Chattanooga Head Race

  • Oct 8, 2011
  • head
  • Downtown
  • Chattanooga, TN (USA)
  • Hosted By Lookout Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2011
1 9:00 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
17
2 9:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
6
3 9:10 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
17
4 9:20 AM Mens Youth 4x
4
    Atomic Rowing (A)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
J. Nash/D. May/C. Nash/Q. Nash
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
I. Crivello/A. Shorter/S. Shorter/C. Fischer
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
H. Smith/M. Brown/M. Cone/L. Ronchetti
 
5 9:30 AM Mens Open 1x
9
6 9:30 AM Womens Open 1x
2
7 9:40 AM Mens Masters 1x
0
8 9:40 AM Mens Senior Masters 1x
10
9 9:40 AM Mens Veterans 1x
3
10 9:50 AM Womens Masters 1x
0
11 9:50 AM Womens Senior Masters 1x
0
12 9:50 AM Womens Veterans 1x
0
13 10:00 AM Mens Ltwt 1x
1
14 10:00 AM Womens Ltwt 1x
3
15 10:10 AM Mens Youth 1x
3
16 10:10 AM Womens Youth 1x
0
17 10:20 AM Mens Novice 1x
1
18 10:20 AM Womens Novice 1x
0
19 10:20 AM Mens Rec 1x
0
20 10:20 AM Womens Rec 1x
0
21 10:30 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
11
22 10:30 AM Mens TRUE Novice 4+
7
23 10:40 AM Mens Youth Novice 8+
10
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
M. Morelli/T. Wilson/C. Phillips/R. Morgan/J. Cecil/W. Boyd/J. Milley/M. Stagnaro/H. Wexler (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
C. Belk/D. Malo/B. Webber/J. Griggs/A. Johnson/S. Melvin/K. Hutchison/D. Nash/T. Eaton (Cox)
 
    Darlington School (A)
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Anderson/J. Yarbrough/P. Naumann/J. Givhan/C. Naumann/C. Neeley/T. Kozar/E. Steinberg/C. Willett (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
H. Smith/A. Smith/J. Roach/C. Thomas/B. McCollum/S. Kota/J. Stockert/R. Debuys/E. Zarebidaki (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
C. Hughes/D. Wiklund/T. Bower/L. Dickinson/A. Pham/M. Alf/S. Sbiti/G. Ingraham/G. Kolls (Cox)
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (B)
C. Schiro/C. Fogg/C. Hamilton/M. Hall/C. Martin/G. Lawrence/J. Hovanes/B. Laue/T. Wulff (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (B)
K. Tang/C. Gillon/J. Sexton/A. Kim/S. Kadam/R. Khalil/T. Ronan/A. Wright/E. Ardoin (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (C)
S. Zlatopolsky/M. Boyd/S. Leibou/K. Bower/Q. Dennis/T. Crawford/A. Roth/A. Yawn/C. Layton (Cox)
 
24 10:50 AM Womens Youth Novice 4+
6
25 11:00 AM Mens Collegiate 2-
7
26 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
0
27 11:10 AM Mens Championship (Open) 2x
5
28 11:10 AM Womens Championship (Open) 2x
2
29 11:20 AM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
7
30 11:30 AM Mens Masters 4+
4
31 11:30 AM Womens Masters 4+
4
32 11:40 AM Womens Youth 4x
1
59 11:50 AM Mixed Collegiate 8+
4
33 12:50 PM Mens Masters 4x
2
34 12:50 PM Womens Masters 4x
3
35 1:00 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
11
36 1:00 PM Womens TRUE Collegiate Novice 4+
9
37 1:10 PM Womens Youth 8+
11
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
K. Ditto/S. Hudnall/M. Wilson/M. Nugent/A. List/K. Webb/M. Paulo/Q. Snyder/S. Lucas (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
 
    Darlington School (A)
 
    McCallie School (A)
S. Bockman/M. McBrayer/H. Brooks/A. Stamper/J. Parker/B. Wood/M. Ball/H. Haren/S. Shaw (Cox)
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Atha/H. Maeser/S. Beims/K. Cooper/A. Wulff/T. Wulff/L. Runyans/L. Nalley/C. Willett (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
S. Blackmon/H. Onians/V. Bailey/C. Lobaugh/T. Smarr/C. Smith/A. Yarbrough/K. Cheng/E. Forestner (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (B)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (B)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (C)
A. Einstein/C. Marbaugh/K. Swimmer/M. King/L. Mall/E. Earhart/T. Bradbury/M. Armstrong/A. Burns (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (D)
M. Brackenbury/H. Chait/E. Moushikhian/A. Taute/K. Weiden/G. Reese/M. Frazier/C. Waters/Z. Canaras (Cox)
 
38 1:20 PM Mens Youth 4+
16
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
T. Appier/S. Waitley/C. LaBriola/Z. Smarr/G. Murray (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
 
    Darlington School (A)
 
    Lake Guntersville Rowing Club (A)
A. Anderson/H. Gregg/A. Scarbourgh/G. Ausley/S. Jones (Cox)
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Graham/A. Stewart/C. Fischer/G. Della Silva/M. Neeley (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
B. Larkin/P. Zivojinovic/D. Rink/M. D'Errico/M. Osman (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
J. Brown/A. Weeks/M. Howell/M. West/K. Renoe (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (B)
 
    Darlington School (B)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (B)
S. OBrien/R. Devine/M. Kinser/M. Childress/M. Weinberger (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (C)
D. Rosati/W. Garrison/N. Villanueva/E. Ziobron/J. Geng (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (C)
 
    Darlington School (C)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (C)
R. Sterling/K. Peterson/M. Shiplett/J. Castro/J. Cohen (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (D)
H. Kiefer/S. Leibou/M. Alf/A. Roth/N. Wright (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (D)
M. Davis/J. Spencer/N. Oxford/T. Snow/M. Childress (Cox)
 
39 1:30 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
18
40 1:40 PM Mixed Masters 8+
3
41 1:50 PM Mens Youth 2x
3
42 1:50 PM Womens Youth 2x
2
43 2:00 PM Mixed Masters 2x
3
44 2:10 PM Womens Collegiate 2-
5
45 2:10 PM Womens Masters 2-
0
46 2:20 PM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
3
47 2:30 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
20
48 2:40 PM Mixed Masters 4+
1
49 2:50 PM Womens Youth Novice 8+
8
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
H. Liebenow/K. Malcolm/M. Waldman/L. Trapkin/H. Zenas/M. Pellicer/L. Francis/C. Wittich/C. Coe (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
E. Azcona/S. McDonald/M. Stuart/C. Scwab/E. Schwab/A. Gardin/B. Brock/A. Moorehead/A. Malo (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
S. Podwojski/M. Alvarez/M. Easley/R. Feuerstein/M. Jordan/S. Olson/E. Thompson/R. Mills/r. scates (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
C. LaBriola/K. Snyder/S. Buxton/E. Carter/S. Smith/P. Earhart/G. Noden/D. Rao/V. Greene (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (B)
E. Niceler/E. Weatherly/A. Odell/B. Banister/j. janis/N. Reagan/K. Barber/L. Hinson/N. Stuhlman (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (C)
C. Evans/E. Jones/M. Morrison/C. Graham/S. Jhang/S. Montana/M. Pfeffer/S. Bower/M. Ogden (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (C)
L. Grant/v. RAVAN/E. Ardoin/E. Bramel/C. O'Kelley/C. Ford/A. Fletcher/E. Haase/M. Childress (Cox)
 
50 3:00 PM Mens Youth Novice 4+
8
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
M. Morelli/T. Wilson/C. Phillips/W. Boyd/H. Wexler (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
L. Proffen/G. Nevins/T. Jenkins/D. Slone/R. Martin (Cox)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
K. Hutchison/C. Belk/S. Melvin/J. Griggs/T. Eaton (Cox)
 
    Lake Guntersville Rowing Club (A)
J. Archer/M. Sorrell/M. Whatley/A. Scarbourgh/K. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Schiro/J. Yarbrough/P. Naumann/E. Steinberg/C. Fogg (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
L. Begin/L. Cleveland/A. Turnbull/R. McGee/N. Jinan (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (B)
 
51 3:10 PM Mens Masters 2x
3
52 3:10 PM Womens Masters 2x
1
53 3:20 PM Womens Collegiate 4+
27
54 3:30 PM Mens Collegiate 8+
13
55 3:40 PM Mens Masters 8+
2
56 3:50 PM Womens Youth 4+
12
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
M. Wilson/K. Webb/A. List/Q. Snyder/S. Lucas (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
R. Johnson/C. Whittaker/L. Simpson/S. Zeglen/G. Kindiger (Cox)
 
    Lake Guntersville Rowing Club (A)
J. Dunbeck/I. Metcalfe/R. Bonnor/T. Patterson/M. Metcalfe (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
S. Zabroske/E. Warman/J. Hatch/J. Kish/E. Hayes (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
K. Ditto/C. Lobaugh/M. Paulo/M. Nugent/E. Forestner (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (B)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (B)
E. Lynch/K. McDowell/K. Sutton/E. Fortin/M. Leaf (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (B)
N. Assini/J. Neppl/J. Parker/L. Kantak/S. Ferrier (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (C)
S. Blackmon/S. Hudnall/L. Gibson/H. Onians/A. Burns (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (C)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (C)
T. Moo-Young/E. Oxford/L. Gilbert/J. Thomas/M. Osman (Cox)
 
57 4:00 PM Mens Youth 8+
7
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
T. Appier/S. Waitley/M. Howell/A. Weeks/J. Brown/M. West/C. LaBriola/Z. Smarr/G. Murray (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
N. Fletcher/F. Barthelmess/N. Zath/M. Bean Jr/G. Ellington/L. Orr/W. Kittler/M. Beerman/K. Renoe (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (B)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (C)
J. Virgo/C. Kramer/R. Begando/R. Thomas/L. Pitosky/D. Akselrod/J. Sloan/J. Layton/N. Wright (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (C)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change