Head of the Port

  • Hosted By: River City Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 9, 2011
1 8:30 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 8+
10
2 8:30 AM Womens Masters 8+
13
3 8:35 AM Womens Jr 4+
5
4 8:35 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
3
5 8:40 AM Mens Open 1x
5
6 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x (A-C)
1
7 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x (D+)
8
8 8:40 AM Mens Masters Novice 1x
1
9 8:55 AM Womens Masters 4x
2
10 8:55 AM Womens Jr 4x
3
11 9:00 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 2x
0
12 9:00 AM Womens Masters 2x
4
13 9:15 AM Mens Jr 8+
13
14 9:15 AM Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
15 9:20 AM Mens Open 4+
7
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Pye/T. JOHNSON/N. D'ANTONI/p. carlson/A. Ojeda-Beck (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Men's Rowing (A)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
P. 1/S. 1/P. 2/S. 2/C. 1 (Cox)
 
    University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A)
M. Allen/R. 1/R. 2/R. 3/C. 1 (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (B)
P. 3/S. 3/P. 4/S. 4/C. 2 (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (C)
P. 5/S. 5/P. 6/S. 6/C. 3 (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (D)
P. 7/S. 7/P. 8/S. 8/C. 4 (Cox)
 
16 9:20 AM Mens Masters 4+
10
17 9:25 AM Mens Open 2-
5
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
T. Anderson/C. Donahue
 
    Sacramento State Men's Rowing (A)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
P. 1/S. 1
 
    Sacramento State Men's Rowing (B)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (B)
P. 2/S. 2
 
18 10:00 AM Womens Jr 8+
14
19 10:00 AM Womens Masters Novice 8+
2
20 10:05 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 4+
8
21 10:05 AM Womens Masters 4+
6
22 10:10 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 2-
6
23 10:25 AM Mens Masters 4x
0
24 10:25 AM Mens Jr 4x
2
25 10:30 AM Mens Open 2x
2
26 10:30 AM Mens Masters 2x
7
27 10:35 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 1x
1
28 10:35 AM Womens Masters 1x
7
29 10:35 AM Womens Masters Novice 1x
0
30 10:55 AM Mens Open 8+
10
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
P. Woolley/P. Konttinen/S. Kennedy/G. Stein/D. Slater/S. Seder/C. Goldman/E. Gutekunst/K. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Men's Rowing (A)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
P. 1/S. 1/P. 2/S. 2/P. 3/S. 3/P. 4/S. 4/C. 1 (Cox)
 
    University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A)
R. 1/R. 2/R. 3/R. 4/R. 5/R. 6/R. 7/R. 8/C. 1 (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Men's Rowing (B)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (B)
S. 5/P. 5/S. 6/P. 6/S. 7/P. 7/S. 8/P. 8/C. 2 (Cox)
 
    University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (B)
J. GotDat Money/T. Young/R. Savage/D. Bluntsworth/H. Banks/Q. Charles/J. Beastin on Da block/C. DaRippa/D. Hardwick (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (C)
P. 9/S. 9/P. 10/S. 10/P. 11/S. 11/P. 12/S. 12/C. 3 (Cox)
 
    University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (C)
L. Bigglesworth/L. RayRay/D. Macklin/R. Tookdat/A. DaTrapboi/J. Swagerifik/L. McKnight/C. Blackwater/T. Jones (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (D)
P. 13/S. 13/P. 14/S. 14/P. 15/S. 15/P. 16/S. 16/C. 4 (Cox)
 
31 10:55 AM Mens Masters 8+
6
32 11:00 AM Mens Jr 4+
5
33 11:00 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
2
34 11:35 AM Mixed Masters 8+
3
35 11:40 AM Mixed Masters 2x
1
37 10:10 AM Womens Jr 2-
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change