Hutchinson Cup Regatta
- Nov 12, 2011
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: The Hutch Project, Inc
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 12, 2011 | |||||
1 | Mens Open 1x | 4 |
|||
2 | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 1x (AB) | 3 |
|||
4 | Mens Masters 1x (CD) | 7 |
|||
5 | Mens Masters 1x (EF) | 6 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters 1x (G+) | 3 |
|||
7 | Womens Masters 1x (AB) | 2 |
|||
8 | Womens Masters 1x (CD) | 8 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters 1x (EF) | 3 |
|||
10 | Womens Masters 1x (G+) | 1 |
|||
11 | Mens HS 1x | 9 |
|||
12 | Womens HS 1x | 10 |
|||
13 | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 0 |
|||
14 | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 0 |
|||
15 | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
16 | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
17 | Mens Masters 4+ | 6 |
|||
18 | Womens Masters 4+ | 3 |
|||
19 | Mens HS 4+ | 4 |
|||
20 | Womens HS 4+ | 1 |
|||
21 | Mens Masters 2x (AC) | 3 |
|||
22 | Mens Masters 2x (DF) | 5 |
|||
23 | Mens Masters 2x G+) | 1 |
|||
24 | Womens Masters 2x (AC) | 4 |
|||
25 | Womens Masters 2x (DF) | 4 |
|||
26 | Womens Masters 2x (G+) | 1 |
|||
27 | Mixed Masters 2x | 8 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
K. Tetlow/M. Kowitt
|
145.2 (68)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Turtle/M. Daemen
|
41.8 (49)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
R. Burns/A. Burns
|
105.8 (62)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
J. Hogan/T. Hogan
|
83.0 (58)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
G. Heller/M. Hilf
|
41.8 (49)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
R. Jones/M. Jones
|
131.4 (66)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
J. Mussio/M. Levy
|
63.0 (54)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
S. Kaplan/G. Kaplan
|
7.0 (36)
|
|||
28 | Mens HS 2x | 10 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
N. Levin/P. Evans
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
T. Maher/M. Couwenhoven
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
B. Berry/R. McCarry
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
W. Arch/C. Howshall
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
B. Hecht/A. LaBruno
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. Kane/A. Lemme
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
S. Grant/K. Kelly
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (B) |
D. McCormick/E. Kozubal
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
G. Wielgus/M. Wellock
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (C) |
J. O'Brien/B. White
|
|
|||
29 | Womens HS 2x | 4 |
|||
30 | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
|||
31 | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
|||
32 | Mens HS JV 8+ | 3 |
|||
33 | Womens HS JV 8+ | 2 |
|||
34 | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 0 |
|||
35 | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 0 |
|||
36 | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
37 | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
38 | Mens HS 8+ | 2 |
|||
39 | Womens HS 8+ | 1 |
|||
40 | Mens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+ | 0 |
|||
41 | Womens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+ | 0 |
|||
42 | Father/Son 2X | 3 |
|||
43 | Mother/Daughter 2X | 0 |
|||
44 | Father/Daughter 2X - in honor of Fred and Sara Duling | 2 |
|||
45 | Mother/Son 2x | 0 |
|||
46 | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
47 | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
48 | Mens HS 4x | 9 |
|||
49 | Womens HS 4x | 8 |
|||
50 | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
|||
51 | Womens Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
52 | Mixed Masters 4x | 2 |
|||
53 | Mens Masters Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
54 | Womens Masters Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
55 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 5 |
|||
56 | Womens Masters 2x Turn the Stake | 4 |
|||
57 | Mens Masters 1x Turn the Stake | 3 |
|||
58 | Mixed Masters 2x Turn the Stake | 4 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Turtle/M. Daemen
|
20.9 (49)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
N. Paquette/A. Vafaee
|
31.5 (54)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
S. Griffith/J. Krajewski
|
7.3 (40)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
S. Kaplan/G. Kaplan
|
3.5 (36)
|
|||
59 | Womens Masters 1x Turn the Stake | 4 |
|||
60 | Mens Masters 2x Turn the Stake | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change