Quaker City Masters Regatta

  • Hosted By Fairmount Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 30, 2011
1 Mens A-H 2-
8
2 Adaptive 1x
0
3 Adaptive 2x
0
4 Mens Rec 1x
4
5 Womens Rec 1x
3
    Bachelors Barge Club
M. Gibbons
 
    Navesink River Rowing
L. Ensor
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
J. Schneider
 
6 Womens D-H 8+
5
7 Mens A-C 1x
16
    Alexandria Community Rowing
L. Hoyt
0.0 (23)
    Clermont Crew
T. Geara
0.4 (31)
    Crescent Boat Club
K. Pellicone
0.9 (33)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
K. Montenegro
0.0 (27)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
M. Hayes
3.0 (38)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
M. Dolson
0.1 (29)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
J. Svoboda
3.6 (39)
    Navesink River Rowing
J. Crilly
10.0 (47)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
C. Johnston
8.1 (45)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
E. Hagberg
6.4 (43)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
J. TuchInda
0.6 (32)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Day
12.1 (49)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
F. Rowe
11.0 (48)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
M. Ryan
0.0 (27)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men
J. Morrell
11.0 (48)
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (B)
6.4 (43)
8 Womens A-C 1x
16
    Alexandria Community Rowing
K. Taylor
3.0 (38)
    Bachelors Barge Club
K. Lindl
0.2 (30)
    Baltimore Rowing Club
E. Lawrence
5.6 (42)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
T. Bell
8.1 (45)
    GMS Rowing Center
M. Collins
12.1 (49)
    GMS Rowing Center
P. Besteman
2.5 (37)
    GMS Rowing Center
B. Picard
12.1 (49)
    Occoquan Boat Club
S. Ashton
2.5 (37)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
D. Cenit
8.1 (45)
    Potomac Boat Club
L. Wetten
6.4 (43)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
J. Nix
0.4 (31)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
L. Lehane
0.0 (0)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
M. Brokaw
1.2 (34)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
K. Gonyea
3.6 (39)
    New York Athletic Club (A)
K. Skeffington
3.6 (39)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
S. Sales
11.0 (48)
9 Mens D-H 8+
3
10 Mens D-H 1x
32
    Baltimore Rowing Club
J. Anderson
19.6 (55)
    Berry Hill Boat Club
V. Reynolds
22.5 (57)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
A. Vafaee
21.0 (56)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
J. Long
32.4 (63)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
R. Lippa
19.6 (55)
    GMS Rowing Center
T. Davies
36.1 (65)
    Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus
S. Killen
42.0 (68)
    Malta Boat Club
T. Mattson
19.6 (55)
    Maritime Rowing Club
F. Krupp
22.5 (57)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. Oliver
25.6 (59)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
D. Wolf
15.6 (52)
    Occoquan Boat Club
M. Brown
16.9 (53)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
J. Bone
21.0 (56)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
G. Houlihan
18.2 (54)
    Pennsylvania Barge Club
M. Daemen
19.6 (55)
    Pennsylvania Barge Club
M. Malone
16.9 (53)
    Potomac Boat Club
L. Yaffe
19.6 (55)
    Potomac Boat Club
E. Ryan
24.0 (58)
    Potomac Boat Club
N. Holland
14.4 (51)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc.
P. Folger
14.4 (51)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
D. Ewing
36.1 (65)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Miros
15.6 (52)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
J. Cantrill
38.0 (66)
    University Barge Club
A. Cook
21.0 (56)
    University Barge Club
w. van der Linde
70.2 (80)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
R. Fisher
13.2 (50)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
H. Mueller
52.9 (73)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
B. Reinhard
18.2 (54)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men
D. Vogel
30.6 (62)
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
D. Greenspan
21.0 (56)
    Queensbury Rowing Center (A)
B. Rusinovic
13.2 (50)
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
p. Pietra
13.2 (50)
11 Womens D-H 1x
7
12 Womens A-C 8+
10
13 Mens A-C 8+
7
14 Mens Ltwt A-H 1x
11
15 Womens D-H 4+
6
16 Mens D-H 4+
9
17 Womens Ltwt A-H 1x
8
break 12:00 PM Lunch Break
18 Mixed A-C 2x
12
19 Mixed A-H 4x
11
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
K. Taylor/L. Hoyt/N. Uber/K. Gonyea
0.5 (32)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Bausch/J. Dolan/R. Barton/L. Gamble
4.5 (42)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
B. Delisle/D. Lewis/A. Zimmerman/G. Lahm
4.5 (42)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
G. Houlihan/J. Carmody/D. Orlando/V. Houston
14.6 (54)
    Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta, Wilmington (A)
T. Trocky/T. Savard/K. Benarcik/R. Stehlik
16.8 (56)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Nix/M. Dunbar/C. Wellington/B. Ensminger
1.6 (36)
    Composite: Union, Baltimore (A)
C. Storm/B. Mannino/H. Hutton/E. Kloss
2.9 (39)
    University Barge Club (A)
B. Miller/A. Cook/D. Mullin/J. Wesson
9.7 (49)
    Composite: Alexandria, Rock Creek (B)
J. Gardner/P. Folger/G. Vandervink/N. Faigen
16.8 (56)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
C. Scorsone/H. Woznack/D. Cenit/A. Scarpelli
3.4 (40)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
C. Walsh/M. Durand/M. Zarfes/G. Lewis
10.6 (50)
20 Mixed D-H 2x
8
21 Mens Ltwt A-H 4x
0
22 Womens Ltwt A-H 4x
0
23 Father/Son 2x
7
24 Mother/Daughter2x
0
25 Womens D-H 4x
10
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
J. Gardner/S. Davidson/G. Teborek/S. Sternbach
25.9 (63)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Turtle/S. Burt/P. Merkle/H. Hutton
11.5 (51)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Douglas/C. Schoen/G. Gasser/C. Engh
13.5 (53)
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
18.0 (57)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
S. Rauth/S. Ward/B. Shergalis/G. Lahm
16.8 (56)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. StaargaardDikke/I. Ghitelman/P. Kelling/L. Aust
13.5 (53)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Moore/D. Brumble/N. Lotz/C. Costello
15.7 (55)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
D. Parenti/i. greenberg/E. Bradley/B. Reilly
12.5 (52)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
P. Ellett/L. Merk-Gould/I. Lysenko/P. Gleason
15.7 (55)
    Bachelors Barge Club (D)
H. Toby/K. Becker/N. Dormans/S. Scott
14.6 (54)
26 Mens D-H 4x
8
    Composite: Baltimore, Potomac, Pennsylvania Barge Club (A)
C. Windeknecht/N. Holland/J. Anderson/M. Daemen
13.5 (53)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Dudley/W. Hudome/R. Lippa/T. McLaughlin
19.2 (58)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
D. Wolf/e. Hagberg/D. Boydston/P. Willcox
12.5 (52)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Fiory/B. McCord/V. Chell/J. Lahm
28.9 (65)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
J. Cantrill/R. Diecidue/G. Schaefer/D. Kacala
21.8 (60)
    University Barge Club (A)
H. Greenberg/P. McGrath/F. Bobrow/W. Van der Linde
37.0 (70)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
H. Mueller/J. Paulson/D. Quinn/D. Krause
25.9 (63)
    Composite: Potomac, University (B)
p. Pietra/T. Barron/E. Ryan/C. Seybolt
12.5 (52)
27 Womens A-H 2-
2
28 Womens A-C 2x
16
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
K. Taylor/N. Faigen
7.8 (46)
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
J. Griffith/K. Carr
5.5 (43)
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
M. Gibbons/K. Lindl
0.0 (26)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Lawrence/S. imber
1.4 (35)
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Nielsen/P. Besteman
2.6 (38)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Alphonse/A. Panagulias
8.6 (47)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
S. Ornitz/E. Martin
2.2 (37)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
H. Woznack/D. Cenit
3.1 (39)
    Queensbury Rowing Center (A)
K. Stalter/E. Stanton
7.0 (45)
    Composite: Undine, Union (A)
C. Bevacqua/E. Kloss
0.4 (31)
    University Barge Club (A)
D. Mullen/J. Wesson
6.2 (44)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
S. Dyer/L. Lehane
0.0 (0)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
M. Brokaw/K. Benarcik
4.9 (42)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
L. Criado/S. Pfundstein
0.1 (29)
    Avalon Rowing Club (B)
S. Weeks/L. Wang
4.9 (42)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
J. Schneider/A. Zimmerman
0.0 (24)
29 Mens A-C 4x
9
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Mitchell/N. Johnson/L. Hoyt/N. Uber
0.0 (28)
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
J. Leonard/R. Hamilton/K. Pellicone/R. Stack
1.6 (36)
    Composite: Malta, Wilmington (A)
T. Trocky/S. Rosenberg/B. Reinhard/J. Cutler
7.2 (46)
    New York Athletic Club (A)
G. McClure/C. Ippolitto/A. Rubbo/K. Shalabi
4.5 (42)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Scorsone/B. Delisle/D. Lewis/A. Scarpelli
4.5 (42)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Verni/D. Hughes/R. Reavey/J. Cooper
9.7 (49)
    Union Boat Club (A)
C. Storm/T. Owston/C. Silva/B. Mannino
0.1 (29)
    University Barge Club (A)
B. O'Malley/J. Traynor/G. Heller/M. Morano
3.9 (41)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
J. Monaghan/S. McChesney/C. Perry/R. Schwarz
8.8 (48)
30 Womens Ltwt A-H 4+
0
31 Mens Ltwt A-H 4+
0
32 Mixed A-H 4+
10
33 Womens D-H 2x
9
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
K. Peterson/G. Teborek
19.4 (57)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
P. Merkle/H. Hutton
18.2 (56)
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Collins/L. Devitt
13.5 (52)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Freed/G. Gasser
23.5 (60)
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
22.1 (59)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
S. Rauth/G. Lahm
20.8 (58)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. StaargaardDikke/L. Aust
16.9 (55)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. Ensminger/B. Rumora
14.6 (53)
    Avalon Rowing Club (B)
J. Gardner/L. Ensor
22.1 (59)
34 Mens D-H 2x
13
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
W. Hudome/R. Lippa
16.9 (55)
    Malta Boat Club (A)
R. Stehlik/C. Patterson
29.6 (64)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. Oliver/D. Wolf
16.9 (55)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
31.2 (65)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
V. Houston/G. Houlihan
15.8 (54)
    Pennsylvania Barge Club (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
14.6 (53)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
B. Cox/E. Ryan
28.0 (63)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Folger/G. van der Vink
14.6 (53)
    University Barge Club (A)
A. Post/J. Reiss
31.2 (65)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
D. Vogel/J. Morrell
16.9 (55)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
d. cutcliff/T. McLaughlin
22.1 (59)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
18.2 (56)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
B. McCord/V. Chell
32.9 (66)
35 Womens A-C 4x
5
36 Mens A-C 4+
13
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Chin/R. Barton/J. Dolan/J. Jones/M. Penning (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
L. Connor/R. Hneleski/B. Perkins/M. Murphy/S. Scimeca (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Ruoff/K. Grady/A. Mauer/R. Sleight/A. Panagulias (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    New York Athletic Club (A)
G. McClure/C. Ippolitto/A. Rubbo/K. Shalabi/W. Coneicao (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Scorsone/B. Delisle/D. Lewis/A. Scarpelli/H. Woznack (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Forrest/A. DelSordo/J. Ryan/N. Holland/N. Zahran (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
G. Dee/S. Platt/T. Linus/C. Bowley/G. Linus (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Randza/C. Wellington/C. Cahall/H. Jedema/B. Dorenkott (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Coffin/A. Batchelor/T. Owston/C. Silva/A. Beuchamp (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    University Barge Club (A)
J. Lipiros/P. Seymour/J. Abele/A. Sauter/A. Kelly (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
R. Humphrey/B. Mulvey/S. Martel/M. Maresca/a. a (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
T. Crawford/C. Nunziato/S. Raiola/D. Byington/K. Horgen (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
M. McGuire/s. reckless/A. kassab/R. Andrews/M. Bookser (Cox)
9.5 (48)
37 Womens A-C 4+
12
38 Mens A-C 2x
15
39 Mens Ltwt A-H 2x
2
40 Womens Ltwt A-H 2x
8
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
D. Chute/V. Bryant
13.5 (52)
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Wilmington (A)
M. Mark/K. Benarcik
14.6 (53)
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Nielsen/P. Besteman
2.6 (38)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
P. Ellett/L. Merk-Gould
22.1 (59)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
H. Woznack/D. Cenit
3.1 (39)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
F. Lee/A. Evans
2.6 (38)
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
P. Meyer/B. Picard
14.6 (53)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
S. Ward/G. Lahm
20.8 (58)
41 Mixed A-H 8+
13
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change