Snowflake Regatta
- Nov 13, 2011
- head
- Peconic Waterfront, Riverhead
- Riverhead, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 13, 2011 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mixed Masters 1x | 11 |
||
2 | 8:20 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 0 |
||
3 | 8:40 AM | Mixed Masters 4x | 1 |
||
4 | 9:00 AM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
- | 9:00 AM | Regatta Meeting | |||
5 | 9:25 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 9 |
||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Haas/R. Caldwell
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
M. Lieber/S. Sayre
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School (A) |
S. Coffey/R. Flenders
|
|
|||
Riverhead High School (A) |
J. Conlan/C. Purick
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Hunt/J. Waffenschmidt
|
|
|||
Sag Harbor Community Rowing (A) |
W. BENEDICT/W. MACK
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
M. Steinberg/M. Matheis
|
|
|||
Riverhead High School (B) |
J. Piro/E. Zaweski
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (D) |
M. Gelman/D. Markowitz
|
|
|||
6 | 9:45 AM | Womens Jr Varsity 4x | 4 |
||
Riverhead High School (A) |
K. Alfano/P. Dobrzynski/A. Giambone/E. Hesler
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
I. Berrie/m. adzema-herold/D. Lehman/J. Wecht
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
R. Pritzker/C. Gackowski/B. Henry/I. Tempakus
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (C) |
A. Shabinsky/L. Ginsberg/S. Pritzker/T. Peterson
|
|
|||
7 | 9:50 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4x | 1 |
||
8 | 10:15 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 12 |
||
9 | 10:40 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 5 |
||
10 | 11:05 AM | Womens Jr 2x | 7 |
||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
K. Reese/E. Parillo
|
|
|||
Huntington High School (A) |
A. Lindner/S. Totura
|
|
|||
Riverhead High School (A) |
K. Alfano/C. Kindya
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Vermazen/S. Anderson
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (B) |
M. Domaleski/F. Faherty
|
|
|||
Composite: East End, McGann Mercy (C) |
R. Lukachiask/G. O'Shaughnessy
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (C) |
C. Mazzie/M. Connell
|
|
|||
11 | 11:30 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 5 |
||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Sweeney
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
R. Hanna
|
|
|||
Riverhead High School (A) |
J. Conlan
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Witkowski
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
D. Schwartz
|
|
|||
12 | 11:55 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 7 |
||
13 | 12:20 PM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
14 | 12:45 PM | Womens Jr 1x | 7 |
||
15 | 1:10 PM | Womens Jr 4+ | 10 |
||
16 | 1:35 PM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
17 | 2:00 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
18 | 2:25 PM | Mens Jr Varsity 4x | 3 |
||
19 | 2:25 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4x | 1 |
||
Riverhead High School (A) |
C. Purick/J. Andes/V. Purice/J. Schmidt
|
|
|||
20 | 2:50 PM | Mens Jr 8+ | 6 |
||
- | Masters race times will be divided by gender |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change