Boulder Sprints
- Jun 25, 2011
- sprint
- Boulder Reservoir
- Boulder, CO (USA)
- Hosted By: Boulder Community Rowing, Inc.
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 25, 2011 | |||||
1 | Mixed Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
N. Newman/K. Newman
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
H. Brunner/A. Cuthbertson
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Composite: Undine, Boulder (A) |
V. Tagliavia/J. Cunningham
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Fort Collins Rowing Association (B) |
T. Ascough/C. Porsche
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B) |
P. Stevens/K. Thurston
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (C) |
J. Dundon/C. Dundon
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
2 | Mens Masters 4+ | 5 |
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Venezia/J. Oneill/J. Hart/E. Olson/m. lehman (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
C. Halford/A. Sweeney/K. Carpender/A. Wiggin/J. Singer (Cox)
|
0.0 (18)
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
S. Ostrouski/J. Miller/C. Flannagan/S. Thompson/c. ruppert (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
University of Colorado Crew (A) |
0.0 (0)
|
||||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
K. David/D. Peascoe/C. Young/J. Shapiro/E. White (Cox)
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
3 | Womens Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
4 | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Venezia/J. Oneill/J. Hart/T. Noyes/M. Cutter/A. Ayers/D. Peascoe/V. Tagliavia/M. Lehman (Cox)
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
c. flannagan/P. Francis/S. Ostrowski/J. Miller/P. Stephens/S. Thompson/D. Smith/H. Brunner/j. smith (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
5 | Womens Masters 4+ | 4 |
|||
6 | Womens Jr 2x | 3 |
|||
7 | Mens Masters 1x | 12 |
|||
Colorado Rowing (A) |
G. Ruckman
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Fort Collins Rowing Association (A) |
M. Berkner
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
H. Brunner
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
T. Day
|
0.0 (17)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
C. Hunt
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
V. Tagliavia
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
T. Noyes
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B) |
d. smith
|
84.1 (85)
|
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
M. williams
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (C) |
P. Stevens
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (D) |
M. Shonstrom
|
48.4 (71)
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (E) |
S. Noble
|
2.5 (37)
|
|||
8 | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Rubini/P. Lang
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Composite: Rocky Mountain, Mile High (A) |
A. Cuthbertson/K. O'Hara
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
S. Witte/C. Sweeney
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
J. Quilling/C. Graubard
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
C. Crouch/J. Cunningham
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Longmont Sculling Club (C) |
M. Nicoletti/L. McMath
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
9 | Mens Novice 4+ | 1 |
|||
10 | Mens Jr 4+ | 4 |
|||
11 | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Noyes/M. Venezia
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
d. smith/p. francis
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B) |
A. V/J. Dundon
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
12 | Womens Masters 2- | 2 |
|||
13 | Womens Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
14 | Womens Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Bella/E. Chitters/A. Clark/M. Howe/E. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B) |
J. Pyatt/S. Borden/J. Poitras/M. Aro/M. Ward (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Womens Jr 4+ | 1 |
|||
16 | Mens Masters 2- | 2 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Quilling/C. Graubard/C. Caitlin/C. Vannatta/J. Korak/J. Cunningham/E. Hutton/L. DesArmo/M. Lehman (Cox)
|
0.7 (33)
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
G. Malacrida/M. Oliver/A. Cuthbertson/K. O'Hara/A. Strobridge/J. Snyder/A. Shonstrom/K. Newman/K. Lodmill (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B) |
J. Pyatt/M. Aro/J. Poitras/S. Boroff/S. Carahalios/H. Gognat/K. Blair/K. Blackman/C. Rupert (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
18 | Mens Jr 2x | 2 |
|||
19 | Mens Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
20 | Mixed Masters 4+ | 5 |
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Hutton/J. Oneill/M. Venezia/L. DesArmo/M. Lehman (Cox)
|
1.7 (36)
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
G. Malicrida/M. Oliver/M. Gasper/M. Stormberg/K. lodmill (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
J. Korak/C. Vannatta/J. Hart/C. Young/C. Rupert (Cox)
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
J. Olson/O. Eric/D. Smith/J. Tilley/E. White (Cox)
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
M. Bella/A. Clark/C. Miles/G. Williams/J. Cowperthwaite (Cox)
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
21 | Mixed Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
22 | Mixed Jr 8+ | 2 |
|||
23 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Quilling/C. Vannatta/M. Venezia/J. Oneill/A. Ayers/T. Noyes/E. Hutton/C. Graubard/M. Lehman (Cox)
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
s. ostrowski/j. miller/p. stevens/s. thompson/k. thurston/c. coe/J. Poitras/M. Ano/c. ruppert (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Composite: Wichita, Mile High (A) |
G. Malacrida/M. Oliver/C. Halford/A. Sweeney/T. Breithaupt/K. O'Hara/A. Wiggin/K. Newman/K. Lodmill (Cox)
|
1.3 (35)
|
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
C. Caitlin/J. Cunningham/K. David/C. Young/J. Hart/O. Eric/J. Korak/L. DesArmo/C. Rupert (Cox)
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
T. Foreman/V. Tagliavia/D. Peascoe/J. Shapiro/J. Olson/J. Tilley/B. Scinta/Y. Lopez/E. White (Cox)
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
C. Miles/G. Matthews/T. Carr/G. Williams/E. Chitters/M. Bella/A. Clark/M. Howe/J. Cowperthwaite (Cox)
|
3.9 (41)
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change