Chattanooga Head Race

  • Oct 8, 2011
  • head
  • Downtown
  • Chattanooga, TN (USA)
  • Hosted By Lookout Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2011
1 9:00 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
17
2 9:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
6
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Price/S. Buchheister/G. Teborek/A. Manhard/S. Burns/D. Foster/A. Compton/D. Farrell/M. Wells (Cox)
22.5 (42)
    East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A)
62.5 (52)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
B. Wickkiser/K. Teren/M. McGuire/L. Roehrich-Patrick/K. MARTIN/D. McCachern/M. Carr/L. Delaney/C. Randolph (Cox)
62.5 (52)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Buff/K. Crippen/S. Glynn/a. wulff/G. Hug/S. Coddington/D. Palmer/P. Collins/G. Yates (Cox)
40.0 (47)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Debban/K. Fowks/L. Pender-Healy/E. Ferguson/A. Hicks/E. Soelberg/T. Norman/L. Cason/M. Bray (Cox)
2.5 (32)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
A. Phillips/A. Walden/M. Gentry/A. Rutherford/E. Marino/H. Reichley/M. Benning/A. Canipe/M. Davidson (Cox)
0.4 (29)
3 9:10 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
17
4 9:20 AM Mens Youth 4x
4
5 9:30 AM Mens Open 1x
9
6 9:30 AM Womens Open 1x
2
7 9:40 AM Mens Masters 1x
0
8 9:40 AM Mens Senior Masters 1x
10
9 9:40 AM Mens Veterans 1x
3
10 9:50 AM Womens Masters 1x
0
11 9:50 AM Womens Senior Masters 1x
0
12 9:50 AM Womens Veterans 1x
0
13 10:00 AM Mens Ltwt 1x
1
14 10:00 AM Womens Ltwt 1x
3
15 10:10 AM Mens Youth 1x
3
16 10:10 AM Womens Youth 1x
0
17 10:20 AM Mens Novice 1x
1
18 10:20 AM Womens Novice 1x
0
19 10:20 AM Mens Rec 1x
0
20 10:20 AM Womens Rec 1x
0
21 10:30 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
11
22 10:30 AM Mens TRUE Novice 4+
7
23 10:40 AM Mens Youth Novice 8+
10
24 10:50 AM Womens Youth Novice 4+
6
25 11:00 AM Mens Collegiate 2-
7
26 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
0
27 11:10 AM Mens Championship (Open) 2x
5
28 11:10 AM Womens Championship (Open) 2x
2
29 11:20 AM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
7
30 11:30 AM Mens Masters 4+
4
    East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A)
84.7 (55)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
J. Herring/D. Rowland/D. Smith/C. Calico/C. Randolph (Cox)
13.1 (38)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Garland/M. Dorsett/D. Sill/J. Miller/C. King (Cox)
47.6 (48)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Robinson/J. Della Silva/G. Baird/t. wulff/S. Chen (Cox)
43.2 (47)
31 11:30 AM Womens Masters 4+
4
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Price/P. COYLE/S. Buchheister/M. Wells/K. Higgins-Thomas (Cox)
47.6 (48)
    East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A)
C. Prince/C. Poole/V. Weitnauer/L. Hubbard/B. Hancock (Cox)
90.8 (56)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Hug/K. Crippen/J. Buff/P. Collins/S. Beims (Cox)
78.7 (54)
    East Tennessee Rowing Organization (B)
R. DOOLEY/A. Houghton/H. Ross/K. Brownlee/K. Russell (Cox)
0.0 (21)
32 11:40 AM Womens Youth 4x
1
59 11:50 AM Mixed Collegiate 8+
4
33 12:50 PM Mens Masters 4x
2
34 12:50 PM Womens Masters 4x
3
35 1:00 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
11
36 1:00 PM Womens TRUE Collegiate Novice 4+
9
37 1:10 PM Womens Youth 8+
11
38 1:20 PM Mens Youth 4+
16
39 1:30 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
18
40 1:40 PM Mixed Masters 8+
3
    East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A)
K. Bennett/D. Lusinger/R. Ward/B. Derlath/R. Hubbard/N. Potter/B. Hancock/T. Holley/S. Fischer (Cox)
67.6 (53)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
B. Wickkiser/K. Teren/B. Roberts/M. Ragland/D. franklin/S. Patrick/M. McGuire/M. Davidson/C. Randolph (Cox)
72.9 (54)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Baird/t. wulff/S. Glynn/C. Haines/D. Palmer/S. Coddington/K. Biddlecombe/S. Chen/G. Yates (Cox)
32.4 (45)
41 1:50 PM Mens Youth 2x
3
42 1:50 PM Womens Youth 2x
2
43 2:00 PM Mixed Masters 2x
3
44 2:10 PM Womens Collegiate 2-
5
45 2:10 PM Womens Masters 2-
0
46 2:20 PM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
3
47 2:30 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
20
48 2:40 PM Mixed Masters 4+
1
49 2:50 PM Womens Youth Novice 8+
8
50 3:00 PM Mens Youth Novice 4+
8
51 3:10 PM Mens Masters 2x
3
52 3:10 PM Womens Masters 2x
1
53 3:20 PM Womens Collegiate 4+
27
54 3:30 PM Mens Collegiate 8+
13
55 3:40 PM Mens Masters 8+
2
56 3:50 PM Womens Youth 4+
12
57 4:00 PM Mens Youth 8+
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change