Quaker City Masters Regatta

  • Hosted By Fairmount Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 30, 2011
1 Mens A-H 2-
8
2 Adaptive 1x
0
3 Adaptive 2x
0
4 Mens Rec 1x
4
5 Womens Rec 1x
3
6 Womens D-H 8+
5
7 Mens A-C 1x
16
8 Womens A-C 1x
16
9 Mens D-H 8+
3
    Fairmount Rowing Association
J. Sonzogni/R. Sargent/S. Jonik/T. Toland/P. McNamara/J. Pokorny/B. Galli/J. Willemin/M. Sbei (Cox)
21.8 (60)
    Rutgers University at Camden (A)
D. Reilly/H. Reeves/R. Greenwood/S. Kendall/P. Smarrito/R. Corcory/J. Jerome/J. Carlani/C. Loeber (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    University Barge Club (C)
J. Traynor/A. Post/H. Greenberg/M. Budman/B. Mastalski/P. McGrath/J. Reiss/W. Van der Linde/D. Culhane (Cox)
30.4 (66)
10 Mens D-H 1x
32
11 Womens D-H 1x
7
12 Womens A-C 8+
10
13 Mens A-C 8+
7
14 Mens Ltwt A-H 1x
11
15 Womens D-H 4+
6
16 Mens D-H 4+
9
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Anderson/R. Barton/M. Chin/J. Jones/S. Imber (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
D. Maccormack/J. Scott/T. Kowalik/T. Toland/T. DiAngelo (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
J. Ward/P. Charles/G. Gleim/C. Gilbert/A. A (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Rutgers University at Camden (A)
D. Reilly/H. Reeves/R. Greenwood/P. Smarrito/C. Loeber (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Cahall/H. Jedema/M. Sheppard/D. Ewing/B. Dorenkott (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    University Barge Club (A)
A. COOK/P. McGrath/H. Greenberg/W. Van der Linde/D. Culhane (Cox)
34.6 (67)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
J. Voss/R. Schwarz/B. Scher/A. plache/M. Dyer (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
J. Sonzogni/R. Sargent/B. Galli/J. Willemin/M. Sbei (Cox)
28.0 (63)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (C)
T. Nash/J. Krajewski/J. Harris/H. Todd/M. Leardi (Cox)
43.7 (72)
17 Womens Ltwt A-H 1x
8
break 12:00 PM Lunch Break
18 Mixed A-C 2x
12
19 Mixed A-H 4x
11
20 Mixed D-H 2x
8
21 Mens Ltwt A-H 4x
0
22 Womens Ltwt A-H 4x
0
23 Father/Son 2x
7
24 Mother/Daughter2x
0
25 Womens D-H 4x
10
26 Mens D-H 4x
8
27 Womens A-H 2-
2
28 Womens A-C 2x
16
29 Mens A-C 4x
9
30 Womens Ltwt A-H 4+
0
31 Mens Ltwt A-H 4+
0
32 Mixed A-H 4+
10
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Chin/R. Barton/A. Kleine/L. Gamble/S. Imber (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Composite: Capital, Potomac, PNRA/Mercer (A)
J. Beagle/K. Byington/N. McCarthy/M. Truesdell/J. Sichel (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Mauer/R. Sleight/T. Mauer/J. Bernier/C. Santos (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    Rutgers University at Camden (A)
D. Reilly/H. Reeves/J. Philyaw/D. DiRenzo/C. Loeber (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Cahall/H. Jedema/J. Nix/G. Gloeckner/B. Dorenkott (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
S. Hermann/M. Altland/E. Fox/S. Dyer/M. Dyer (Cox)
2.6 (38)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
R. Humphrey/B. Mulvey/S. Herman/S. Beaudry/M. Hayes (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
G. Gleim/C. Gilbert/D. Mara/J. Kalinowski/A. A (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
B. Rumora/A. Fox/M. Sheppard/M. Dunbar/E. Killmeyer (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (C)
D. Kane/B. Erne/A. Steigerwald/L. Roberts/M. Bookser (Cox)
6.2 (44)
33 Womens D-H 2x
9
34 Mens D-H 2x
13
35 Womens A-C 4x
5
36 Mens A-C 4+
13
37 Womens A-C 4+
12
38 Mens A-C 2x
15
39 Mens Ltwt A-H 2x
2
40 Womens Ltwt A-H 2x
8
41 Mixed A-H 8+
13
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change