Head of the Port

  • Hosted By: River City Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 9, 2011
1 8:30 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 8+
10
2 8:30 AM Womens Masters 8+
13
    Composite: BIAC, River City, Corvallis, Rio Salado, S.A.C., Unaff. (USA) (A)
48.4 (49)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
40.0 (47)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Varley/L. Anderson/M. Byron/S. Spears/P. Weimer/D. Bedford/C. Simon-O'Neill/J. Udove/A. MacDonald (Cox)
22.5 (42)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Snook/D. Lowe/V. De Santa/M. Fisher/J. Sambrailo/H. Williams/S. Reekie/M. Lamb/A. Bauer (Cox)
62.5 (52)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. May/J. Vanneman/T. McGaw/A. Vander Lind/K. Rockwell/L. Wentzel/A. Cummings/L. Arellano/A. Sarrett (Cox)
32.4 (45)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Cronkhite/A. Kelly/T. Blickle/M. Buckels/M. Asmus/L. Widman/J. PERUCH/L. Vernasco/L. Laffan (Cox)
48.4 (49)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Santella/K. White/L. Snyder/K. Brown/M. Costa/J. Heller/A. Kaida/D. Dixon/L. Hancock (Cox)
52.9 (50)
    East Bay Rowing Club (B)
90.0 (57)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
A. Timpe/S. Roberts/D. Culmer/C. Catron/S. Mieding/C. Corcoran/J. Granado/C. Adler/S. Bartlett (Cox)
44.1 (48)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
J. Boedecker/M. Osterloh/L. Hart/M. Miller/J. Kimmel/B. Newhouse/B. Berling/C. Keller/J. Sichel (Cox)
115.6 (61)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B)
C. Westbrook/S. Lake/S. Beamer/K. Sheffield/J. Bailey/R. Beck/T. Goman/K. Faires/T. TBA 2 (Cox)
57.6 (51)
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
M. Verhille/J. Switzer/K. Marcoux/R. Crowley/H. Blonkenfeld/E. Merriman/P. Laudino/D. Kendall/R. Arlas (Cox)
44.1 (48)
    Marin Rowing Association (D)
R. Emami/A. McCormack/K. Grady/M. Long/B. Peters/L. Tauber/D. Weil/B. Sullivan/M. Batchelder (Cox)
57.6 (51)
3 8:35 AM Womens Jr 4+
5
4 8:35 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
3
5 8:40 AM Mens Open 1x
5
6 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x (A-C)
1
7 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x (D+)
8
8 8:40 AM Mens Masters Novice 1x
1
9 8:55 AM Womens Masters 4x
2
10 8:55 AM Womens Jr 4x
3
11 9:00 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 2x
0
12 9:00 AM Womens Masters 2x
4
13 9:15 AM Mens Jr 8+
13
14 9:15 AM Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
15 9:20 AM Mens Open 4+
7
16 9:20 AM Mens Masters 4+
10
17 9:25 AM Mens Open 2-
5
18 10:00 AM Womens Jr 8+
14
19 10:00 AM Womens Masters Novice 8+
2
20 10:05 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 4+
8
21 10:05 AM Womens Masters 4+
6
22 10:10 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 2-
6
23 10:25 AM Mens Masters 4x
0
24 10:25 AM Mens Jr 4x
2
25 10:30 AM Mens Open 2x
2
26 10:30 AM Mens Masters 2x
7
27 10:35 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 1x
1
28 10:35 AM Womens Masters 1x
7
29 10:35 AM Womens Masters Novice 1x
0
30 10:55 AM Mens Open 8+
10
31 10:55 AM Mens Masters 8+
6
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
44.1 (48)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Rioux/G. Hall/C. Johnson/J. Estill/E. Madera/T. Anderson/T. Huebner/C. Donahue/r. Allen (Cox)
72.9 (54)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
V. Aron/M. Batchelder/A. Berman/H. Blatt/S. Boddington/T. Boley/M. Breard/M. Brown/D. Altobelli (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
R. Sundquist/S. Condrin/R. Osborn/Z. Zollar/B. Mueller/W. Kilfoyle/J. Disney/D. Tharp/A. Ojeda-Beck (Cox)
22.5 (42)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
N. Ostrander/J. Stroud/A. Rayner/D. Shotwell/L. Fuson/B. Urhammer/B. Witzgall/D. Sullivan/J. Boras (Cox)
108.9 (60)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
C. MacLeod/S. Sias/P. Kerr/G. Kitovitz/J. Kennel/A. Mertens/M. Slater/J. Rhodes/E. Kimmel (Cox)
28.9 (44)
32 11:00 AM Mens Jr 4+
5
33 11:00 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
2
34 11:35 AM Mixed Masters 8+
3
35 11:40 AM Mixed Masters 2x
1
37 10:10 AM Womens Jr 2-
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change