Snowflake Regatta

  • Hosted By: East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, November 13, 2011
1 8:00 AM Mixed Masters 1x
11
2 8:20 AM Mixed Masters 2x
0
3 8:40 AM Mixed Masters 4x
1
4 9:00 AM Mixed Masters 4+
0
- 9:00 AM Regatta Meeting
5 9:25 AM Mens Jr 2x
9
6 9:45 AM Womens Jr Varsity 4x
4
7 9:50 AM Womens Jr Novice 4x
1
8 10:15 AM Mens Jr 4+
12
9 10:40 AM Womens Jr 8+
5
10 11:05 AM Womens Jr 2x
7
11 11:30 AM Mens Jr 1x
5
12 11:55 AM Womens Jr Novice 4+
7
13 12:20 PM Mens Jr Novice 8+
6
14 12:45 PM Womens Jr 1x
7
15 1:10 PM Womens Jr 4+
10
16 1:35 PM Womens Jr Novice 8+
2
17 2:00 PM Mens Jr Novice 4+
11
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Gehnrich/C. Cagnazzi/R. Nickey/L. Richards/t. berger (Cox)
 
    Huntington High School (A)
D. Varvatsas/G. West/D. Cali/C. Wolf/M. Sherman (Cox)
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
R. Flenders/S. Coffey/G. Flannagan/N. Tsirogiorgis/K. Reese (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
A. sinconegui/E. Adsetts/J. Neil/W. Berger/A. Herron (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
F. Braccia/A. Ferrante/J. Roselli/C. Stephen/D. Chapey (Cox)
 
    Syosset High School (A)
R. Klobus/J. Klobus/N. Woska/J. Smith/R. Klobus (Cox)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
N. Abuelafiya/J. Trivilino/J. Beroza/R. Kersch/R. LaGARENNE (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
E. Moslow/A. Bosgang/d. baltimore/R. slutzky/M. Lipman (Cox)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
G. Brogan/D. May/C. Markotsis/C. Plancher/S. Mastroberti (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (C)
J. Hirshfield/J. Timothy/C. Block/R. Palmer/M. Carras (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (D)
N. Hirsch/W. Day/J. Curtis/m. Silverstein/K. Byrne (Cox)
 
18 2:25 PM Mens Jr Varsity 4x
3
19 2:25 PM Mens Jr Novice 4x
1
20 2:50 PM Mens Jr 8+
6
- Masters race times will be divided by gender
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change