SRAA National Championships Regatta
- May 27, 2011 To May 28, 2011
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Scholastic Rowing Association of America
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 27, 2011 | |||||
1 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
2 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
3 | Womens JV 2x | 8 |
|||
4 | Mens JV 2x | 12 |
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew |
I. Flinn/C. Hartford
|
|
|||
Christchurch School |
W. Banfield/B. Byrd
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team |
A. Bunge/C. Frohn
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club |
S. Miller/L. Caldwell
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School |
N. Remetz/A. Blue
|
|
|||
Haverford High School |
S. Long/C. Brown
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
R. Smith/A. Stoczko
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
C. Cusenza/L. Foglizzo
|
|
|||
Riverhead High School |
E. Divan/D. O'Neill
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School |
J. O'Brien/B. White
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School |
C. Blauch/J. Glatman/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School |
M. Molta/M. Reisser/
|
|
|||
5 | Womens Freshman 8+ | 24 |
|||
6 | Mens Freshman 8+ | 25 |
|||
7 | Womens Freshman 4x | 8 |
|||
8 | Mens Freshman 4x | 12 |
|||
9 | Womens JV 4x | 11 |
|||
10 | Mens JV 4x | 12 |
|||
11 | Womens JV 4+ | 25 |
|||
12 | Mens JV 4+ | 32 |
|||
13 | Womens JV 8+ | 29 |
|||
14 | Mens JV 8+ | 24 |
|||
15 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
16 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
18 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 23 |
|||
19 | Womens Second Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
20 | Mens Second Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
21 | Womens Varsity 1x | 14 |
|||
Christchurch School |
L. Waite
|
|
|||
Council Rock High School South |
J. Roloff
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
E. Snelgrove
|
|
|||
Eden High School |
M. Kump
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. |
R. Boudreau
|
|
|||
Friends Select School |
E. Johnson
|
|
|||
Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. |
K. Adams
|
|
|||
Glen Ridge High School |
A. Freimarck
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association |
K. Hickman
|
|
|||
Mother of Divine Grace High School |
M. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Northport High School |
M. Catalanotto
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. |
S. Dominguez
|
|
|||
The Hun School |
M. Howard
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle |
C. Schneller
|
|
|||
22 | Mens Varsity 1x | 18 |
|||
23 | Womens Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
24 | Mens Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
25 | Womens Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
26 | Mens Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
27 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 37 |
|||
28 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 33 |
|||
29 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 24 |
|||
30 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 29 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change