Quaker City Masters Regatta

  • Hosted By Fairmount Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 30, 2011
1 Mens A-H 2-
8
2 Adaptive 1x
0
3 Adaptive 2x
0
4 Mens Rec 1x
4
5 Womens Rec 1x
3
6 Womens D-H 8+
5
7 Mens A-C 1x
16
8 Womens A-C 1x
16
    Alexandria Community Rowing
K. Taylor
3.0 (38)
    Bachelors Barge Club
K. Lindl
0.2 (30)
    Baltimore Rowing Club
E. Lawrence
5.6 (42)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
T. Bell
8.1 (45)
    GMS Rowing Center
M. Collins
12.1 (49)
    GMS Rowing Center
P. Besteman
2.5 (37)
    GMS Rowing Center
B. Picard
12.1 (49)
    Occoquan Boat Club
S. Ashton
2.5 (37)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
D. Cenit
8.1 (45)
    Potomac Boat Club
L. Wetten
6.4 (43)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
J. Nix
0.4 (31)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
L. Lehane
0.0 (0)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
M. Brokaw
1.2 (34)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
K. Gonyea
3.6 (39)
    New York Athletic Club (A)
K. Skeffington
3.6 (39)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
S. Sales
11.0 (48)
9 Mens D-H 8+
3
10 Mens D-H 1x
32
    Baltimore Rowing Club
J. Anderson
19.6 (55)
    Berry Hill Boat Club
V. Reynolds
22.5 (57)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
A. Vafaee
21.0 (56)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
J. Long
32.4 (63)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
R. Lippa
19.6 (55)
    GMS Rowing Center
T. Davies
36.1 (65)
    Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus
S. Killen
42.0 (68)
    Malta Boat Club
T. Mattson
19.6 (55)
    Maritime Rowing Club
F. Krupp
22.5 (57)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. Oliver
25.6 (59)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
D. Wolf
15.6 (52)
    Occoquan Boat Club
M. Brown
16.9 (53)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
J. Bone
21.0 (56)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
G. Houlihan
18.2 (54)
    Pennsylvania Barge Club
M. Daemen
19.6 (55)
    Pennsylvania Barge Club
M. Malone
16.9 (53)
    Potomac Boat Club
L. Yaffe
19.6 (55)
    Potomac Boat Club
E. Ryan
24.0 (58)
    Potomac Boat Club
N. Holland
14.4 (51)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc.
P. Folger
14.4 (51)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
D. Ewing
36.1 (65)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Miros
15.6 (52)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
J. Cantrill
38.0 (66)
    University Barge Club
A. Cook
21.0 (56)
    University Barge Club
w. van der Linde
70.2 (80)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
R. Fisher
13.2 (50)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
H. Mueller
52.9 (73)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
B. Reinhard
18.2 (54)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men
D. Vogel
30.6 (62)
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
D. Greenspan
21.0 (56)
    Queensbury Rowing Center (A)
B. Rusinovic
13.2 (50)
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
p. Pietra
13.2 (50)
11 Womens D-H 1x
7
    Alexandria Community Rowing
N. Faigen
19.6 (55)
    Bachelors Barge Club
S. Cohen
24.0 (58)
    GMS Rowing Center
L. Devitt
19.6 (55)
    Maritime Rowing Club
L. Merk-Gould
25.6 (59)
    Occoquan Boat Club
R. Quinn
14.4 (51)
    Potomac Boat Club
J. Gardner
32.4 (63)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club
P. Glover
27.2 (60)
12 Womens A-C 8+
10
13 Mens A-C 8+
7
14 Mens Ltwt A-H 1x
11
    Alexandria Community Rowing
N. Uber
0.1 (29)
    Alexandria Community Rowing
J. Mitchell
0.0 (27)
    Berry Hill Boat Club
V. Reynolds
22.5 (57)
    Crescent Boat Club
J. Leonard
0.6 (32)
    GMS Rowing Center
M. O'Leary
11.0 (48)
    Malta Boat Club
J. Cutler
7.2 (44)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
E. Hagberg
6.4 (43)
    Potomac Boat Club
B. Cox
42.0 (68)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Miros
15.6 (52)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
J. Haines
0.1 (29)
    University Barge Club
W. van der Linde
70.2 (80)
15 Womens D-H 4+
6
16 Mens D-H 4+
9
17 Womens Ltwt A-H 1x
8
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
E. Sheldon
4.9 (41)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
T. Bell
8.1 (45)
    GMS Rowing Center
P. Meyer
22.5 (57)
    GMS Rowing Center
B. Picard
12.1 (49)
    GMS Rowing Center
P. Besteman
2.5 (37)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
D. Parenti
21.0 (56)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. Rumora
15.6 (52)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
A. Evans
5.6 (42)
break 12:00 PM Lunch Break
18 Mixed A-C 2x
12
19 Mixed A-H 4x
11
20 Mixed D-H 2x
8
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
L. Yaffee/S. Sternbach
28.0 (63)
    Berry Hill Boat Club (A)
V. Reynolds/r. quinn
15.8 (54)
    Composite: Fairmount, Swan Creek RC (A)
S. Platt/J. Wilson
16.9 (55)
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
P. Meyer/M. O'Leary
13.5 (52)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
F. Krupp/L. Freed
25.0 (61)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Gardner/B. Cox
31.2 (65)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
M. Glover/P. Glover
34.6 (67)
    Composite: Saugatuck, GMS Rowing (B)
T. Davies/L. Turner
28.0 (63)
21 Mens Ltwt A-H 4x
0
22 Womens Ltwt A-H 4x
0
23 Father/Son 2x
7
24 Mother/Daughter2x
0
25 Womens D-H 4x
10
26 Mens D-H 4x
8
27 Womens A-H 2-
2
28 Womens A-C 2x
16
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
K. Taylor/N. Faigen
7.8 (46)
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
J. Griffith/K. Carr
5.5 (43)
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
M. Gibbons/K. Lindl
0.0 (26)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Lawrence/S. imber
1.4 (35)
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Nielsen/P. Besteman
2.6 (38)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Alphonse/A. Panagulias
8.6 (47)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
S. Ornitz/E. Martin
2.2 (37)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
H. Woznack/D. Cenit
3.1 (39)
    Queensbury Rowing Center (A)
K. Stalter/E. Stanton
7.0 (45)
    Composite: Undine, Union (A)
C. Bevacqua/E. Kloss
0.4 (31)
    University Barge Club (A)
D. Mullen/J. Wesson
6.2 (44)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
S. Dyer/L. Lehane
0.0 (0)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
M. Brokaw/K. Benarcik
4.9 (42)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
L. Criado/S. Pfundstein
0.1 (29)
    Avalon Rowing Club (B)
S. Weeks/L. Wang
4.9 (42)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
J. Schneider/A. Zimmerman
0.0 (24)
29 Mens A-C 4x
9
30 Womens Ltwt A-H 4+
0
31 Mens Ltwt A-H 4+
0
32 Mixed A-H 4+
10
33 Womens D-H 2x
9
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
K. Peterson/G. Teborek
19.4 (57)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
P. Merkle/H. Hutton
18.2 (56)
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Collins/L. Devitt
13.5 (52)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Freed/G. Gasser
23.5 (60)
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
22.1 (59)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
S. Rauth/G. Lahm
20.8 (58)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. StaargaardDikke/L. Aust
16.9 (55)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. Ensminger/B. Rumora
14.6 (53)
    Avalon Rowing Club (B)
J. Gardner/L. Ensor
22.1 (59)
34 Mens D-H 2x
13
35 Womens A-C 4x
5
36 Mens A-C 4+
13
37 Womens A-C 4+
12
38 Mens A-C 2x
15
39 Mens Ltwt A-H 2x
2
40 Womens Ltwt A-H 2x
8
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
D. Chute/V. Bryant
13.5 (52)
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Wilmington (A)
M. Mark/K. Benarcik
14.6 (53)
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Nielsen/P. Besteman
2.6 (38)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
P. Ellett/L. Merk-Gould
22.1 (59)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
H. Woznack/D. Cenit
3.1 (39)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
F. Lee/A. Evans
2.6 (38)
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
P. Meyer/B. Picard
14.6 (53)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
S. Ward/G. Lahm
20.8 (58)
41 Mixed A-H 8+
13
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change