Quaker City Masters Regatta

  • Hosted By Fairmount Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 30, 2011
1 Mens A-H 2-
8
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Hankee/G. Boras
4.9 (41)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Randza/C. Wellington
4.9 (41)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
R. A/R. Other
4.2 (40)
    Composite: Union, University (A)
T. Mahoney/C. Storm
0.0 (27)
    University Barge Club (A)
P. Laskow/B. Isdaner
21.0 (56)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
P. Horvat/B. Colgan
15.6 (52)
    University Barge Club (B)
A. Sauter/R. Bonner
0.2 (30)
    University Barge Club (C)
J. Lipiros/G. Cobb
0.1 (29)
2 Adaptive 1x
0
3 Adaptive 2x
0
4 Mens Rec 1x
4
5 Womens Rec 1x
3
6 Womens D-H 8+
5
7 Mens A-C 1x
16
8 Womens A-C 1x
16
9 Mens D-H 8+
3
10 Mens D-H 1x
32
11 Womens D-H 1x
7
12 Womens A-C 8+
10
13 Mens A-C 8+
7
    Fairmount Rowing Association
M. Dolson/M. Henwood/C. Lenihan/J. Krajewski/M. Hayes/J. McElvenney/A. Monte/K. Montenegro/S. Scimeca (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
C. McElroy/B. Perkins/L. Connor/K. Gross/B. Konopka/G. Boras/J. Gaughan/J. Hankee/M. Sbei (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
E. Ruoff/R. Humphrey/A. Mauer/R. Sleight/S. Martel/M. Maresca/G. Kline/B. Mulvey/A. Panagulias (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club
G. Dee/S. Platt/T. Linus/C. Bowley/D. Gallager/M. Jezyk/J. Berwick/R. Park/G. Linus (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Union Boat Club
J. Coffin/H. Palmer/A. Batchelor/C. Silva/T. Owston/S. McKiernan/B. Mannino/C. Storm/A. Beuchamp (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    University Barge Club (C)
J. Lipiros/P. Seymour/J. Abele/A. Sauter/B. O'Malley/R. Bonner/M. Morano/G. Cobb/D. Florio (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    University Barge Club (C)
T. Mahoney/B. Isdaner/P. Horvat/G. Mhyr/J. McIlvaine/D. Shay/G. Heller/M. Murphy/J. Curtin III (Cox)
3.4 (40)
14 Mens Ltwt A-H 1x
11
15 Womens D-H 4+
6
16 Mens D-H 4+
9
17 Womens Ltwt A-H 1x
8
break 12:00 PM Lunch Break
18 Mixed A-C 2x
12
19 Mixed A-H 4x
11
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
K. Taylor/L. Hoyt/N. Uber/K. Gonyea
0.5 (32)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Bausch/J. Dolan/R. Barton/L. Gamble
4.5 (42)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
B. Delisle/D. Lewis/A. Zimmerman/G. Lahm
4.5 (42)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
G. Houlihan/J. Carmody/D. Orlando/V. Houston
14.6 (54)
    Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta, Wilmington (A)
T. Trocky/T. Savard/K. Benarcik/R. Stehlik
16.8 (56)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Nix/M. Dunbar/C. Wellington/B. Ensminger
1.6 (36)
    Composite: Union, Baltimore (A)
C. Storm/B. Mannino/H. Hutton/E. Kloss
2.9 (39)
    University Barge Club (A)
B. Miller/A. Cook/D. Mullin/J. Wesson
9.7 (49)
    Composite: Alexandria, Rock Creek (B)
J. Gardner/P. Folger/G. Vandervink/N. Faigen
16.8 (56)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
C. Scorsone/H. Woznack/D. Cenit/A. Scarpelli
3.4 (40)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
C. Walsh/M. Durand/M. Zarfes/G. Lewis
10.6 (50)
20 Mixed D-H 2x
8
21 Mens Ltwt A-H 4x
0
22 Womens Ltwt A-H 4x
0
23 Father/Son 2x
7
24 Mother/Daughter2x
0
25 Womens D-H 4x
10
26 Mens D-H 4x
8
27 Womens A-H 2-
2
28 Womens A-C 2x
16
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
K. Taylor/N. Faigen
7.8 (46)
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
J. Griffith/K. Carr
5.5 (43)
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
M. Gibbons/K. Lindl
0.0 (26)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Lawrence/S. imber
1.4 (35)
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Nielsen/P. Besteman
2.6 (38)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Alphonse/A. Panagulias
8.6 (47)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
S. Ornitz/E. Martin
2.2 (37)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
H. Woznack/D. Cenit
3.1 (39)
    Queensbury Rowing Center (A)
K. Stalter/E. Stanton
7.0 (45)
    Composite: Undine, Union (A)
C. Bevacqua/E. Kloss
0.4 (31)
    University Barge Club (A)
D. Mullen/J. Wesson
6.2 (44)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
S. Dyer/L. Lehane
0.0 (0)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
M. Brokaw/K. Benarcik
4.9 (42)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
L. Criado/S. Pfundstein
0.1 (29)
    Avalon Rowing Club (B)
S. Weeks/L. Wang
4.9 (42)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
J. Schneider/A. Zimmerman
0.0 (24)
29 Mens A-C 4x
9
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Mitchell/N. Johnson/L. Hoyt/N. Uber
0.0 (28)
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
J. Leonard/R. Hamilton/K. Pellicone/R. Stack
1.6 (36)
    Composite: Malta, Wilmington (A)
T. Trocky/S. Rosenberg/B. Reinhard/J. Cutler
7.2 (46)
    New York Athletic Club (A)
G. McClure/C. Ippolitto/A. Rubbo/K. Shalabi
4.5 (42)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Scorsone/B. Delisle/D. Lewis/A. Scarpelli
4.5 (42)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Verni/D. Hughes/R. Reavey/J. Cooper
9.7 (49)
    Union Boat Club (A)
C. Storm/T. Owston/C. Silva/B. Mannino
0.1 (29)
    University Barge Club (A)
B. O'Malley/J. Traynor/G. Heller/M. Morano
3.9 (41)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
J. Monaghan/S. McChesney/C. Perry/R. Schwarz
8.8 (48)
30 Womens Ltwt A-H 4+
0
31 Mens Ltwt A-H 4+
0
32 Mixed A-H 4+
10
33 Womens D-H 2x
9
34 Mens D-H 2x
13
35 Womens A-C 4x
5
36 Mens A-C 4+
13
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Chin/R. Barton/J. Dolan/J. Jones/M. Penning (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
L. Connor/R. Hneleski/B. Perkins/M. Murphy/S. Scimeca (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Ruoff/K. Grady/A. Mauer/R. Sleight/A. Panagulias (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    New York Athletic Club (A)
G. McClure/C. Ippolitto/A. Rubbo/K. Shalabi/W. Coneicao (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Scorsone/B. Delisle/D. Lewis/A. Scarpelli/H. Woznack (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Forrest/A. DelSordo/J. Ryan/N. Holland/N. Zahran (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
G. Dee/S. Platt/T. Linus/C. Bowley/G. Linus (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Randza/C. Wellington/C. Cahall/H. Jedema/B. Dorenkott (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Coffin/A. Batchelor/T. Owston/C. Silva/A. Beuchamp (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    University Barge Club (A)
J. Lipiros/P. Seymour/J. Abele/A. Sauter/A. Kelly (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
R. Humphrey/B. Mulvey/S. Martel/M. Maresca/a. a (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
T. Crawford/C. Nunziato/S. Raiola/D. Byington/K. Horgen (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
M. McGuire/s. reckless/A. kassab/R. Andrews/M. Bookser (Cox)
9.5 (48)
37 Womens A-C 4+
12
38 Mens A-C 2x
15
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
L. Hoyt/N. Johnson
0.0 (28)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
J. Brand/C. Mills
0.0 (21)
    Clermont Crew (A)
T. Geara/B. Engeman
0.0 (0)
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
R. Hamilton/K. Pellicone
4.2 (41)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
K. Montenegro/j. mcelvenney
0.0 (27)
    Malta Boat Club (A)
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
9.5 (48)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
7.0 (45)
    Queensbury Rowing Center (A)
B. Rusinovic/P. Hilgartner
10.5 (49)
    Composite: Undine, Wilmington (A)
A. Swiatowicz/J. Haines
0.0 (28)
    Union Boat Club (A)
C. Storm/B. Mannino
1.1 (34)
    University Barge Club (A)
M. Morano/B. O'Malley
0.8 (33)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
S. Rosenberg/B. Reinhard
7.0 (45)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
C. Lenihan/M. Dolson
0.1 (29)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B)
B. Shick/R. Hare
0.4 (31)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (C)
E. Villanueva/J. Scott
7.8 (46)
39 Mens Ltwt A-H 2x
2
40 Womens Ltwt A-H 2x
8
41 Mixed A-H 8+
13
    Composite: Annapolis RC, Potomac (A)
J. Forrest/A. DelSordo/M. Kozik/N. Holland/R. Bremer/L. Shinners/M. Wagner/J. Lowe/r. other (Cox)
2.0 (37)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Turtle/P. Merkle/A. Schayowitz/M. Daemen/M. Chin/R. Barton/S. Burt/L. Pipitone/M. Penning (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
K. Gross/M. Dolson/B. Perkins/K. Montenegro/C. Coyle/K. Lindl/M. Gibbons/M. Szwedowicz/M. Sbei (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Humphrey/S. Martel/A. Mauer/R. Sleight/T. Mauer/C. Briskey/J. Bernier/L. Alphonse/C. Santos (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Ippolito/G. Houlihan/K. Shalabi/V. Houston/M. Dikkers/J. Carmody/S. Susan/D. Orlando/M. Hughes (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
J. Ward/C. Gilbert/D. Potts/P. Charles/S. Voorhees/C. Cohen/A. Aspell/K. Kalinowski/A. A (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Randza/M. Dunbar/M. Sheppard/C. Wellington/S. Godfrey/E. Killmeyer/E. Winter/K. Erb/J. Nix (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Composite: Undine, Union (A)
J. Coffin/H. Palmer/T. Owston/S. McKiernan/E. Kloss/H. Wilmerding/C. Bevacqua/E. Wierzbowski/A. Beuchamp (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    University Barge Club (A)
T. Mahoney/G. Cobb/A. Sauter/M. Murphy/E. Sauter/K. Ennis/M. Hilf/E. Smith/J. Curtin III (Cox)
0.3 (31)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
J. Monaghan/S. McChesney/C. Perry/J. Voss/E. Bradley/J. Voss/B. Mueller/J. Waterbury/M. Dyer (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
M. Talak/L. Lovell/M. McGuire/s. reckless/A. kassab/B. Erne/M. West/N. Herd/M. Bookser (Cox)
2.4 (38)
    University Barge Club (B)
J. Lipiros/B. O'Malley/M. Morano/D. Shay/M. McDevitt/U. Dubas/j. wesson/N. Wagner/A. Kelly (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
E. Fox/M. Altland/B. Scher/R. Katz/i. greenberg/G. Ricci/I. Greenberg/A. plache/D. Parenti (Cox)
5.8 (44)
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change