Snowflake Regatta

  • Hosted By: East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, November 13, 2011
1 8:00 AM Mixed Masters 1x
11
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
J. Divan
50.0 (52)
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing (A)
L. Oldak
67.3 (56)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Waggaman
92.5 (61)
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (B)
U. Filliated
32.0 (47)
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing (B)
A. Nelson
92.5 (61)
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (C)
T. Huysman
58.3 (54)
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing (C)
P. Darrow
92.5 (61)
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing (C)
R. ROBINSON
62.7 (55)
    Sagamore Rowing Association (C)
w. svenstrup
25.9 (45)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
P. White
92.5 (61)
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (D)
B. Hale
1.3 (31)
2 8:20 AM Mixed Masters 2x
0
3 8:40 AM Mixed Masters 4x
1
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
D. Manzi/W. Hale/E. Gould/S. Gould
50.2 (55)
4 9:00 AM Mixed Masters 4+
0
- 9:00 AM Regatta Meeting
5 9:25 AM Mens Jr 2x
9
6 9:45 AM Womens Jr Varsity 4x
4
7 9:50 AM Womens Jr Novice 4x
1
8 10:15 AM Mens Jr 4+
12
9 10:40 AM Womens Jr 8+
5
10 11:05 AM Womens Jr 2x
7
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
K. Reese/E. Parillo
 
    Huntington High School (A)
A. Lindner/S. Totura
 
    Riverhead High School (A)
K. Alfano/C. Kindya
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Vermazen/S. Anderson
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (B)
M. Domaleski/F. Faherty
 
    Composite: East End, McGann Mercy (C)
R. Lukachiask/G. O'Shaughnessy
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
C. Mazzie/M. Connell
 
11 11:30 AM Mens Jr 1x
5
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Sweeney
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
R. Hanna
 
    Riverhead High School (A)
J. Conlan
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Witkowski
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
D. Schwartz
 
12 11:55 AM Womens Jr Novice 4+
7
13 12:20 PM Mens Jr Novice 8+
6
14 12:45 PM Womens Jr 1x
7
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
C. Scavone
 
    Huntington High School (A)
N. Caputo
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Gackowski
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (B)
M. Penny
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
E. Kitman
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (C)
M. Domaleski
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (D)
K. Reese
 
15 1:10 PM Womens Jr 4+
10
16 1:35 PM Womens Jr Novice 8+
2
17 2:00 PM Mens Jr Novice 4+
11
18 2:25 PM Mens Jr Varsity 4x
3
19 2:25 PM Mens Jr Novice 4x
1
20 2:50 PM Mens Jr 8+
6
- Masters race times will be divided by gender
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change