SRAA National Championships Regatta
- May 27, 2011 To May 28, 2011
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Scholastic Rowing Association of America
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 27, 2011 | |||||
1 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
2 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School |
S. Fay/R. Dartnell/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club |
M. Frey/R. Groves/
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School |
C. Russo/D. Pallotta
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School |
|
||||
Malvern Preparatory School |
A. Velte/J. Gonzalez
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School |
K. Leyland/C. Howshall
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
M. Battle/J. Jameson
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing |
M. March/H. Kershaw/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School |
H. Kieffer/J. Boyle/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School |
H. van Adelsberg/D. Lisk
|
|
|||
The Shipley School |
W. Butera/C. Brown
|
|
|||
Warwick High School |
N. Arner/K. Dieterle/
|
|
|||
3 | Womens JV 2x | 8 |
|||
4 | Mens JV 2x | 12 |
|||
5 | Womens Freshman 8+ | 24 |
|||
6 | Mens Freshman 8+ | 25 |
|||
7 | Womens Freshman 4x | 8 |
|||
8 | Mens Freshman 4x | 12 |
|||
9 | Womens JV 4x | 11 |
|||
10 | Mens JV 4x | 12 |
|||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. |
|
||||
Conestoga Crew Club |
M. DiLucca/C. Hamilton/B. Morosse/N. Nalbone/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School |
R. Clark/N. Herceg/J. Howley/A. Rogers
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. |
C. Condray/S. Chester/D. Johnson/W. Spencer
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School |
W. Ritter/P. Kusmik/W. Simpson/A. Hijazi/
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
C. Mudrick/P. Oberkircher/J. Sincavage/N. Melchiorre/
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School |
G. Wieglis/S. Kosma/W. Arch/V. DiMondo
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew |
W. MacHale/D. Sundaram/C. Antico/B. Cronin/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
D. Gilgallon/J. Thompson/R. Halloran/M. Dwyer
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG |
|
||||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club |
B. Manahan/T. Graham/P. Bonsu/J. Whelan/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School |
J. McMichael/W. Egan/A. ware/J. Kling
|
|
|||
11 | Womens JV 4+ | 25 |
|||
12 | Mens JV 4+ | 32 |
|||
13 | Womens JV 8+ | 29 |
|||
14 | Mens JV 8+ | 24 |
|||
15 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
16 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
18 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 23 |
|||
19 | Womens Second Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
20 | Mens Second Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
21 | Womens Varsity 1x | 14 |
|||
22 | Mens Varsity 1x | 18 |
|||
Ballston Spa High School |
R. Allen
|
|
|||
Deleware Valley Friends School |
J. Somani
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
B. Patzer
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew |
m. kuczmarski
|
|
|||
Friends Select School |
O. Ingram
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club |
E. Blood
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School |
M. Glace
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School |
|
||||
John Jay High School |
K. Mabry
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
J. Venonsky
|
|
|||
Penncrest High School |
B. Madara
|
|
|||
Ranney School |
C. Slater
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School |
M. Wellock
|
|
|||
Sidwell Friends School Rowing |
G. Young
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing |
E. Eiber
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
T. Simon
|
|
|||
Syosset High School |
J. Schoenbart
|
|
|||
The Haverford School |
C. Hopkins
|
|
|||
23 | Womens Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur |
J. Wagner/E. Rubino
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew |
V. Gevurtz/A. Kontra/
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team |
L. Fleischmann/J. Jeelani
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. |
S. Meinert/E. Taylor
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
C. Adams/K. O'Reilly
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School |
S. Sullivan/S. Abdel-Raheem/
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School |
A. Lewis/C. McCabe
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School |
M. Urquhart/E. Czupil
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. |
G. Daly/K. Callahan/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA |
Z. Stolper/J. Marinchak/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew |
K. Smaila/H. Wodenshek/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle |
D. Lucas/J. Bisgaier
|
|
|||
24 | Mens Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
25 | Womens Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
26 | Mens Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
27 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 37 |
|||
28 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 33 |
|||
29 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 24 |
|||
30 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 29 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change