Head of the Port

  • Hosted By: River City Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 9, 2011
1 8:30 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 8+
10
2 8:30 AM Womens Masters 8+
13
3 8:35 AM Womens Jr 4+
5
    Capital Crew (A)
B. Tarrant/E. Seto/M. Seto/H. MacTaggart/A. Baliga (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. Adler/R. Althoff/B. Badduke/M. Baum/C. Adler (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
K. Houston/N. Valicenti/J. Romani/S. Kershaw/K. Mandsager (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (C)
S. Freese/M. Duncan/G. Cook/M. Molitor/C. Fisher (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (C)
C. Lammers/T. Noonan/F. Ali-Rinderknecht/I. Robles/E. Aumann (Cox)
 
4 8:35 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
3
5 8:40 AM Mens Open 1x
5
    Capital Crew (A)
Z. Lemos
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
G. Huetinck
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
S. Buluswar
 
    Marin Rowing Association/TJ's Crossfit (A)
D. Felling
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
 
6 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x (A-C)
1
7 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x (D+)
8
8 8:40 AM Mens Masters Novice 1x
1
9 8:55 AM Womens Masters 4x
2
10 8:55 AM Womens Jr 4x
3
11 9:00 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 2x
0
12 9:00 AM Womens Masters 2x
4
13 9:15 AM Mens Jr 8+
13
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
L. Bell/I. Pengra/O. Santos/H. Roland-Holst/L. Campbell/L. Godin/B. Gill/K. Meador/K. Nageotte (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
N. Casaccia/B. Chuter/M. Lapierre/J. Chuter/N. Conroy/J. Hoidin/A. Perretta/D. DeCarlo/J. Zanardi (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
P. Woolley/G. Stein/S. Kennedy/P. Konttinen/D. Slater/S. Seder/C. Goldman/E. Gutekunst/K. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Callaghan/A. Hopkins/R. Chew/S. Currey/J. Hopkins/C. Wiedenhoefer/J. Liu/L. Cox/D. Axelrad-Hausman (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Gaal/T. Nakaue/Z. Macasaet/Z. Graham/J. Byrne/B. Schaap/J. Mui/J. Rodreguez/I. Gonzales (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
J. Clara/N. Bielak/R. Klabbatz/M. Ramos/W. Eccles/S. Remler/J. Gerrard/N. Atherton/D. Wild (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
O. Bazalgette/T. Traut/M. Brewer/J. Dobronyi/J. Naso/S. Pavlina/J. Killeen/D. Nagler/R. Overfield (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
W. Boyd/M. Jacobsen/H. Faust/T. Sandner/N. Laurberg/J. Johnson/D. Jalili/E. Hoffman/Y. Yasunaga (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (D)
R. Kroner/B. Obrien/M. Klitsner/S. Araghi/T. Ashe/N. Petrick/R. Hammett/C. Namdar/C. Wray (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (E)
W. Forster/J. Herbert/K. Bugay/S. Laston/C. Reilly/C. Reinhart/C. Porter/Z. Peterson/W. McLaughlin (Cox)
 
14 9:15 AM Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
15 9:20 AM Mens Open 4+
7
16 9:20 AM Mens Masters 4+
10
17 9:25 AM Mens Open 2-
5
18 10:00 AM Womens Jr 8+
14
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
R. Moore-Bloom/E. Holland/C. Villeneuve/S. Henderson/K. Grey/S. Denison-Johnston/R. Romick/G. DeBlasi/O. Fontaine (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
B. Tarrant/N. Valicenti/K. Houston/J. Romani/S. Kershaw/E. Seto/M. Seto/H. MacTaggart/N. Tarrant (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
S. Jacobs/K. Johnson/M. Karr-Warner/M. Kay/K. Kelly/H. Korman/C. La/Z. LaPorte/N. Herrera (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
K. Ely/C. White/G. Smith-Tan/C. Burns/R. McChesney/S. Clark/A. PLATENCAMP/E. Spanos/C. RAMOS (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Cranston/S. Ness/C. Platt/A. Dougherty/G. Chien/P. Macssaet/P. Toler/N. Duffy/K. Galvan (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
E. Teller/M. Hibbs/C. Beery/A. Remler/s. jin/C. Barry/D. Werner Bills/P. Sato/A. Levitch (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
A. Young/M. Molitor/A. Patterson/K. Heiler/E. Williams/J. Singh/J. Zannakis/A. Tarczy/J. Holben (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
C. Lucas-Conwell/M. Mahoney/S. Mason/L. May/H. Miller/R. Nath/C. Reimche/S. Rhodes/E. Larkins (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
M. Delmendo/S. Sackett/H. Puckett/V. Rivas-Bernardy/K. Descheemaeker/N. Obaldia/N. Jaime/M. London/E. Magavern (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (C)
G. Gonzalez-Roundey/J. Cabral-Akinshegun/P. Alonso/M. Scott/A. Gonzalez/G. Ramos/C. Tamayo/M. Alvarez/L. Farnkopf (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (C)
C. Dowd/N. Smith/Z. Duensing/C. Elmets/B. Scott/M. Sorensen/A. Del Zotto/S. Hedges/K. Collopy (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
 
19 10:00 AM Womens Masters Novice 8+
2
20 10:05 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 4+
8
21 10:05 AM Womens Masters 4+
6
22 10:10 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 2-
6
23 10:25 AM Mens Masters 4x
0
24 10:25 AM Mens Jr 4x
2
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Hopkins/R. Chew/S. Callaghan/E. Roper
 
25 10:30 AM Mens Open 2x
2
26 10:30 AM Mens Masters 2x
7
27 10:35 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 1x
1
28 10:35 AM Womens Masters 1x
7
29 10:35 AM Womens Masters Novice 1x
0
30 10:55 AM Mens Open 8+
10
31 10:55 AM Mens Masters 8+
6
32 11:00 AM Mens Jr 4+
5
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
S. Marston/M. Petersen/W. Hall/Z. Obstfled/A. Bergtraun (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
L. Prioleau/R. Ahrling/D. Miller/J. Horwitz/M. Bowman (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Hopkins/S. Currey/C. Cannings/C. Wiedenhoefer/D. Axelrad-Hausman (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
M. Sandhu/J. Heinen/M. Grodzicki/J. Sandhu/C. St. Claire (Cox)
 
33 11:00 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
2
34 11:35 AM Mixed Masters 8+
3
35 11:40 AM Mixed Masters 2x
1
37 10:10 AM Womens Jr 2-
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change