Head of the Port

  • Hosted By: River City Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 9, 2011
1 8:30 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 8+
10
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Miles/C. Wallenfels/T. Falkenthal/K. Boyd/C. Battani/M. Martens/C. McHugh/A. Carbone/M. Boland (Cox)
 
    Saint Mary's College of California (A)
S. 1/S. 1/S. 1/F. 1/F. 1/T. 1/T. 1/B. 1/C. 1 (Cox)
 
    University of Cal - Berkeley Women (A)
C. B/C. C/C. D/C. E/C. F/C. G/C. H/C. I/C. A (Cox)
 
    University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A)
A. Servas/S. Na/L. Tang/K. Guns/N. Miano/H. Keilany/M. Liou/C. Vallon/J. Verret (Cox)
 
    Saint Mary's College of California (B)
S. 2/S. 2/S. 2/F. 2/F. 2/T. 2/T. 2/B. 2/C. 2 (Cox)
 
    University of Cal - Berkeley Women (B)
C. K/C. L/C. M/C. N/C. O/C. P/C. Q/C. R/C. J (Cox)
 
    University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (B)
M. Carroll/L. Zdeb/M. Ives/T. Jiang/L. Farrell/R. Biers/M. Biale/N. Avila/A. Vasudevan (Cox)
 
    University of Cal - Berkeley Women (C)
C. S/C. T/C. U/C. V/C. W/C. X/C. Y/C. Z/C. A (Cox)
 
    University of Cal - Berkeley Women (D)
G. B/G. C/G. D/G. E/G. F/G. G/G. H/G. I/G. A (Cox)
 
    University of Cal - Berkeley Women (E)
G. K/G. L/G. M/G. N/G. O/G. P/G. Q/G. R/G. J (Cox)
 
2 8:30 AM Womens Masters 8+
13
    Composite: BIAC, River City, Corvallis, Rio Salado, S.A.C., Unaff. (USA) (A)
48.4 (49)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
40.0 (47)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Varley/L. Anderson/M. Byron/S. Spears/P. Weimer/D. Bedford/C. Simon-O'Neill/J. Udove/A. MacDonald (Cox)
22.5 (42)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Snook/D. Lowe/V. De Santa/M. Fisher/J. Sambrailo/H. Williams/S. Reekie/M. Lamb/A. Bauer (Cox)
62.5 (52)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. May/J. Vanneman/T. McGaw/A. Vander Lind/K. Rockwell/L. Wentzel/A. Cummings/L. Arellano/A. Sarrett (Cox)
32.4 (45)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Cronkhite/A. Kelly/T. Blickle/M. Buckels/M. Asmus/L. Widman/J. PERUCH/L. Vernasco/L. Laffan (Cox)
48.4 (49)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Santella/K. White/L. Snyder/K. Brown/M. Costa/J. Heller/A. Kaida/D. Dixon/L. Hancock (Cox)
52.9 (50)
    East Bay Rowing Club (B)
90.0 (57)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
A. Timpe/S. Roberts/D. Culmer/C. Catron/S. Mieding/C. Corcoran/J. Granado/C. Adler/S. Bartlett (Cox)
44.1 (48)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
J. Boedecker/M. Osterloh/L. Hart/M. Miller/J. Kimmel/B. Newhouse/B. Berling/C. Keller/J. Sichel (Cox)
115.6 (61)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B)
C. Westbrook/S. Lake/S. Beamer/K. Sheffield/J. Bailey/R. Beck/T. Goman/K. Faires/T. TBA 2 (Cox)
57.6 (51)
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
M. Verhille/J. Switzer/K. Marcoux/R. Crowley/H. Blonkenfeld/E. Merriman/P. Laudino/D. Kendall/R. Arlas (Cox)
44.1 (48)
    Marin Rowing Association (D)
R. Emami/A. McCormack/K. Grady/M. Long/B. Peters/L. Tauber/D. Weil/B. Sullivan/M. Batchelder (Cox)
57.6 (51)
3 8:35 AM Womens Jr 4+
5
4 8:35 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
3
5 8:40 AM Mens Open 1x
5
6 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x (A-C)
1
7 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x (D+)
8
8 8:40 AM Mens Masters Novice 1x
1
9 8:55 AM Womens Masters 4x
2
10 8:55 AM Womens Jr 4x
3
11 9:00 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 2x
0
12 9:00 AM Womens Masters 2x
4
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
J. Bellantoni/I. Brown
35.0 (45)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Thoron/C. Cunningham
15.6 (39)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
K. Grace/K. Van Dyke
97.2 (57)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Link/D. Cary
103.8 (58)
13 9:15 AM Mens Jr 8+
13
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
L. Bell/I. Pengra/O. Santos/H. Roland-Holst/L. Campbell/L. Godin/B. Gill/K. Meador/K. Nageotte (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
N. Casaccia/B. Chuter/M. Lapierre/J. Chuter/N. Conroy/J. Hoidin/A. Perretta/D. DeCarlo/J. Zanardi (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
P. Woolley/G. Stein/S. Kennedy/P. Konttinen/D. Slater/S. Seder/C. Goldman/E. Gutekunst/K. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Callaghan/A. Hopkins/R. Chew/S. Currey/J. Hopkins/C. Wiedenhoefer/J. Liu/L. Cox/D. Axelrad-Hausman (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Gaal/T. Nakaue/Z. Macasaet/Z. Graham/J. Byrne/B. Schaap/J. Mui/J. Rodreguez/I. Gonzales (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
J. Clara/N. Bielak/R. Klabbatz/M. Ramos/W. Eccles/S. Remler/J. Gerrard/N. Atherton/D. Wild (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
O. Bazalgette/T. Traut/M. Brewer/J. Dobronyi/J. Naso/S. Pavlina/J. Killeen/D. Nagler/R. Overfield (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
W. Boyd/M. Jacobsen/H. Faust/T. Sandner/N. Laurberg/J. Johnson/D. Jalili/E. Hoffman/Y. Yasunaga (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (D)
R. Kroner/B. Obrien/M. Klitsner/S. Araghi/T. Ashe/N. Petrick/R. Hammett/C. Namdar/C. Wray (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (E)
W. Forster/J. Herbert/K. Bugay/S. Laston/C. Reilly/C. Reinhart/C. Porter/Z. Peterson/W. McLaughlin (Cox)
 
14 9:15 AM Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
15 9:20 AM Mens Open 4+
7
16 9:20 AM Mens Masters 4+
10
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. Yackle/L. Cardone/S. George/G. Friedland/N. Vu (Cox)
43.2 (47)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Plesha/G. Hall/S. Mason/A. Miner/V. Moore (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Andrews/V. Aron/M. Batchelder/A. Berman/D. Altobelli (Cox)
31.2 (44)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
E. Vanderbilt/T. Beamish/M. Dirrim/S. Harper/T. Davis (Cox)
57.1 (50)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
R. Jones/R. Higgins/D. Worthington/J. Stroud/T. TBA 1 (Cox)
103.8 (58)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Smith/M. Koenig/L. Link/B. Oren/E. Rodriguez (Cox)
62.2 (51)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
J. Dupen/A. Dunne/J. Goldman/B. Kelly/N. Collenette (Cox)
73.0 (53)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
M. Renquist/B. Hall/B. Naddy/E. Frye/A. Webb (Cox)
62.2 (51)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B)
P. Markham/J. Dutton/J. Hilbert/D. Fox/T. TBA 2 (Cox)
117.6 (60)
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
M. Tepper/D. Tichenor/J. Roberts/L. Olona/M. Martens (Cox)
0.0 (25)
17 9:25 AM Mens Open 2-
5
18 10:00 AM Womens Jr 8+
14
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
R. Moore-Bloom/E. Holland/C. Villeneuve/S. Henderson/K. Grey/S. Denison-Johnston/R. Romick/G. DeBlasi/O. Fontaine (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
B. Tarrant/N. Valicenti/K. Houston/J. Romani/S. Kershaw/E. Seto/M. Seto/H. MacTaggart/N. Tarrant (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
S. Jacobs/K. Johnson/M. Karr-Warner/M. Kay/K. Kelly/H. Korman/C. La/Z. LaPorte/N. Herrera (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
K. Ely/C. White/G. Smith-Tan/C. Burns/R. McChesney/S. Clark/A. PLATENCAMP/E. Spanos/C. RAMOS (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Cranston/S. Ness/C. Platt/A. Dougherty/G. Chien/P. Macssaet/P. Toler/N. Duffy/K. Galvan (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
E. Teller/M. Hibbs/C. Beery/A. Remler/s. jin/C. Barry/D. Werner Bills/P. Sato/A. Levitch (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
A. Young/M. Molitor/A. Patterson/K. Heiler/E. Williams/J. Singh/J. Zannakis/A. Tarczy/J. Holben (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
C. Lucas-Conwell/M. Mahoney/S. Mason/L. May/H. Miller/R. Nath/C. Reimche/S. Rhodes/E. Larkins (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
M. Delmendo/S. Sackett/H. Puckett/V. Rivas-Bernardy/K. Descheemaeker/N. Obaldia/N. Jaime/M. London/E. Magavern (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (C)
G. Gonzalez-Roundey/J. Cabral-Akinshegun/P. Alonso/M. Scott/A. Gonzalez/G. Ramos/C. Tamayo/M. Alvarez/L. Farnkopf (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (C)
C. Dowd/N. Smith/Z. Duensing/C. Elmets/B. Scott/M. Sorensen/A. Del Zotto/S. Hedges/K. Collopy (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
 
19 10:00 AM Womens Masters Novice 8+
2
20 10:05 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 4+
8
21 10:05 AM Womens Masters 4+
6
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
L. Hart/J. King/F. Rubenstein/V. Mendoza/N. Vu (Cox)
21.2 (41)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
L. Anderson/J. Brophy-Hilton/D. Channell/I. Linden/A. MacDonald (Cox)
1.0 (30)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
H. Hara/L. Thompson/D. Culmer/L. Ross/G. Andreadis (Cox)
78.7 (54)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Ford/B. Merrell/T. Brady/L. McCarty/R. Warner (Cox)
73.0 (53)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Bullis/L. Sandeen/R. Madsen/G. Lorenz/M. Weber (Cox)
57.1 (50)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
R. Armenta/J. Powelson/S. Wienbar/D. Padden-Thomas/V. Bialas (Cox)
27.7 (43)
22 10:10 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 2-
6
23 10:25 AM Mens Masters 4x
0
24 10:25 AM Mens Jr 4x
2
25 10:30 AM Mens Open 2x
2
26 10:30 AM Mens Masters 2x
7
27 10:35 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 1x
1
28 10:35 AM Womens Masters 1x
7
29 10:35 AM Womens Masters Novice 1x
0
30 10:55 AM Mens Open 8+
10
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
P. Woolley/P. Konttinen/S. Kennedy/G. Stein/D. Slater/S. Seder/C. Goldman/E. Gutekunst/K. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Men's Rowing (A)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
P. 1/S. 1/P. 2/S. 2/P. 3/S. 3/P. 4/S. 4/C. 1 (Cox)
 
    University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A)
R. 1/R. 2/R. 3/R. 4/R. 5/R. 6/R. 7/R. 8/C. 1 (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Men's Rowing (B)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (B)
S. 5/P. 5/S. 6/P. 6/S. 7/P. 7/S. 8/P. 8/C. 2 (Cox)
 
    University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (B)
J. GotDat Money/T. Young/R. Savage/D. Bluntsworth/H. Banks/Q. Charles/J. Beastin on Da block/C. DaRippa/D. Hardwick (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (C)
P. 9/S. 9/P. 10/S. 10/P. 11/S. 11/P. 12/S. 12/C. 3 (Cox)
 
    University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (C)
L. Bigglesworth/L. RayRay/D. Macklin/R. Tookdat/A. DaTrapboi/J. Swagerifik/L. McKnight/C. Blackwater/T. Jones (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (D)
P. 13/S. 13/P. 14/S. 14/P. 15/S. 15/P. 16/S. 16/C. 4 (Cox)
 
31 10:55 AM Mens Masters 8+
6
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
44.1 (48)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Rioux/G. Hall/C. Johnson/J. Estill/E. Madera/T. Anderson/T. Huebner/C. Donahue/r. Allen (Cox)
72.9 (54)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
V. Aron/M. Batchelder/A. Berman/H. Blatt/S. Boddington/T. Boley/M. Breard/M. Brown/D. Altobelli (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
R. Sundquist/S. Condrin/R. Osborn/Z. Zollar/B. Mueller/W. Kilfoyle/J. Disney/D. Tharp/A. Ojeda-Beck (Cox)
22.5 (42)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
N. Ostrander/J. Stroud/A. Rayner/D. Shotwell/L. Fuson/B. Urhammer/B. Witzgall/D. Sullivan/J. Boras (Cox)
108.9 (60)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
C. MacLeod/S. Sias/P. Kerr/G. Kitovitz/J. Kennel/A. Mertens/M. Slater/J. Rhodes/E. Kimmel (Cox)
28.9 (44)
32 11:00 AM Mens Jr 4+
5
33 11:00 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
2
34 11:35 AM Mixed Masters 8+
3
35 11:40 AM Mixed Masters 2x
1
37 10:10 AM Womens Jr 2-
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change