Chattanooga Head Race

  • Oct 8, 2011
  • head
  • Downtown
  • Chattanooga, TN (USA)
  • Hosted By Lookout Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2011
1 9:00 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
17
2 9:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
6
3 9:10 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
17
4 9:20 AM Mens Youth 4x
4
5 9:30 AM Mens Open 1x
9
6 9:30 AM Womens Open 1x
2
7 9:40 AM Mens Masters 1x
0
8 9:40 AM Mens Senior Masters 1x
10
9 9:40 AM Mens Veterans 1x
3
10 9:50 AM Womens Masters 1x
0
11 9:50 AM Womens Senior Masters 1x
0
12 9:50 AM Womens Veterans 1x
0
13 10:00 AM Mens Ltwt 1x
1
14 10:00 AM Womens Ltwt 1x
3
15 10:10 AM Mens Youth 1x
3
16 10:10 AM Womens Youth 1x
0
17 10:20 AM Mens Novice 1x
1
18 10:20 AM Womens Novice 1x
0
19 10:20 AM Mens Rec 1x
0
20 10:20 AM Womens Rec 1x
0
21 10:30 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
11
22 10:30 AM Mens TRUE Novice 4+
7
23 10:40 AM Mens Youth Novice 8+
10
24 10:50 AM Womens Youth Novice 4+
6
25 11:00 AM Mens Collegiate 2-
7
26 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
0
27 11:10 AM Mens Championship (Open) 2x
5
28 11:10 AM Womens Championship (Open) 2x
2
29 11:20 AM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
7
30 11:30 AM Mens Masters 4+
4
31 11:30 AM Womens Masters 4+
4
32 11:40 AM Womens Youth 4x
1
59 11:50 AM Mixed Collegiate 8+
4
33 12:50 PM Mens Masters 4x
2
34 12:50 PM Womens Masters 4x
3
35 1:00 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
11
36 1:00 PM Womens TRUE Collegiate Novice 4+
9
37 1:10 PM Womens Youth 8+
11
38 1:20 PM Mens Youth 4+
16
39 1:30 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
18
40 1:40 PM Mixed Masters 8+
3
41 1:50 PM Mens Youth 2x
3
42 1:50 PM Womens Youth 2x
2
43 2:00 PM Mixed Masters 2x
3
44 2:10 PM Womens Collegiate 2-
5
45 2:10 PM Womens Masters 2-
0
46 2:20 PM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
3
47 2:30 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
20
48 2:40 PM Mixed Masters 4+
1
49 2:50 PM Womens Youth Novice 8+
8
50 3:00 PM Mens Youth Novice 4+
8
51 3:10 PM Mens Masters 2x
3
52 3:10 PM Womens Masters 2x
1
53 3:20 PM Womens Collegiate 4+
27
54 3:30 PM Mens Collegiate 8+
13
    Alabama Crew (A)
T. Linville/J. Canada/J. Tarbox/M. Hennigan/S. Plante/T. LaPointe/K. Rose/L. Mueller/S. Axley (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
R. Applegate/J. Beacom/B. Bowman/J. Champ/R. Cobb/A. Crites/B. Danowski/M. Harris/J. Broemer (Cox)
 
    Emory Crew (A)
B. Carr/A. Hanif/A. Dermody-McKeen/W. Aubin/R. Hall/K. Huang/P. savas/D. Silverstein/H. Goldberg (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
S. Gibel/M. Watters/B. England/I. McCreadie/T. Smith/M. Trimberger/M. Weems/A. McKenzie/A. McKay (Cox)
 
    Tennessee Crew (A)
D. Manofsky/M. Armstrong/W. Baker/J. Finnegan/S. Kirvin/I. Huntoon/S. Henderson/D. Sharkey/M. Koenig (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
C. Elder/W. Hedgpeth/D. Lane/P. Oddi/D. Presto/H. Robinson/W. Wiles-Bond/W. Ferris/e. bender (Cox)
 
    UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A)
A. Marshall/R. Hill/H. Ward/D. Bigham/D. Giamundo/B. Rodgers/M. Morgan/J. Barrett/G. Pfaffenbach (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
A. Savitt/M. Zhou/K. Horcher/W. Yin/J. Craver/A. Quinones/R. Tauscher/J. Narozanick/E. Von Gehr (Cox)
 
    Virginia Tech Crew (A)
S. M/S. Seat/s. seat/f. seat/f. seat/t. seat/t. seat/b. seat/A. Zadnik (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (B)
H. Herbert/N. Lacy/G. Lowe/J. Marciano/J. Plaskon/S. Schofield/C. Schwartz/B. St. John/J. Hutchins (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B)
W. Justis/E. Morphis/Z. Glasco/M. Hicks/M. Potter/C. Jolman/T. Kazenstein/M. Tyrpak/M. Giannelli (Cox)
 
    UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (B)
K. Gibson/C. Jones/G. Cherry/J. Patterson/J. Pino/G. Brumbelow/N. Cucerzan/C. Ellis/B. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (C)
C. Staples/A. Tamashunas/Z. Greata/C. Burgess/A. Jackson/W. Collins/P. Essick/R. Faga/J. Killingsworth (Cox)
 
55 3:40 PM Mens Masters 8+
2
56 3:50 PM Womens Youth 4+
12
57 4:00 PM Mens Youth 8+
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change