Quaker City Masters Regatta

  • Hosted By Fairmount Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 30, 2011
1 Mens A-H 2-
8
2 Adaptive 1x
0
3 Adaptive 2x
0
4 Mens Rec 1x
4
5 Womens Rec 1x
3
6 Womens D-H 8+
5
    Avalon Rowing Club
10.6 (50)
    Avalon Rowing Club
G. Teborek/S. Volpe/S. Davidson/M. Meade/J. Millard/V. Bryant/J. Hessman/K. Becker/K. Horgen (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    Baltimore Rowing Club
E. Turtle/P. Merkle/S. Burt/S. Bausch/J. Barton/L. Pipitone/H. Hutton/L. Gamble/M. Penning (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Annapolis RC
L. Clarke/T. Neider/L. McCarthy/K. Ellis/R. Ford/M. Mark/J. Lowe/D. Yatsuk/L. Roman (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
B. Ensminger/A. Fox/G. Gloeckner/E. Killmeyer/E. Winter/S. Godfrey/L. Schmandt/K. Erb/B. Dorenkott (Cox)
18.0 (57)
7 Mens A-C 1x
16
8 Womens A-C 1x
16
9 Mens D-H 8+
3
10 Mens D-H 1x
32
11 Womens D-H 1x
7
12 Womens A-C 8+
10
    Composite: Annapolis RC, Alexandria Masters
L. Clarke/T. Neider/D. Yatsuk/l. skinners/M. Major/M. Wagner/r. bremer/J. Lowe/R. Burns (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Avalon Rowing Club
K. Peterson/L. Seward/M. Bers/L. Wang/S. Weeks/J. Griffith/K. Carr/V. Bryant/T. DiAngelo (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    Baltimore Rowing Club
3.9 (41)
    East Arm Rowing Club
A. Squire/e. earley/K. Glover/A. McCann/K. O'Neill/M. beyer/K. Bower/D. VanTieghem/A. Waider (Cox)
3.4 (40)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
T. Mauer/C. Briskey/L. Alphonse/M. King/J. Bernier/S. Beaudry/S. Herman/A. Victor-Gasper/C. Santos (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
A. Aspell/C. Cohen/C. Jordan/K. Kalinowski/S. Voorhees/C. Dillie/C. Baldino/E. Tormey/A. A (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
M. Talak/L. Lovell/M. West/S. Gill/D. Kane/K. Barringer/C. Hammack/N. Herd/M. Bookser (Cox)
2.4 (38)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
B. Reilly/R. Katz/J. Voss/B. Mueller/i. greenberg/G. Ricci/J. Waterbury/L. Hrycko/M. Dyer (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
M. Penning/S. Bausch/E. Hofler/S. Imber/P. Pergal/A. Kleine/R. Doetzer/L. Gamble/M. Chin (Cox)
1.3 (35)
    University Barge Club (C)
E. Sauter/U. Dubas/M. McDevitt/E. Smith/M. Hilf/K. Ennis/j. wesson/N. Wagner/A. Kelly (Cox)
0.2 (30)
13 Mens A-C 8+
7
14 Mens Ltwt A-H 1x
11
15 Womens D-H 4+
6
16 Mens D-H 4+
9
17 Womens Ltwt A-H 1x
8
break 12:00 PM Lunch Break
18 Mixed A-C 2x
12
19 Mixed A-H 4x
11
20 Mixed D-H 2x
8
21 Mens Ltwt A-H 4x
0
22 Womens Ltwt A-H 4x
0
23 Father/Son 2x
7
24 Mother/Daughter2x
0
25 Womens D-H 4x
10
26 Mens D-H 4x
8
27 Womens A-H 2-
2
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Lowe/T. Neider
5.6 (42)
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
S. Volpe/L. Seward
8.1 (45)
28 Womens A-C 2x
16
29 Mens A-C 4x
9
30 Womens Ltwt A-H 4+
0
31 Mens Ltwt A-H 4+
0
32 Mixed A-H 4+
10
33 Womens D-H 2x
9
34 Mens D-H 2x
13
35 Womens A-C 4x
5
36 Mens A-C 4+
13
37 Womens A-C 4+
12
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Clarke/T. Neider/D. Yatsuk/J. Lowe/R. Burns (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
L. Wang/L. Seward/M. Bers/S. Weeks/T. Felker (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Penning/S. Bausch/E. Hofler/S. Imber/D. Chin (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
A. Squire/e. earley/K. O'Neill/A. McCann/A. Waider (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Mauer/C. Briskey/J. Bernier/L. Alphonse/C. Santos (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Jordan/C. Dillie/C. Baldino/E. Tormey/A. A (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. Talak/L. Lovell/D. Kane/N. Herd/M. Bookser (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    Composite: Annapolis RC, Alexandria Masters (B)
r. bremer/M. Wagner/M. Major/l. skinners/L. Roman (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
J. Barton/R. Doetzer/P. Pergal/A. Kleine/M. Chin (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
M. Robison/C. Bellefleur/D. Mara/J. Kalinowski/B. B (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
M. West/L. Roberts/C. Hammack/K. Barringer/B. Rumora (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (C)
0.5 (32)
38 Mens A-C 2x
15
39 Mens Ltwt A-H 2x
2
40 Womens Ltwt A-H 2x
8
41 Mixed A-H 8+
13
    Composite: Annapolis RC, Potomac (A)
J. Forrest/A. DelSordo/M. Kozik/N. Holland/R. Bremer/L. Shinners/M. Wagner/J. Lowe/r. other (Cox)
2.0 (37)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Turtle/P. Merkle/A. Schayowitz/M. Daemen/M. Chin/R. Barton/S. Burt/L. Pipitone/M. Penning (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
K. Gross/M. Dolson/B. Perkins/K. Montenegro/C. Coyle/K. Lindl/M. Gibbons/M. Szwedowicz/M. Sbei (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Humphrey/S. Martel/A. Mauer/R. Sleight/T. Mauer/C. Briskey/J. Bernier/L. Alphonse/C. Santos (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Ippolito/G. Houlihan/K. Shalabi/V. Houston/M. Dikkers/J. Carmody/S. Susan/D. Orlando/M. Hughes (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
J. Ward/C. Gilbert/D. Potts/P. Charles/S. Voorhees/C. Cohen/A. Aspell/K. Kalinowski/A. A (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Randza/M. Dunbar/M. Sheppard/C. Wellington/S. Godfrey/E. Killmeyer/E. Winter/K. Erb/J. Nix (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Composite: Undine, Union (A)
J. Coffin/H. Palmer/T. Owston/S. McKiernan/E. Kloss/H. Wilmerding/C. Bevacqua/E. Wierzbowski/A. Beuchamp (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    University Barge Club (A)
T. Mahoney/G. Cobb/A. Sauter/M. Murphy/E. Sauter/K. Ennis/M. Hilf/E. Smith/J. Curtin III (Cox)
0.3 (31)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
J. Monaghan/S. McChesney/C. Perry/J. Voss/E. Bradley/J. Voss/B. Mueller/J. Waterbury/M. Dyer (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
M. Talak/L. Lovell/M. McGuire/s. reckless/A. kassab/B. Erne/M. West/N. Herd/M. Bookser (Cox)
2.4 (38)
    University Barge Club (B)
J. Lipiros/B. O'Malley/M. Morano/D. Shay/M. McDevitt/U. Dubas/j. wesson/N. Wagner/A. Kelly (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
E. Fox/M. Altland/B. Scher/R. Katz/i. greenberg/G. Ricci/I. Greenberg/A. plache/D. Parenti (Cox)
5.8 (44)
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change