Quaker City Masters Regatta

  • Hosted By Fairmount Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 30, 2011
1 Mens A-H 2-
8
2 Adaptive 1x
0
3 Adaptive 2x
0
4 Mens Rec 1x
4
5 Womens Rec 1x
3
6 Womens D-H 8+
5
7 Mens A-C 1x
16
8 Womens A-C 1x
16
9 Mens D-H 8+
3
10 Mens D-H 1x
32
    Baltimore Rowing Club
J. Anderson
19.6 (55)
    Berry Hill Boat Club
V. Reynolds
22.5 (57)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
A. Vafaee
21.0 (56)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
J. Long
32.4 (63)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
R. Lippa
19.6 (55)
    GMS Rowing Center
T. Davies
36.1 (65)
    Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus
S. Killen
42.0 (68)
    Malta Boat Club
T. Mattson
19.6 (55)
    Maritime Rowing Club
F. Krupp
22.5 (57)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. Oliver
25.6 (59)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
D. Wolf
15.6 (52)
    Occoquan Boat Club
M. Brown
16.9 (53)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
J. Bone
21.0 (56)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
G. Houlihan
18.2 (54)
    Pennsylvania Barge Club
M. Daemen
19.6 (55)
    Pennsylvania Barge Club
M. Malone
16.9 (53)
    Potomac Boat Club
L. Yaffe
19.6 (55)
    Potomac Boat Club
E. Ryan
24.0 (58)
    Potomac Boat Club
N. Holland
14.4 (51)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc.
P. Folger
14.4 (51)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
D. Ewing
36.1 (65)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Miros
15.6 (52)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
J. Cantrill
38.0 (66)
    University Barge Club
A. Cook
21.0 (56)
    University Barge Club
w. van der Linde
70.2 (80)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
R. Fisher
13.2 (50)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
H. Mueller
52.9 (73)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
B. Reinhard
18.2 (54)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men
D. Vogel
30.6 (62)
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
D. Greenspan
21.0 (56)
    Queensbury Rowing Center (A)
B. Rusinovic
13.2 (50)
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
p. Pietra
13.2 (50)
11 Womens D-H 1x
7
12 Womens A-C 8+
10
13 Mens A-C 8+
7
14 Mens Ltwt A-H 1x
11
15 Womens D-H 4+
6
16 Mens D-H 4+
9
17 Womens Ltwt A-H 1x
8
break 12:00 PM Lunch Break
18 Mixed A-C 2x
12
19 Mixed A-H 4x
11
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
K. Taylor/L. Hoyt/N. Uber/K. Gonyea
0.5 (32)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Bausch/J. Dolan/R. Barton/L. Gamble
4.5 (42)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
B. Delisle/D. Lewis/A. Zimmerman/G. Lahm
4.5 (42)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
G. Houlihan/J. Carmody/D. Orlando/V. Houston
14.6 (54)
    Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta, Wilmington (A)
T. Trocky/T. Savard/K. Benarcik/R. Stehlik
16.8 (56)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Nix/M. Dunbar/C. Wellington/B. Ensminger
1.6 (36)
    Composite: Union, Baltimore (A)
C. Storm/B. Mannino/H. Hutton/E. Kloss
2.9 (39)
    University Barge Club (A)
B. Miller/A. Cook/D. Mullin/J. Wesson
9.7 (49)
    Composite: Alexandria, Rock Creek (B)
J. Gardner/P. Folger/G. Vandervink/N. Faigen
16.8 (56)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
C. Scorsone/H. Woznack/D. Cenit/A. Scarpelli
3.4 (40)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
C. Walsh/M. Durand/M. Zarfes/G. Lewis
10.6 (50)
20 Mixed D-H 2x
8
21 Mens Ltwt A-H 4x
0
22 Womens Ltwt A-H 4x
0
23 Father/Son 2x
7
24 Mother/Daughter2x
0
25 Womens D-H 4x
10
26 Mens D-H 4x
8
27 Womens A-H 2-
2
28 Womens A-C 2x
16
29 Mens A-C 4x
9
30 Womens Ltwt A-H 4+
0
31 Mens Ltwt A-H 4+
0
32 Mixed A-H 4+
10
33 Womens D-H 2x
9
34 Mens D-H 2x
13
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
W. Hudome/R. Lippa
16.9 (55)
    Malta Boat Club (A)
R. Stehlik/C. Patterson
29.6 (64)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. Oliver/D. Wolf
16.9 (55)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
31.2 (65)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
V. Houston/G. Houlihan
15.8 (54)
    Pennsylvania Barge Club (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
14.6 (53)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
B. Cox/E. Ryan
28.0 (63)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Folger/G. van der Vink
14.6 (53)
    University Barge Club (A)
A. Post/J. Reiss
31.2 (65)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
D. Vogel/J. Morrell
16.9 (55)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
d. cutcliff/T. McLaughlin
22.1 (59)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
18.2 (56)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
B. McCord/V. Chell
32.9 (66)
35 Womens A-C 4x
5
36 Mens A-C 4+
13
37 Womens A-C 4+
12
38 Mens A-C 2x
15
39 Mens Ltwt A-H 2x
2
40 Womens Ltwt A-H 2x
8
41 Mixed A-H 8+
13
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change