Chattanooga Head Race

  • Oct 8, 2011
  • head
  • Downtown
  • Chattanooga, TN (USA)
  • Hosted By Lookout Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2011
1 9:00 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
17
2 9:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
6
3 9:10 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
17
4 9:20 AM Mens Youth 4x
4
    Atomic Rowing (A)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
J. Nash/D. May/C. Nash/Q. Nash
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
I. Crivello/A. Shorter/S. Shorter/C. Fischer
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
H. Smith/M. Brown/M. Cone/L. Ronchetti
 
5 9:30 AM Mens Open 1x
9
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Lenert
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
F. Sanders
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (A)
S. Smith
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
R. Rhodes
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
D. Judah
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. De Koekkoek
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
B. Loeffler
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (G)
P. Smith
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (L)
T. Jennings
 
6 9:30 AM Womens Open 1x
2
7 9:40 AM Mens Masters 1x
0
8 9:40 AM Mens Senior Masters 1x
10
9 9:40 AM Mens Veterans 1x
3
10 9:50 AM Womens Masters 1x
0
11 9:50 AM Womens Senior Masters 1x
0
12 9:50 AM Womens Veterans 1x
0
13 10:00 AM Mens Ltwt 1x
1
14 10:00 AM Womens Ltwt 1x
3
15 10:10 AM Mens Youth 1x
3
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
J. Garner
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
A. Bragg
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (B)
A. Snider
 
16 10:10 AM Womens Youth 1x
0
17 10:20 AM Mens Novice 1x
1
18 10:20 AM Womens Novice 1x
0
19 10:20 AM Mens Rec 1x
0
20 10:20 AM Womens Rec 1x
0
21 10:30 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
11
22 10:30 AM Mens TRUE Novice 4+
7
23 10:40 AM Mens Youth Novice 8+
10
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
M. Morelli/T. Wilson/C. Phillips/R. Morgan/J. Cecil/W. Boyd/J. Milley/M. Stagnaro/H. Wexler (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
C. Belk/D. Malo/B. Webber/J. Griggs/A. Johnson/S. Melvin/K. Hutchison/D. Nash/T. Eaton (Cox)
 
    Darlington School (A)
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Anderson/J. Yarbrough/P. Naumann/J. Givhan/C. Naumann/C. Neeley/T. Kozar/E. Steinberg/C. Willett (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
H. Smith/A. Smith/J. Roach/C. Thomas/B. McCollum/S. Kota/J. Stockert/R. Debuys/E. Zarebidaki (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
C. Hughes/D. Wiklund/T. Bower/L. Dickinson/A. Pham/M. Alf/S. Sbiti/G. Ingraham/G. Kolls (Cox)
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (B)
C. Schiro/C. Fogg/C. Hamilton/M. Hall/C. Martin/G. Lawrence/J. Hovanes/B. Laue/T. Wulff (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (B)
K. Tang/C. Gillon/J. Sexton/A. Kim/S. Kadam/R. Khalil/T. Ronan/A. Wright/E. Ardoin (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (C)
S. Zlatopolsky/M. Boyd/S. Leibou/K. Bower/Q. Dennis/T. Crawford/A. Roth/A. Yawn/C. Layton (Cox)
 
24 10:50 AM Womens Youth Novice 4+
6
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
M. Waldman/K. Malcolm/H. Liebenow/L. Trapkin/C. Coe (Cox)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
M. Stuart/S. McDonald/A. Gardin/C. Scwab/A. Malo (Cox)
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Wulff/A. Wulff/T. Beims/I. Thorpe/M. Neeley (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
S. Podwojski/M. Alvarez/M. Easley/M. Jordan/r. scates (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
K. Snyder/C. Wittich/J. Murray/K. Lech/M. Ogden (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (B)
S. Olson/R. Feuerstein/A. Odell/N. Reagan/N. Stuhlman (Cox)
 
25 11:00 AM Mens Collegiate 2-
7
26 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
0
27 11:10 AM Mens Championship (Open) 2x
5
28 11:10 AM Womens Championship (Open) 2x
2
29 11:20 AM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
7
30 11:30 AM Mens Masters 4+
4
31 11:30 AM Womens Masters 4+
4
32 11:40 AM Womens Youth 4x
1
59 11:50 AM Mixed Collegiate 8+
4
33 12:50 PM Mens Masters 4x
2
34 12:50 PM Womens Masters 4x
3
35 1:00 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
11
36 1:00 PM Womens TRUE Collegiate Novice 4+
9
37 1:10 PM Womens Youth 8+
11
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
K. Ditto/S. Hudnall/M. Wilson/M. Nugent/A. List/K. Webb/M. Paulo/Q. Snyder/S. Lucas (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
 
    Darlington School (A)
 
    McCallie School (A)
S. Bockman/M. McBrayer/H. Brooks/A. Stamper/J. Parker/B. Wood/M. Ball/H. Haren/S. Shaw (Cox)
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Atha/H. Maeser/S. Beims/K. Cooper/A. Wulff/T. Wulff/L. Runyans/L. Nalley/C. Willett (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
S. Blackmon/H. Onians/V. Bailey/C. Lobaugh/T. Smarr/C. Smith/A. Yarbrough/K. Cheng/E. Forestner (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (B)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (B)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (C)
A. Einstein/C. Marbaugh/K. Swimmer/M. King/L. Mall/E. Earhart/T. Bradbury/M. Armstrong/A. Burns (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (D)
M. Brackenbury/H. Chait/E. Moushikhian/A. Taute/K. Weiden/G. Reese/M. Frazier/C. Waters/Z. Canaras (Cox)
 
38 1:20 PM Mens Youth 4+
16
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
T. Appier/S. Waitley/C. LaBriola/Z. Smarr/G. Murray (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
 
    Darlington School (A)
 
    Lake Guntersville Rowing Club (A)
A. Anderson/H. Gregg/A. Scarbourgh/G. Ausley/S. Jones (Cox)
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Graham/A. Stewart/C. Fischer/G. Della Silva/M. Neeley (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
B. Larkin/P. Zivojinovic/D. Rink/M. D'Errico/M. Osman (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
J. Brown/A. Weeks/M. Howell/M. West/K. Renoe (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (B)
 
    Darlington School (B)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (B)
S. OBrien/R. Devine/M. Kinser/M. Childress/M. Weinberger (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (C)
D. Rosati/W. Garrison/N. Villanueva/E. Ziobron/J. Geng (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (C)
 
    Darlington School (C)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (C)
R. Sterling/K. Peterson/M. Shiplett/J. Castro/J. Cohen (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (D)
H. Kiefer/S. Leibou/M. Alf/A. Roth/N. Wright (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (D)
M. Davis/J. Spencer/N. Oxford/T. Snow/M. Childress (Cox)
 
39 1:30 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
18
40 1:40 PM Mixed Masters 8+
3
41 1:50 PM Mens Youth 2x
3
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
K. Bledsoe/E. Craddock
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
J. Holland/M. Williams
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (B)
A. Bragg/M. Schmit
 
42 1:50 PM Womens Youth 2x
2
43 2:00 PM Mixed Masters 2x
3
44 2:10 PM Womens Collegiate 2-
5
45 2:10 PM Womens Masters 2-
0
46 2:20 PM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
3
47 2:30 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
20
48 2:40 PM Mixed Masters 4+
1
49 2:50 PM Womens Youth Novice 8+
8
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
H. Liebenow/K. Malcolm/M. Waldman/L. Trapkin/H. Zenas/M. Pellicer/L. Francis/C. Wittich/C. Coe (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
E. Azcona/S. McDonald/M. Stuart/C. Scwab/E. Schwab/A. Gardin/B. Brock/A. Moorehead/A. Malo (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
S. Podwojski/M. Alvarez/M. Easley/R. Feuerstein/M. Jordan/S. Olson/E. Thompson/R. Mills/r. scates (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
C. LaBriola/K. Snyder/S. Buxton/E. Carter/S. Smith/P. Earhart/G. Noden/D. Rao/V. Greene (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (B)
E. Niceler/E. Weatherly/A. Odell/B. Banister/j. janis/N. Reagan/K. Barber/L. Hinson/N. Stuhlman (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (C)
C. Evans/E. Jones/M. Morrison/C. Graham/S. Jhang/S. Montana/M. Pfeffer/S. Bower/M. Ogden (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (C)
L. Grant/v. RAVAN/E. Ardoin/E. Bramel/C. O'Kelley/C. Ford/A. Fletcher/E. Haase/M. Childress (Cox)
 
50 3:00 PM Mens Youth Novice 4+
8
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
M. Morelli/T. Wilson/C. Phillips/W. Boyd/H. Wexler (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
L. Proffen/G. Nevins/T. Jenkins/D. Slone/R. Martin (Cox)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
K. Hutchison/C. Belk/S. Melvin/J. Griggs/T. Eaton (Cox)
 
    Lake Guntersville Rowing Club (A)
J. Archer/M. Sorrell/M. Whatley/A. Scarbourgh/K. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Schiro/J. Yarbrough/P. Naumann/E. Steinberg/C. Fogg (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
L. Begin/L. Cleveland/A. Turnbull/R. McGee/N. Jinan (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (B)
 
51 3:10 PM Mens Masters 2x
3
52 3:10 PM Womens Masters 2x
1
53 3:20 PM Womens Collegiate 4+
27
54 3:30 PM Mens Collegiate 8+
13
55 3:40 PM Mens Masters 8+
2
56 3:50 PM Womens Youth 4+
12
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
M. Wilson/K. Webb/A. List/Q. Snyder/S. Lucas (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
R. Johnson/C. Whittaker/L. Simpson/S. Zeglen/G. Kindiger (Cox)
 
    Lake Guntersville Rowing Club (A)
J. Dunbeck/I. Metcalfe/R. Bonnor/T. Patterson/M. Metcalfe (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
S. Zabroske/E. Warman/J. Hatch/J. Kish/E. Hayes (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
K. Ditto/C. Lobaugh/M. Paulo/M. Nugent/E. Forestner (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (B)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (B)
E. Lynch/K. McDowell/K. Sutton/E. Fortin/M. Leaf (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (B)
N. Assini/J. Neppl/J. Parker/L. Kantak/S. Ferrier (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (C)
S. Blackmon/S. Hudnall/L. Gibson/H. Onians/A. Burns (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (C)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (C)
T. Moo-Young/E. Oxford/L. Gilbert/J. Thomas/M. Osman (Cox)
 
57 4:00 PM Mens Youth 8+
7
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
T. Appier/S. Waitley/M. Howell/A. Weeks/J. Brown/M. West/C. LaBriola/Z. Smarr/G. Murray (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
N. Fletcher/F. Barthelmess/N. Zath/M. Bean Jr/G. Ellington/L. Orr/W. Kittler/M. Beerman/K. Renoe (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (B)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (C)
J. Virgo/C. Kramer/R. Begando/R. Thomas/L. Pitosky/D. Akselrod/J. Sloan/J. Layton/N. Wright (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (C)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change