Quaker City Masters Regatta
- Jul 30, 2011
- sprint
- World Famous Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Fairmount Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 30, 2011 | |||||
1 | Mens A-H 2- | 8 |
|||
2 | Adaptive 1x | 0 |
|||
3 | Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
4 | Mens Rec 1x | 4 |
|||
5 | Womens Rec 1x | 3 |
|||
6 | Womens D-H 8+ | 5 |
|||
7 | Mens A-C 1x | 16 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing |
L. Hoyt
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Clermont Crew |
T. Geara
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
K. Pellicone
|
0.9 (33)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
K. Montenegro
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
M. Hayes
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
M. Dolson
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
J. Svoboda
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
J. Crilly
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
C. Johnston
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
E. Hagberg
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
J. TuchInda
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
D. Day
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
F. Rowe
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
M. Ryan
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men |
J. Morrell
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Amoskeag Rowing Club (B) |
6.4 (43)
|
||||
8 | Womens A-C 1x | 16 |
|||
9 | Mens D-H 8+ | 3 |
|||
10 | Mens D-H 1x | 32 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
J. Anderson
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Berry Hill Boat Club |
V. Reynolds
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
A. Vafaee
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
R. Lippa
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
J. Long
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
T. Davies
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus |
S. Killen
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
T. Mattson
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
F. Krupp
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
J. Oliver
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
D. Wolf
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club |
M. Brown
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
J. Bone
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
G. Houlihan
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club |
M. Malone
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club |
M. Daemen
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
N. Holland
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
E. Ryan
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
L. Yaffe
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. |
P. Folger
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
D. Ewing
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Miros
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Cantrill
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
w. van der Linde
|
70.2 (80)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
A. Cook
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
R. Fisher
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
H. Mueller
|
52.9 (73)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
B. Reinhard
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men |
D. Vogel
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
D. Greenspan
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Queensbury Rowing Center (A) |
B. Rusinovic
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
p. Pietra
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
11 | Womens D-H 1x | 7 |
|||
12 | Womens A-C 8+ | 10 |
|||
13 | Mens A-C 8+ | 7 |
|||
14 | Mens Ltwt A-H 1x | 11 |
|||
15 | Womens D-H 4+ | 6 |
|||
16 | Mens D-H 4+ | 9 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt A-H 1x | 8 |
|||
break | 12:00 PM | Lunch Break | |||
18 | Mixed A-C 2x | 12 |
|||
19 | Mixed A-H 4x | 11 |
|||
20 | Mixed D-H 2x | 8 |
|||
21 | Mens Ltwt A-H 4x | 0 |
|||
22 | Womens Ltwt A-H 4x | 0 |
|||
23 | Father/Son 2x | 7 |
|||
24 | Mother/Daughter2x | 0 |
|||
25 | Womens D-H 4x | 10 |
|||
26 | Mens D-H 4x | 8 |
|||
27 | Womens A-H 2- | 2 |
|||
28 | Womens A-C 2x | 16 |
|||
29 | Mens A-C 4x | 9 |
|||
30 | Womens Ltwt A-H 4+ | 0 |
|||
31 | Mens Ltwt A-H 4+ | 0 |
|||
32 | Mixed A-H 4+ | 10 |
|||
33 | Womens D-H 2x | 9 |
|||
34 | Mens D-H 2x | 13 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
W. Hudome/R. Lippa
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
R. Stehlik/C. Patterson
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Oliver/D. Wolf
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
V. Houston/G. Houlihan
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club (A) |
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
B. Cox/E. Ryan
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Folger/G. van der Vink
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
A. Post/J. Reiss
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
D. Vogel/J. Morrell
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
d. cutcliff/T. McLaughlin
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
18.2 (56)
|
||||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B) |
B. McCord/V. Chell
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
35 | Womens A-C 4x | 5 |
|||
36 | Mens A-C 4+ | 13 |
|||
37 | Womens A-C 4+ | 12 |
|||
38 | Mens A-C 2x | 15 |
|||
39 | Mens Ltwt A-H 2x | 2 |
|||
40 | Womens Ltwt A-H 2x | 8 |
|||
41 | Mixed A-H 8+ | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change