Chattanooga Head Race

  • Oct 8, 2011
  • head
  • Downtown
  • Chattanooga, TN (USA)
  • Hosted By Lookout Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2011
1 9:00 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
17
2 9:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
6
3 9:10 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
17
4 9:20 AM Mens Youth 4x
4
5 9:30 AM Mens Open 1x
9
6 9:30 AM Womens Open 1x
2
7 9:40 AM Mens Masters 1x
0
8 9:40 AM Mens Senior Masters 1x
10
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Greene
128.0 (59)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
F. Seifer
98.0 (55)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Sullivan
105.1 (56)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Schay
98.0 (55)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Robinson
91.1 (54)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Jackson
50.0 (47)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
E. Uhrich
60.5 (49)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
R. Podwojski
40.5 (45)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
J. Loeffler
105.1 (56)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
W. Williams
66.1 (50)
9 9:40 AM Mens Veterans 1x
3
10 9:50 AM Womens Masters 1x
0
11 9:50 AM Womens Senior Masters 1x
0
12 9:50 AM Womens Veterans 1x
0
13 10:00 AM Mens Ltwt 1x
1
14 10:00 AM Womens Ltwt 1x
3
15 10:10 AM Mens Youth 1x
3
16 10:10 AM Womens Youth 1x
0
17 10:20 AM Mens Novice 1x
1
18 10:20 AM Womens Novice 1x
0
19 10:20 AM Mens Rec 1x
0
20 10:20 AM Womens Rec 1x
0
21 10:30 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
11
22 10:30 AM Mens TRUE Novice 4+
7
23 10:40 AM Mens Youth Novice 8+
10
24 10:50 AM Womens Youth Novice 4+
6
25 11:00 AM Mens Collegiate 2-
7
26 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
0
27 11:10 AM Mens Championship (Open) 2x
5
28 11:10 AM Womens Championship (Open) 2x
2
29 11:20 AM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
7
30 11:30 AM Mens Masters 4+
4
    East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A)
84.7 (55)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
J. Herring/D. Rowland/D. Smith/C. Calico/C. Randolph (Cox)
13.1 (38)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Garland/M. Dorsett/D. Sill/J. Miller/C. King (Cox)
47.6 (48)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Robinson/J. Della Silva/G. Baird/t. wulff/S. Chen (Cox)
43.2 (47)
31 11:30 AM Womens Masters 4+
4
32 11:40 AM Womens Youth 4x
1
59 11:50 AM Mixed Collegiate 8+
4
33 12:50 PM Mens Masters 4x
2
34 12:50 PM Womens Masters 4x
3
35 1:00 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
11
36 1:00 PM Womens TRUE Collegiate Novice 4+
9
37 1:10 PM Womens Youth 8+
11
38 1:20 PM Mens Youth 4+
16
39 1:30 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
18
40 1:40 PM Mixed Masters 8+
3
41 1:50 PM Mens Youth 2x
3
42 1:50 PM Womens Youth 2x
2
43 2:00 PM Mixed Masters 2x
3
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
Z. Bende/C. Czech
0.0 (26)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
j. hibbs/S. Duff
62.2 (51)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Schay/N. Schay
97.2 (57)
44 2:10 PM Womens Collegiate 2-
5
45 2:10 PM Womens Masters 2-
0
46 2:20 PM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
3
47 2:30 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
20
48 2:40 PM Mixed Masters 4+
1
49 2:50 PM Womens Youth Novice 8+
8
50 3:00 PM Mens Youth Novice 4+
8
51 3:10 PM Mens Masters 2x
3
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Bauer/E. Cason
1.0 (30)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
J. Crichton/M. Kinsman
124.9 (61)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Clark/G. Giles
110.6 (59)
52 3:10 PM Womens Masters 2x
1
53 3:20 PM Womens Collegiate 4+
27
54 3:30 PM Mens Collegiate 8+
13
55 3:40 PM Mens Masters 8+
2
56 3:50 PM Womens Youth 4+
12
57 4:00 PM Mens Youth 8+
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change