Chattanooga Head Race

  • Oct 8, 2011
  • head
  • Downtown
  • Chattanooga, TN (USA)
  • Hosted By Lookout Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2011
1 9:00 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
17
2 9:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
6
3 9:10 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
17
4 9:20 AM Mens Youth 4x
4
5 9:30 AM Mens Open 1x
9
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Lenert
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
F. Sanders
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (A)
S. Smith
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
R. Rhodes
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
D. Judah
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. De Koekkoek
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
B. Loeffler
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (G)
P. Smith
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (L)
T. Jennings
 
6 9:30 AM Womens Open 1x
2
    Emory Crew (A)
m. Deja
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
E. Bardi
 
7 9:40 AM Mens Masters 1x
0
8 9:40 AM Mens Senior Masters 1x
10
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Greene
128.0 (59)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
F. Seifer
98.0 (55)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Sullivan
105.1 (56)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Schay
98.0 (55)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Robinson
91.1 (54)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Jackson
50.0 (47)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
E. Uhrich
60.5 (49)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
R. Podwojski
40.5 (45)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
J. Loeffler
105.1 (56)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
W. Williams
66.1 (50)
9 9:40 AM Mens Veterans 1x
3
10 9:50 AM Womens Masters 1x
0
11 9:50 AM Womens Senior Masters 1x
0
12 9:50 AM Womens Veterans 1x
0
13 10:00 AM Mens Ltwt 1x
1
14 10:00 AM Womens Ltwt 1x
3
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Laney
 
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
A. Preston
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (L)
T. Mann
 
15 10:10 AM Mens Youth 1x
3
16 10:10 AM Womens Youth 1x
0
17 10:20 AM Mens Novice 1x
1
18 10:20 AM Womens Novice 1x
0
19 10:20 AM Mens Rec 1x
0
20 10:20 AM Womens Rec 1x
0
21 10:30 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
11
22 10:30 AM Mens TRUE Novice 4+
7
23 10:40 AM Mens Youth Novice 8+
10
24 10:50 AM Womens Youth Novice 4+
6
25 11:00 AM Mens Collegiate 2-
7
26 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
0
27 11:10 AM Mens Championship (Open) 2x
5
28 11:10 AM Womens Championship (Open) 2x
2
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
L. Shaughnessy/L. Caldwell
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Deja/E. Bardi
 
29 11:20 AM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
7
30 11:30 AM Mens Masters 4+
4
31 11:30 AM Womens Masters 4+
4
32 11:40 AM Womens Youth 4x
1
59 11:50 AM Mixed Collegiate 8+
4
33 12:50 PM Mens Masters 4x
2
34 12:50 PM Womens Masters 4x
3
35 1:00 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
11
36 1:00 PM Womens TRUE Collegiate Novice 4+
9
37 1:10 PM Womens Youth 8+
11
38 1:20 PM Mens Youth 4+
16
39 1:30 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
18
40 1:40 PM Mixed Masters 8+
3
41 1:50 PM Mens Youth 2x
3
42 1:50 PM Womens Youth 2x
2
43 2:00 PM Mixed Masters 2x
3
44 2:10 PM Womens Collegiate 2-
5
45 2:10 PM Womens Masters 2-
0
46 2:20 PM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
3
47 2:30 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
20
48 2:40 PM Mixed Masters 4+
1
49 2:50 PM Womens Youth Novice 8+
8
50 3:00 PM Mens Youth Novice 4+
8
51 3:10 PM Mens Masters 2x
3
52 3:10 PM Womens Masters 2x
1
53 3:20 PM Womens Collegiate 4+
27
54 3:30 PM Mens Collegiate 8+
13
55 3:40 PM Mens Masters 8+
2
56 3:50 PM Womens Youth 4+
12
57 4:00 PM Mens Youth 8+
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change