Steerhead Regatta
- Sep 17, 2011
- head
- Trinity River
- Fort Worth, TX (USA)
- Hosted By: Fort Worth Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 17, 2011 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters AA - D 1x | 6 |
||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
A. Werle
|
12.7 (40)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
P. McDonough
|
24.3 (45)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. Sanders
|
54.7 (54)
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
T. Carr
|
24.3 (45)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
J. Gonzalez
|
2.7 (33)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (D) |
S. Forrester
|
43.2 (51)
|
|||
2 | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters E - J 1x | 3 |
||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
G. Knight
|
72.1 (58)
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
L. Anderson
|
97.2 (63)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (C) |
M. Morschauser
|
108.3 (65)
|
|||
3 | 8:30 AM | Mens Jr 4x | 0 |
||
4 | 8:30 AM | Womens Masters AA - D 2x | 0 |
||
5 | 8:30 AM | Womens Masters E - J 2x | 0 |
||
6 | 8:30 AM | Womens Jr 2x | 0 |
||
7 | 8:30 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 0 |
||
8 | 9:30 AM | Womens Masters AA - D 1x | 0 |
||
9 | 9:30 AM | Womens Masters E - J 1x | 1 |
||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cannady
|
58.8 (55)
|
|||
10 | 9:30 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 0 |
||
11 | 9:30 AM | Mens Masters AA - D 2x | 2 |
||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gonzalez/A. Werle
|
5.3 (36)
|
|||
Composite: Ft. Worth, White Rock Rowing (A) |
T. Carr/M. Patrick
|
21.0 (45)
|
|||
12 | 9:30 AM | Mens Masters E- J 2x | 5 |
||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
J. Vorhies/R. Houston
|
114.3 (69)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
J. Crean/J. Rodriguez
|
62.3 (58)
|
|||
Composite: Woodlands, Dallas (A) |
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
|
88.7 (64)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
M. Wallis/D. Manigold
|
58.3 (57)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (B) |
G. Knight/M. Pedowicz
|
54.5 (56)
|
|||
13 | 9:30 AM | Womens Jr 4x | 0 |
||
14 | 9:30 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 0 |
||
15 | 10:30 AM | Mixed Masters AA - J 2x | 1 |
||
16 | 10:30 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 0 |
||
17 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters AA - J 4x | 0 |
||
18 | 10:30 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4x | 0 |
||
19 | 10:30 AM | Mens Jr Novice 2x | 0 |
||
20 | 10:30 AM | Mixed Jr 2- | 0 |
||
21 | 11:30 AM | Mens Masters AA - J 2- | 0 |
||
22 | 11:30 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 0 |
||
23 | 11:30 AM | Mixed Jr 2x | 0 |
||
24 | 11:30 AM | Mixed Masters AA - J 4x | 1 |
||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
J. Vorhies/C. Cannady/L. Rankin/R. Houston
|
69.4 (61)
|
|||
25 | 11:30 AM | Mens Jr Novice 4x | 0 |
||
26 | 11:30 AM | Womens Jr Novice 2x | 0 |
||
27 | 11:30 AM | Mixed Jr 4+ | 0 |
||
28 | 12:30 PM | Mens Masters AA - J 4x | 2 |
||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
P. Hamner/J. Vorhies/A. Werle/R. Houston
|
61.4 (59)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
G. Knight/J. Crean/J. Rodriguez/M. Pedowicz
|
54.0 (57)
|
|||
29 | 12:30 PM | Mens Rec 1x | 0 |
||
30 | 12:30 PM | Womens Masters AA - J 2- | 0 |
||
31 | 12:30 PM | Mixed Masters AA - J 2- | 0 |
||
32 | 12:30 PM | Mens Jr 2- | 0 |
||
33 | 12:30 PM | Womens Jr 2- | 0 |
||
34 | 1:30 PM | Mixed Jr 4x | 0 |
||
35 | 1:30 PM | Womens Masters AA - J 4+ | 0 |
||
36 | 1:30 PM | Womens Rec 1x | 0 |
||
37 | 1:30 PM | Mens Masters AA - J 4+ | 0 |
||
38 | 1:30 PM | Mixed Masters AA - J 4+ | 0 |
||
39 | 1:30 PM | Parent/Child 2x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change