Quaker City Masters Regatta

  • Hosted By Fairmount Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 30, 2011
1 Mens A-H 2-
8
2 Adaptive 1x
0
3 Adaptive 2x
0
4 Mens Rec 1x
4
5 Womens Rec 1x
3
6 Womens D-H 8+
5
7 Mens A-C 1x
16
8 Womens A-C 1x
16
9 Mens D-H 8+
3
10 Mens D-H 1x
32
11 Womens D-H 1x
7
    Alexandria Community Rowing
N. Faigen
19.6 (55)
    Bachelors Barge Club
S. Cohen
24.0 (58)
    GMS Rowing Center
L. Devitt
19.6 (55)
    Maritime Rowing Club
L. Merk-Gould
25.6 (59)
    Occoquan Boat Club
R. Quinn
14.4 (51)
    Potomac Boat Club
J. Gardner
32.4 (63)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club
P. Glover
27.2 (60)
12 Womens A-C 8+
10
13 Mens A-C 8+
7
    Fairmount Rowing Association
M. Dolson/M. Henwood/C. Lenihan/J. Krajewski/M. Hayes/J. McElvenney/A. Monte/K. Montenegro/S. Scimeca (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
C. McElroy/B. Perkins/L. Connor/K. Gross/B. Konopka/G. Boras/J. Gaughan/J. Hankee/M. Sbei (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
E. Ruoff/R. Humphrey/A. Mauer/R. Sleight/S. Martel/M. Maresca/G. Kline/B. Mulvey/A. Panagulias (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club
G. Dee/S. Platt/T. Linus/C. Bowley/D. Gallager/M. Jezyk/J. Berwick/R. Park/G. Linus (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Union Boat Club
J. Coffin/H. Palmer/A. Batchelor/C. Silva/T. Owston/S. McKiernan/B. Mannino/C. Storm/A. Beuchamp (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    University Barge Club (C)
J. Lipiros/P. Seymour/J. Abele/A. Sauter/B. O'Malley/R. Bonner/M. Morano/G. Cobb/D. Florio (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    University Barge Club (C)
T. Mahoney/B. Isdaner/P. Horvat/G. Mhyr/J. McIlvaine/D. Shay/G. Heller/M. Murphy/J. Curtin III (Cox)
3.4 (40)
14 Mens Ltwt A-H 1x
11
15 Womens D-H 4+
6
16 Mens D-H 4+
9
17 Womens Ltwt A-H 1x
8
break 12:00 PM Lunch Break
18 Mixed A-C 2x
12
19 Mixed A-H 4x
11
20 Mixed D-H 2x
8
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
L. Yaffee/S. Sternbach
28.0 (63)
    Berry Hill Boat Club (A)
V. Reynolds/r. quinn
15.8 (54)
    Composite: Fairmount, Swan Creek RC (A)
S. Platt/J. Wilson
16.9 (55)
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
P. Meyer/M. O'Leary
13.5 (52)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
F. Krupp/L. Freed
25.0 (61)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Gardner/B. Cox
31.2 (65)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
M. Glover/P. Glover
34.6 (67)
    Composite: Saugatuck, GMS Rowing (B)
T. Davies/L. Turner
28.0 (63)
21 Mens Ltwt A-H 4x
0
22 Womens Ltwt A-H 4x
0
23 Father/Son 2x
7
24 Mother/Daughter2x
0
25 Womens D-H 4x
10
26 Mens D-H 4x
8
27 Womens A-H 2-
2
28 Womens A-C 2x
16
29 Mens A-C 4x
9
30 Womens Ltwt A-H 4+
0
31 Mens Ltwt A-H 4+
0
32 Mixed A-H 4+
10
33 Womens D-H 2x
9
34 Mens D-H 2x
13
35 Womens A-C 4x
5
36 Mens A-C 4+
13
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Chin/R. Barton/J. Dolan/J. Jones/M. Penning (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
L. Connor/R. Hneleski/B. Perkins/M. Murphy/S. Scimeca (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Ruoff/K. Grady/A. Mauer/R. Sleight/A. Panagulias (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    New York Athletic Club (A)
G. McClure/C. Ippolitto/A. Rubbo/K. Shalabi/W. Coneicao (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Scorsone/B. Delisle/D. Lewis/A. Scarpelli/H. Woznack (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Forrest/A. DelSordo/J. Ryan/N. Holland/N. Zahran (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
G. Dee/S. Platt/T. Linus/C. Bowley/G. Linus (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Randza/C. Wellington/C. Cahall/H. Jedema/B. Dorenkott (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Coffin/A. Batchelor/T. Owston/C. Silva/A. Beuchamp (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    University Barge Club (A)
J. Lipiros/P. Seymour/J. Abele/A. Sauter/A. Kelly (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
R. Humphrey/B. Mulvey/S. Martel/M. Maresca/a. a (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
T. Crawford/C. Nunziato/S. Raiola/D. Byington/K. Horgen (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
M. McGuire/s. reckless/A. kassab/R. Andrews/M. Bookser (Cox)
9.5 (48)
37 Womens A-C 4+
12
38 Mens A-C 2x
15
39 Mens Ltwt A-H 2x
2
40 Womens Ltwt A-H 2x
8
41 Mixed A-H 8+
13
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change