes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. |
D. Popkins/A. Mitchell/R. Pearl/G. Fields/E. Gorfine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club |
B. Bupp/J. Purtill/j. sloate/R. Faigenbaum/S. Pattni (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. |
O. Skelding/L. Gonzalez/P. Voss/B. Fitzsimmons/W. DiRe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
J. Howe/L. Casey/A. Torkelson/L. O'Brien/L. Cuomo (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club |
T. Kopach/T. Coffman/J. Bachmann/B. Rothberg/C. Levinstein (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing |
D. Wallett/D. Loyke/H. Kormos/L. Backus/D. Martin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School |
J. Nowlan/P. Gurley/J. Rurka/N. Suarez/N. Trouve (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School |
J. Leonard/P. Carroll/A. Angelucci/F. Lengetti/F. Alvare (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School |
C. Meehan/J. Gaskill/M. Freundlich/S. Blitzer/L. Dennis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
A. Cartmille/K. Gramila/J. Lucks/N. Teteris/S. Westfall (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
F. Perryman/R. Hatfull/B. Murphy/A. Puccetti/D. Tropp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. |
C. Hemsley/J. Crissey/J. Juenemann/R. Crowder/L. Barber (Cox)/
|
|
|||
13 | Womens JV 8+ | 29 |
|||
14 | Mens JV 8+ | 24 |
|||
15 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
16 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
18 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 23 |
|||
19 | Womens Second Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
20 | Mens Second Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
21 | Womens Varsity 1x | 14 |
|||
22 | Mens Varsity 1x | 18 |
|||
23 | Womens Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
24 | Mens Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
25 | Womens Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
26 | Mens Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
27 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 37 |
|||
28 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 33 |
|||
29 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 24 |
|||
30 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 29 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change