SRAA National Championships Regatta
- May 27, 2011 To May 28, 2011
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Scholastic Rowing Association of America
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 27, 2011 | |||||
1 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
2 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
3 | Womens JV 2x | 8 |
|||
4 | Mens JV 2x | 12 |
|||
5 | Womens Freshman 8+ | 24 |
|||
6 | Mens Freshman 8+ | 25 |
|||
7 | Womens Freshman 4x | 8 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur |
M. Biancaniello/M. Bethel/K. Mannion/M. Logue/
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew |
A. Lemmon/E. O'Brien/m. kwak/E. Pressman/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club |
R. Simonetti/M. Tessier-Kay/A. Graf/M. Hudson/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School |
K. Spicer/K. Fatzinger/M. Gleason/D. Peck/
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr |
A. Brairton/s. strohman/h. brutschea/c. hess/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
M. Carollo/P. Merriman/A. Barry/K. Fairley
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew |
A. Criscitiello/A. Feinberg/M. Cannon/K. MacLennan
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc |
A. Kinneberg/M. Jory/D. Wassenberg/R. Radoye
|
|
|||
8 | Mens Freshman 4x | 12 |
|||
9 | Womens JV 4x | 11 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur |
A. Rainone/A. Zack/G. Reilly/A. Heldring
|
|
|||
Alexandria City HS |
|
||||
Baldwin School Crew |
K. Kleczka/C. Beever/N. Webb/E. Asch/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club |
L. Johantgen/L. Dorfman/R. Morris/M. Amsterdam
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
K. Donnelly/C. Thornton/A. Schmit/S. Grazian
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School |
K. Auble/C. COHEN/C. Musterel/H. Wilson/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School |
E. Donovan/N. DiTommaso/C. Leyendecker/A. Fry
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. |
K. Brengelman/S. Nix/L. Long/C. Bearden/
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr |
T. Mitchell/K. Williar/T. Brady/A. McNulty/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
J. Schietzelt/A. Zlotnick/R. Hazard/H. Richards/
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc |
J. MacCallum/K. Decou/S. Miriashtiani/K. Shifflett
|
|
|||
10 | Mens JV 4x | 12 |
|||
11 | Womens JV 4+ | 25 |
|||
12 | Mens JV 4+ | 32 |
|||
13 | Womens JV 8+ | 29 |
|||
14 | Mens JV 8+ | 24 |
|||
15 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
16 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew |
G. Inverso/J. Hinke/K. Wenzke/K. Ewell/C. Acito/K. Dove/L. Gruccio/A. Mooney/S. Sarubbi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Buffalo Seminary |
K. Ruh/G. Thompson/D. Tuzzolino/C. Laipple/E. Leach/E. Ruh/C. Walsh/N. Ruh/K. Humiston (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park |
M. Lawn/L. Richardson/A. Ronelli/E. Bertossa/C. Curto/C. Sullivan-Cornett/C. Crossley/M. Lustan/A. Bendixen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc |
L. Lozier/K. Holsopple/J. Santos/b. leyva/C. Guercio/C. Wajda/S. Decker/C. Burnett/C. Santos (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School |
L. Marienski/N. Maslowas/K. Bainbridge/T. Light/S. Iaconelli/B. Leithmann/S. La Sala/A. Peterson/K. Stone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. |
V. Dimopoulos/E. Phelps/H. Flynn/D. Sawtelle/C. Davis/L. Chen/N. Dickman/G. Erestain/D. Rothwell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School |
K. Driscoll/D. Kiejdan/K. Libbey/C. Urbon/K. Libbey/A. Perna/A. Ryan/E. Elmer/K. Franks (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
S. Gunzburg/A. Ingber/C. Fink/J. Juliano/A. Parsons/A. Lynn/E. Battaglia/C. Rubio/P. Mills (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. |
A. Meade/D. Schurr/M. Frazee/H. Harper/M. Ginnerty/M. Assaadi/O. Planas/M. Nichols/L. Pappas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy |
A. Cristiano/E. Dunne/J. Kane/J. Kupcha/K. Votta/S. Thomas/G. Ochman/E. Parker/M. Gibbons (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy |
M. Tenzinger/K. Loftus/P. Flynn/L. mcglynn/M. Bresnahan/K. McCormick/k. mirabella/C. McNeela/E. McElroy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew |
L. Alexander/O. Gioulekas/M. Downing/C. Harrington/C. Kenney/L. Skinner/C. Walter/J. Roehmholdt/R. Kelly (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing |
S. Krause-Levy/E. Kofman/N. Smith/S. Lee/J. Truong/L. Robertson/J. Wolf/E. Weaver/R. Watkin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc |
J. Cornett/E. DERRIDINGER/B. Carter/M. Rahall/A. BUFKIN/H. Anderson/S. Lassiter/K. Seder/A. Weiss (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
K. Kolbe/E. LaFalce/L. Wood/A. Smith/R. Muse/C. MacCormack/C. Krison/M. McQueeney/M. Reedy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew |
K. Fischer/R. Floyd/C. Tucker/S. Dutoi/C. Companion/C. Roberts/D. Ramirez/M. DeBello/A. Hudon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc |
A. Wassenberg/K. Pohlmeier/K. McConnaughey/B. Hylander/E. Holbert/E. Reynolds/K. Ehlers/K. Hanson/M. Redding (Cox)/
|
|
|||
18 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 23 |
|||
Alexandria City HS |
C. Brooks/e. Vannatta/D. Salmons/R. Gildersleeve/M. Youmans/C. Psaltis-ivanis/H. Anderson/C. Porter/B. Comey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School |
J. Mazaira/J. Tato/J. Ginory-Perez/N. Tomasino/V. Vazquez/K. Lowenhaupt/F. Ruiz/A. Sanchez-Roig/M. de Ovin-Berenguer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew |
G. Papadourakis/B. McCabe/L. Dignam/P. Kramarski/D. DePaul/A. Papadourakis/J. Maroccia/S. Burke/C. McGuire (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School |
J. Sardinia/K. Kostrzewski/A. Karas/P. Laugeman/P. Mangan/K. Larkin/J. Roach/B. Windschitl/N. Breeser (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
M. Berdel/J. Preputnik/R. McDonough/C. Vulpis/R. Callahan/K. Proper/P. Salamack/B. Imbornoni/A. Petrillo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep |
N. Cirillo/C. Bayer/W. Thies/N. Martucci/B. yep/B. Holmes/M. Villano/D. Ramos/J. DeFelice (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. |
R. Shymansky/J. Segal/M. Kormos/J. Good/I. Cullen/V. Patel/C. Genser/J. Sparta/J. Reis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew |
R. Matney/C. Kilner/Q. McGee/A. McGuigan/K. McGowan/B. Riehle/M. Griffin/D. McCarthy/H. Brockwell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School |
D. Morrell/J. Nesbit/B. McCline/C. Malia/P. McFadden/M. Bengis/M. Stewart/T. Wolf/K. Kane (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School |
K. Mischler/A. Brecht/W. Risko/C. Rothwell/K. Dierkes/S. Obermeier/A. Shafer/M. Vecchione/J. Breslin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association |
J. Cook/R. Houston/C. Faddoul/D. McDermott/T. Haight/P. Garrity/S. Hudson/A. Prastitis/F. Munoz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) |
H. Holmes/R. Koren/A. Hatza/I. Doron/D. Clark/D. Gilmour/H. Burris-Lee/S. Pollock/Z. Kleiner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. |
C. Vignali/A. Cavanaugh/B. Macke/K. Hobbs/D. Choppa/C. Ashton/M. Choi/A. De Clerck/M. Hale (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing |
K. Burke/J. Josellis/K. Smith/J. Cash/B. Gustafson/S. Levis/D. Bergquist/T. Johnson/R. Kolbe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew |
W. Tanguay/B. Dragotto/C. Wilsbach/K. Wilsbach/M. Nanfara/J. Peacock/M. Bova/S. Wolfe/S. Damiano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc |
B. Johnson/J. Hampton/J. Tringali/K. Boyd/J. Glover/Z. Arth/G. Chavez/C. Alver/P. Fernandes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew |
A. Lukomski/R. Cordero/Z. Pedonti/A. Bartolini/N. Winter/N. Chieca/K. Petersen/n. franceschi/A. Dasch (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School |
Z. Zipf/M. Reganato/Z. Snyder/B. Smith/B. Wade/S. Pennington/J. Ruskey/D. Fitzpatrick/B. Barry (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing |
A. Kershaw/J. Bruening/T. Jerse/M. Pyrtko/R. Srinivas/T. Brzozowski/J. Mathews/A. Jurcisin/C. Turcu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute |
A. Kuch/R. Englert/M. Renier/J. Peacock/S. Rentz/A. Segelhurst/R. Saffire/M. Mistretta/M. Coughlin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School |
J. Francis/T. Garrity/E. Kolodziejczak/B. Keegans/M. Lachant/X. Stanish/C. Dabagian/C. Madden/G. Schrier (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
M. Webber/F. Atkinson/N. Anderson/E. Schick/W. Byrd/M. Coyle/A. Mollmann/B. Curran/W. Berg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc |
B. Jones/N. McCullough/R. Thomas/J. Callahan/E. Scully/B. Hetrick/J. Wanat/C. Passos/B. Kemp (Cox)/
|
|
|||
19 | Womens Second Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
20 | Mens Second Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
21 | Womens Varsity 1x | 14 |
|||
22 | Mens Varsity 1x | 18 |
|||
23 | Womens Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
24 | Mens Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. |
T. Bodley/F. Bombel
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club |
C. Connell/B. Kane
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew |
Q. Heim/E. Villani
|
|
|||
Maclay Crew |
J. Willis/D. Hendon
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
M. Lewers/A. Moore
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School |
J. Woehlke/D. MacElveen
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG |
L. St. George/Z. Baron/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School |
A. Rhodes/A. Goodman
|
|
|||
The Shipley School |
N. Colgan/M. Lisle
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc |
M. Conrad/C. Coleman/
|
|
|||
25 | Womens Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club |
M. Dwyer/A. Harris/N. DeStefano/S. Butt/
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
S. Thompson/M. Weaser/C. Canonie/V. Morales
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew |
J. Fouche/A. Esmacher/E. Paschal/M. Frey
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School |
V. King/C. Ely/E. Gartland/J. Cippon
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. |
S. Ianni/K. Stephan/Z. Brannon/S. Henry
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
M. Leitch/E. Barham/C. Clarke/A. Whitty
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School |
H. Bryk/L. Reidy/L. Brasch/G. Morelli
|
|
|||
Springside School |
V. Walsh/T. Apostolico/J. Sager/A. Valciukas/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA |
A. Chikowski/N. Frederick/E. Johanson/E. Naismith Picciani/
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc |
S. Fader/M. Ward/M. Tallman/S. Patton/
|
|
|||
26 | Mens Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
27 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 37 |
|||
28 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 33 |
|||
Alexandria City HS |
C. Pattisall/M. Weitekamp/l. anderson/j. Coan/A. Zickar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School |
A. Bandes/A. Maffey/G. Lucas/Z. Bandes/J. Mendoza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School |
R. McCarry/C. Anderson/B. Berry/J. Martin/D. Romeo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
J. Anderson/J. Kelley/D. DeVries/M. Allen/E. Bogdan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School |
D. Walz/K. Erlandson/A. Long/M. Sorg/M. Ciarallo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School |
T. DeNofa/J. Roberts/B. Reifsnyder/G. Huff/R. Haldis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing |
J. King/S. Towne/M. Dixon/A. Gotham/S. Konys (Cox)
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
A. Hammer/S. Devlin/D. Mulvey/C. Vance/A. Hodges (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School |
M. Coughlin/C. Lyver/P. Fowley/J. Petix/C. Thompson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Harriton High School |
T. Schechter/J. Butler/J. Matt/A. Menard/C. Wortley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School |
C. Murphy/L. Aleksandravicius/J. Zagroba/C. O'Sullivan/J. Walsh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club |
S. Hughes/S. Giagtzoglou/S. Maeder/C. Rickard/K. McCreary (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association |
J. Condo/T. Johnson/M. Winn/J. Clear/T. Parrish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club |
N. Howe/J. Waugh/N. Ruloff/R. Basques/H. Forrer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) |
M. Lowney/N. Tarshish/W. Mills/D. Edwards/I. Marlowe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
D. Quinn/M. LoBello/D. Soyak/M. Johnson/C. Calcagni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew |
D. Del Tufo/J. Caputo/A. Allison/L. Valenzuela/K. Cole (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew |
A. Showell/N. Capaldi/J. Palermo/K. Roller/T. Nguyen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. |
|
||||
Poughkeepsie High School |
N. Schneck/J. North/R. Sullivan/E. Milone/C. Milone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club |
J. Aftring/D. Carbery/C. staines/J. Puckette/B. Croop (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. |
P. Frazel/T. Rajkovich/B. Oleniczak/C. Skelding/B. Hansen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club |
R. Laib/W. Meeker/M. warner/C. Tidaback/D. Aldape (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club |
M. Atassi/K. Dauson/K. Long/G. Navarette/U. Vora (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew |
S. Marra/J. Sullivan/J. Bickel/D. Crosby/K. Lavacca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School |
L. Preston/C. Bentley/M. Bremmer/C. Lena/S. Drazek (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA |
M. Ballard/M. Jahnle/N. Mead/B. PUSEY/J. Barton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School |
G. Pagano/K. Smit/C. Magnani/P. Meehan/H. Berkman (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School |
J. Elefant/P. Lewis/T. Veth/D. Engshuber/G. Lau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
P. Kleinhenz/G. Schick/P. Mandell/D. Perez/M. Ogle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
P. VanRyzin/P. Austin/P. Henning/B. Gallagher/E. Garfinkel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School |
S. Smith/M. Caulter/D. Nash/E. Ortiz/J. Schoenberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc |
R. Noel/D. Radoye/A. Squyres/L. Wilks/G. Passos (Cox)/
|
|
|||
29 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 24 |
|||
30 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 29 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change