Snowflake Regatta

  • Hosted By: East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, November 13, 2011
1 8:00 AM Mixed Masters 1x
11
2 8:20 AM Mixed Masters 2x
0
3 8:40 AM Mixed Masters 4x
1
4 9:00 AM Mixed Masters 4+
0
- 9:00 AM Regatta Meeting
5 9:25 AM Mens Jr 2x
9
6 9:45 AM Womens Jr Varsity 4x
4
7 9:50 AM Womens Jr Novice 4x
1
8 10:15 AM Mens Jr 4+
12
9 10:40 AM Womens Jr 8+
5
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
I. Spanos/C. Hindman/F. Trotter/D. Haegeland/S. Forte/M. O'Beirne/S. Green/K. Guarneri/V. Larson (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
K. French/K. Salvo/B. PALUMBO/M. Hamparian/G. Hanes/C. Vezza/E. McDonald/J. Troetti/M. Dimitri (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
M. Ferris/E. Drum/M. Omeltchenko/I. Goetze/T. Hirshfield/V. Signorini/S. Mott/L. Levinger/M. Nelson (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
S. Doyle/K. Danaher/M. Scanlon/S. Kiewra/F. LaRocca/D. Santiago/D. Hasapoglu/J. Drexel/M. Matuza (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
K. Ryon/A. Iannucci/M. Iannucci/L. Weisberg/S. Kumra/A. DiPreta/C. DiMaggio/E. Sloan/M. Rosenthal (Cox)
 
10 11:05 AM Womens Jr 2x
7
11 11:30 AM Mens Jr 1x
5
12 11:55 AM Womens Jr Novice 4+
7
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
F. Trotter/D. Haegeland/S. Forte/M. Ruocco/S. Mastroberti (Cox)
 
    Huntington High School (A)
G. Dreusike/S. English/G. Mandriota/N. Smoot/D. Varvatsas (Cox)
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
K. Nolan/J. Halsey/E. Kuehhas/D. Dickinson/G. O'Shaughressy (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
A. Fabus/S. Schuster/J. Troetti/M. O'Shea/O. DUFFY (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
M. Alstodt/D. Vlahos/D. Katz/P. Waskover/T. Silverstein (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
C. Bonsignore/C. Bevilaqua/W. Wildefracade/J. Szemko/C. DiBlasio (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
Y. May/K. Henne/H. Posner/J. Cohen/C. Realmuto (Cox)
 
13 12:20 PM Mens Jr Novice 8+
6
14 12:45 PM Womens Jr 1x
7
15 1:10 PM Womens Jr 4+
10
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
I. Spanos/C. Hindman/M. O'Beirne/K. Guarneri/V. Larson (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
C. McGoldrick/B. PALUMBO/B. Pilch/V. Magnozzi/N. Alayon (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
M. Ferris/I. Goetze/T. Hirshfield/E. Drum/E. Ryon (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. LaBasco/M. Braca/e. quaglia/A. Connell/R. Incorvia (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
J. Khoury/D. Hasapoglu/K. Corssen/M. Westman/K. VanDyke (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (B)
M. Dimitri/A. Ipiotis/J. Goode/E. Grim/V. Cirelli (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
C. DiMaggio/E. Sloan/L. Levinger/A. Iannucci/M. Nelson (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (B)
S. Doyle/J. Drexel/K. Danaher/T. Hoelzer/S. Spina (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (C)
M. Hamparian/E. McDonald/K. French/N. Esposito/N. Alayon (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (C)
M. Scanlon/F. LaRocca/S. Kiewra/D. Santiago/S. Naranjo (Cox)
 
16 1:35 PM Womens Jr Novice 8+
2
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
O. DUFFY/V. Cirelli/A. Fabus/J. Goode/E. Grim/S. Schuster/B. Pilch/M. O'Shea/N. Alayon (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
H. Tung/D. Tawfik/s. silverstein/M. Katz/j. hecht/J. Sims/N. Young/L. Mishan/s. jones (Cox)
 
17 2:00 PM Mens Jr Novice 4+
11
18 2:25 PM Mens Jr Varsity 4x
3
19 2:25 PM Mens Jr Novice 4x
1
20 2:50 PM Mens Jr 8+
6
- Masters race times will be divided by gender
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change