Chattanooga Head Race

  • Oct 8, 2011
  • head
  • Downtown
  • Chattanooga, TN (USA)
  • Hosted By Lookout Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2011
1 9:00 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
17
2 9:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
6
3 9:10 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
17
    Auburn University Rowing Club (A)
E. Parkerson/L. Tussey/H. Thrasher/S. King/V. Bailey (Cox)
 
    Berry College Viking Crew (A)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
R. Applegate/J. Beacom/B. Bowman/A. Brown/J. Broemer (Cox)
 
    Emory Crew (A)
A. Hanif/B. Carr/W. Aubin/A. Dermody-McKeen/H. Goldberg (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
W. Justis/E. Morphis/Z. Glasco/M. Hicks/M. Giannelli (Cox)
 
    Murray State University Crew (A)
A. Crane/S. Irvan/K. Olney/R. Goeller/C. Jones (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (A)
D. Mayfield/G. Paul/J. Templat/J. Adams/E. Deen (Cox)
 
    Tennessee Crew (A)
D. Manofsky/M. Armstrong/J. Finnegan/D. Sharkey/D. Chac (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
G. Ethridge/P. Oddi/D. Presto/W. Wiles-Bond/D. Orquiola (Cox)
 
    UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A)
A. Marshall/R. Hill/H. Ward/D. Bigham/G. Pfaffenbach (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
S. Fraifeld/A. Savitt/R. Tauscher/K. Horcher/E. Von Gehr (Cox)
 
    Virginia Tech Crew (A)
B. Mastracci/J. Chau/M. Chau/Z. Chau/A. Zadnik (Cox)
 
    Auburn University Rowing Club (B)
M. Vincent/C. Bushnell/E. Cortelyou/W. Hetherington/T. Askew (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (B)
R. Cobb/J. Champ/T. Crocker/A. Crites/M. Stroud (Cox)
 
    Emory Crew (B)
R. Hall/K. Huang/K. Swanson/A. Bauer/A. Velasco (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (B)
A. Quinones/W. Yin/J. Craver/M. Koehler/M. Kenwood (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (C)
Z. Greata/N. Lacy/W. Daniels/B. Danowski/J. Hutchins (Cox)
 
4 9:20 AM Mens Youth 4x
4
5 9:30 AM Mens Open 1x
9
6 9:30 AM Womens Open 1x
2
7 9:40 AM Mens Masters 1x
0
8 9:40 AM Mens Senior Masters 1x
10
9 9:40 AM Mens Veterans 1x
3
    Berry College Viking Crew (A)
H. Dixon
312.5 (77)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
G. Justicz
351.1 (80)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
J. Disterdick
220.5 (69)
10 9:50 AM Womens Masters 1x
0
11 9:50 AM Womens Senior Masters 1x
0
12 9:50 AM Womens Veterans 1x
0
13 10:00 AM Mens Ltwt 1x
1
14 10:00 AM Womens Ltwt 1x
3
15 10:10 AM Mens Youth 1x
3
16 10:10 AM Womens Youth 1x
0
17 10:20 AM Mens Novice 1x
1
18 10:20 AM Womens Novice 1x
0
19 10:20 AM Mens Rec 1x
0
20 10:20 AM Womens Rec 1x
0
21 10:30 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
11
    Auburn University Rowing Club (A)
C. Bushnell/P. Byrd/W. Hetherington/P. Klatte/A. Cecil (Cox)
 
    Berry College Viking Crew (A)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
C. Alas/L. Bailey/L. Blackstad/C. Collins/F. Harrell (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (A)
A. Carpenter/R. Milliken/T. Landry/A. Cook/C. Barrett (Cox)
 
    Tennessee Crew (A)
C. Bynum/J. McGee/I. Huntoon/W. Baker/M. Miller (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
M. Williams/M. Ayres/T. Burchnell/A. Burger/J. Wichman (Cox)
 
    University Of The South Crew Team (A)
P. Stoker/P. Blakeslee/H. Mentz/C. Graham/T. Skalka (Cox)
 
    Auburn University Rowing Club (B)
B. Mitchell/J. Oldham/W. Wanninger/S. Wilcox/V. Bailey (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B)
R. Dalton/J. Haydak/M. Hicks/M. Oller/H. Richer (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (B)
J. Thomas/F. Freeman/W. Russell/D. Metoyer/C. Bell (Cox)
 
    University Of The South Crew Team (B)
D. Evans/S. Tully/T. Tindell/C. Hyde/K. Dawson (Cox)
 
22 10:30 AM Mens TRUE Novice 4+
7
23 10:40 AM Mens Youth Novice 8+
10
24 10:50 AM Womens Youth Novice 4+
6
25 11:00 AM Mens Collegiate 2-
7
26 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
0
27 11:10 AM Mens Championship (Open) 2x
5
28 11:10 AM Womens Championship (Open) 2x
2
29 11:20 AM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
7
30 11:30 AM Mens Masters 4+
4
31 11:30 AM Womens Masters 4+
4
32 11:40 AM Womens Youth 4x
1
59 11:50 AM Mixed Collegiate 8+
4
33 12:50 PM Mens Masters 4x
2
34 12:50 PM Womens Masters 4x
3
35 1:00 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
11
    Auburn University Rowing Club (A)
L. Loiselle/S. Butler/C. Long/K. Carney/T. Askew (Cox)
 
    Berry College Viking Crew (A)
 
    Murray State University Crew (A)
H. Maloney/M. Helmer/K. Wattley/M. Moffat/H. Knippel (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (A)
C. Palomo/K. Parsley/M. Lemos/H. Moreno/K. Faulkner (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
J. Fritz/H. Glassic/J. Jackson/M. Leming/M. Macioba (Cox)
 
    University Of The South Crew Team (A)
S. Fewell/N. Lilly/M. Forrester/A. Taliaferro/N. Worsham (Cox)
 
    UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A)
C. Webb/H. Keith/A. Tobar/K. Coss/M. Weiss (Cox)
 
    Virginia Tech Crew (A)
B. Jink/J. Chau/t. seat/t. seat/B. Mastracci (Cox)
 
    Auburn University Rowing Club (B)
M. Hall/B. Peterson/B. Shippee/R. Bell/B. Beirl (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (B)
H. Peters/C. Curtis/M. Jordan/R. Ancar/C. Barrett (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (C)
M. Blanco/L. Anitria/C. Simmons/K. Strother/F. Freeman (Cox)
 
36 1:00 PM Womens TRUE Collegiate Novice 4+
9
37 1:10 PM Womens Youth 8+
11
38 1:20 PM Mens Youth 4+
16
39 1:30 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
18
40 1:40 PM Mixed Masters 8+
3
41 1:50 PM Mens Youth 2x
3
42 1:50 PM Womens Youth 2x
2
43 2:00 PM Mixed Masters 2x
3
44 2:10 PM Womens Collegiate 2-
5
45 2:10 PM Womens Masters 2-
0
46 2:20 PM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
3
47 2:30 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
20
    Auburn University Rowing Club (A)
H. Nguyen/S. Butler/K. Carney/J. Greenberg/M. Hall/L. Loiselle/C. Long/B. Peterson/T. Askew (Cox)
 
    Berry College Viking Crew (A)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
M. Sims/E. Gillette/A. de Klerk/O. Piccirillo/L. Manhard/L. Commens/A. Moot/M. Cole/A. Bennett (Cox)
 
    Emory Crew (A)
A. Post/S. Howard/A. Nichols/A. Hewitt/B. Odom/A. Prato/C. Liu/B. Fuchs/D. Elmore (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
T. Beeler/G. Hotchkiss/M. Gadreault/S. Casto/Y. Zhang/A. Ross/K. Hollis/A. Tuttle/H. May (Cox)
 
    Murray State University Crew (A)
A. Schepers/M. Helmer/M. Moffat/K. Wattley/K. Kington/H. Maloney/O. Raffli/W. Varner/H. Knippel (Cox)
 
    Composite: Murray State University, Vanderbilt (A)
R. Turok/A. Mudd/M. McArdle/M. Wagener/D. Hough/H. Gacke/M. 1/M. 2/S. Shepherd (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (A)
C. Palomo/K. Parsley/M. Lemos/H. Moreno/A. Webster/C. Curtis/H. Peters/M. Jordan/C. Barrett (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
M. Bates/E. Bourne/A. Cauthen/A. Falkner/J. Fritz/H. Glassic/J. Jackson/D. Joseph/E. Bailer (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
C. Blackington/E. Osborne/N. Danilyan/J. Woudenberg/S. Rodgers/A. Allison/J. Wagner/A. Fabbro/B. Bucher (Cox)
 
    University Of The South Crew Team (A)
S. Fewell/N. Lilly/M. Forrester/A. Taliaferro/J. Millar/A. Hood/M. Horan/S. Fakahary/T. Skalka (Cox)
 
    UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A)
S. Wright/A. Tobar/H. Gray/K. Henckel/K. Lattimore/K. Coss/C. Walker/J. Sackett/A. McIntosh (Cox)
 
    Virginia Tech Crew (A)
t. seat/t. seat/S. seat/s. seat/S. Seat/f. seat/b. seat/J. Chau/J. Chau (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (B)
M. Gende/J. Lay/C. Caraway/F. Banaag/M. Burns/H. Martin/K. Wylie/L. Maggs/P. Hourigan (Cox)
 
    Emory Crew (B)
S. Specht-Bird/K. Majmundar/F. Foster/C. Anderson/B. Love/A. Boeker/M. Rifkin/J. Hyun/E. Pinkerton (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B)
M. Smith/K. Price/K. Spenser/C. Beeghly/P. Walters/K. Kim/G. Spinola/C. Hayden/C. Teo (Cox)
 
    Murray State University Crew (B)
C. Baum/K. Chinberg/P. Dale/C. Few/S. Flarsheim/C. Lagerborg/K. Ranney/K. Young/T. Barnes (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B)
M. Macioba/S. McCarthy/M. Mooney/C. Morgan/C. Olivier/M. Pilcher/M. Pilcher/P. Rao/M. Leming (Cox)
 
    Emory Crew (C)
Z. Nizam/K. Bednarczyk/S. Meadows/E. Chapman/A. Gumm/J. Persad/N. Collins/A. Lawson/S. Patel (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (C)
S. Siver/K. Spotts/C. Todd/A. Wald/M. Walters/E. Weathers/S. Won/S. Anderson/K. Richbourg (Cox)
 
48 2:40 PM Mixed Masters 4+
1
49 2:50 PM Womens Youth Novice 8+
8
50 3:00 PM Mens Youth Novice 4+
8
51 3:10 PM Mens Masters 2x
3
52 3:10 PM Womens Masters 2x
1
53 3:20 PM Womens Collegiate 4+
27
    Auburn University Rowing Club (A)
M. Sparkman/A. Cecil/R. McGraw/A. Heim/B. Beirl (Cox)
 
    Berry College Viking Crew (A)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
S. Howard/M. Teachey/L. Richardson/S. Riley/A. Lander (Cox)
 
    Emory Crew (A)
N. Kenty/G. Arondel/G. Veker/L. Eakes/A. Velasco (Cox)
 
    Georgia State University Crew (A)
K. Anderson/E. Maxwell/G. Blane/E. Blackwell/C. Porter (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
C. Hauth/S. Lashinsky/L. Caldwell/J. Jackson/I. Norcini (Cox)
 
    Murray State University Crew (A)
M. Geile/A. France/K. Greene/K. Farmer/J. Phillips (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (A)
K. Wagner/A. Laprarie/J. Gray/H. Koslosky/C. Bell (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
S. Anderson/T. Bartz/K. Belgum/C. Cruze/D. Orquiola (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
B. Arrington/K. Williamson/H. Merrill/A. White/E. LeBeau (Cox)
 
    University of Central Florida (A)
T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba (Cox)
 
    University of Tennessee Women (A)
B. Prowl/C. Prowl/D. Prowl/E. Prowl/A. Prowl (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
A. Garza/E. Eure/A. McWhorter/L. Chatfield/S. Sehnert (Cox)
 
    Virginia Tech Crew (A)
s. seat/b. seat/f. seat/t. seat/A. Zadnik (Cox)
 
    Auburn University Rowing Club (B)
A. Ermilio/K. Benson/H. Upton/A. Runyon/V. Bailey (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (B)
S. Hayes/J. Turner/A. Squiller/A. Sparks/M. Stroud (Cox)
 
    Emory Crew (B)
S. Leenders/A. Brooks/R. Shea/M. Ewen/D. Elmore (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B)
K. Avra/C. Teague/C. Merrigan/M. Smith/M. Montouchet (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (B)
E. Baranek/B. Hadar/E. Chadwell/C. O'Neil/Z. Lynch (Cox)
 
    University of Central Florida (B)
T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba (Cox)
 
    University of Tennessee Women (B)
T. Spirit/T. Spirit/T. Spirit/T. Spirit/T. Spirit (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (B)
W. Sterling/E. Marks/A. Rogul/B. Lauer/M. Kenwood (Cox)
 
    Virginia Tech Crew (B)
B. Jink/S. Seat/J. Chau/M. chau/Z. Chau (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (C)
M. Styer/K. Iverson/A. Drevenak/L. Terch/K. Balchon (Cox)
 
    University of Tennessee Women (C)
B. Now/C. Now/D. Now/E. Now/A. Now (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (D)
S. Varner/M. Purcell/L. O'Neil/K. Hickman/P. Storey (Cox)
 
    University of Tennessee Women (D)
P. Squeeze/Q. Squeeze/R. Squeeze/S. Squeeze/O. Squeeze (Cox)
 
54 3:30 PM Mens Collegiate 8+
13
55 3:40 PM Mens Masters 8+
2
56 3:50 PM Womens Youth 4+
12
57 4:00 PM Mens Youth 8+
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change