Hutchinson Cup Regatta
- Nov 12, 2011
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: The Hutch Project, Inc
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 12, 2011 | |||||
1 | Mens Open 1x | 4 |
|||
2 | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 1x (AB) | 3 |
|||
4 | Mens Masters 1x (CD) | 7 |
|||
5 | Mens Masters 1x (EF) | 6 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters 1x (G+) | 3 |
|||
7 | Womens Masters 1x (AB) | 2 |
|||
8 | Womens Masters 1x (CD) | 8 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters 1x (EF) | 3 |
|||
10 | Womens Masters 1x (G+) | 1 |
|||
11 | Mens HS 1x | 9 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
B. May
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
C. Anderson
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
K. Leyland
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
L. Archibold
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (B) |
S. Fay
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
J. Horn
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (C) |
M. Onimus
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (C) |
M. Weaver
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (D) |
M. DiCarlo
|
|
|||
12 | Womens HS 1x | 10 |
|||
13 | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 0 |
|||
14 | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 0 |
|||
15 | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
16 | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
17 | Mens Masters 4+ | 6 |
|||
18 | Womens Masters 4+ | 3 |
|||
19 | Mens HS 4+ | 4 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
Q. Garvey/J. Gibbons/R. Charno/R. Schmids/S. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
T. Beane/J. Goorland/J. Best/M. Barbera/M. McCarron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
T. Painter/J. Gurbatow/R. McLaughlin/C. Resendez/T. Buce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (B) |
S. Onimus/E. Milkowski/J. Hand/J. Callahan/D. Romeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | Womens HS 4+ | 1 |
|||
21 | Mens Masters 2x (AC) | 3 |
|||
22 | Mens Masters 2x (DF) | 5 |
|||
23 | Mens Masters 2x G+) | 1 |
|||
24 | Womens Masters 2x (AC) | 4 |
|||
25 | Womens Masters 2x (DF) | 4 |
|||
26 | Womens Masters 2x (G+) | 1 |
|||
27 | Mixed Masters 2x | 8 |
|||
28 | Mens HS 2x | 10 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
N. Levin/P. Evans
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
T. Maher/M. Couwenhoven
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
B. Berry/R. McCarry
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
W. Arch/C. Howshall
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
B. Hecht/A. LaBruno
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. Kane/A. Lemme
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
S. Grant/K. Kelly
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (B) |
D. McCormick/E. Kozubal
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
G. Wielgus/M. Wellock
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (C) |
J. O'Brien/B. White
|
|
|||
29 | Womens HS 2x | 4 |
|||
30 | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
|||
31 | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
|||
32 | Mens HS JV 8+ | 3 |
|||
33 | Womens HS JV 8+ | 2 |
|||
34 | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 0 |
|||
35 | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 0 |
|||
36 | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
37 | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
38 | Mens HS 8+ | 2 |
|||
39 | Womens HS 8+ | 1 |
|||
40 | Mens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+ | 0 |
|||
41 | Womens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+ | 0 |
|||
42 | Father/Son 2X | 3 |
|||
43 | Mother/Daughter 2X | 0 |
|||
44 | Father/Daughter 2X - in honor of Fred and Sara Duling | 2 |
|||
45 | Mother/Son 2x | 0 |
|||
46 | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
47 | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
48 | Mens HS 4x | 9 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
M. Brown/B. Morosse/A. Bair/R. Groves
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
J. Kelly/D. McCreavy/B. Gibbons/R. Dartnell
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
K. Hartzag/M. Zlotnicki/S. Kosma/I. Soltero
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
T. Kueny/T. Roberts/G. Twardy/M. LaViscount
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
K. Kelly/S. Grant/F. DOYLE/C. Bryan
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
T. Bartholomew/R. Dickstein/G. Goldstein/S. Hudson
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
J. Walker/I. MORRISSEY/N. Olimpo/A. Lee
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
S. McGrath/M. McLaughlin/B. Hecht/C. Dabagian
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (C) |
T. Madden/m. gormley/M. Litchfield/H. Cammisa
|
|
|||
49 | Womens HS 4x | 8 |
|||
50 | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
|||
51 | Womens Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
52 | Mixed Masters 4x | 2 |
|||
53 | Mens Masters Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
54 | Womens Masters Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
55 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 5 |
|||
56 | Womens Masters 2x Turn the Stake | 4 |
|||
57 | Mens Masters 1x Turn the Stake | 3 |
|||
58 | Mixed Masters 2x Turn the Stake | 4 |
|||
59 | Womens Masters 1x Turn the Stake | 4 |
|||
60 | Mens Masters 2x Turn the Stake | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change