Head of the Port

  • Hosted By: River City Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 9, 2011
1 8:30 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 8+
10
2 8:30 AM Womens Masters 8+
13
    Composite: BIAC, River City, Corvallis, Rio Salado, S.A.C., Unaff. (USA) (A)
48.4 (49)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
40.0 (47)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Varley/L. Anderson/M. Byron/S. Spears/P. Weimer/D. Bedford/C. Simon-O'Neill/J. Udove/A. MacDonald (Cox)
22.5 (42)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Snook/D. Lowe/V. De Santa/M. Fisher/J. Sambrailo/H. Williams/S. Reekie/M. Lamb/A. Bauer (Cox)
62.5 (52)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. May/J. Vanneman/T. McGaw/A. Vander Lind/K. Rockwell/L. Wentzel/A. Cummings/L. Arellano/A. Sarrett (Cox)
32.4 (45)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Cronkhite/A. Kelly/T. Blickle/M. Buckels/M. Asmus/L. Widman/J. PERUCH/L. Vernasco/L. Laffan (Cox)
48.4 (49)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Santella/K. White/L. Snyder/K. Brown/M. Costa/J. Heller/A. Kaida/D. Dixon/L. Hancock (Cox)
52.9 (50)
    East Bay Rowing Club (B)
90.0 (57)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
A. Timpe/S. Roberts/D. Culmer/C. Catron/S. Mieding/C. Corcoran/J. Granado/C. Adler/S. Bartlett (Cox)
44.1 (48)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
J. Boedecker/M. Osterloh/L. Hart/M. Miller/J. Kimmel/B. Newhouse/B. Berling/C. Keller/J. Sichel (Cox)
115.6 (61)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B)
C. Westbrook/S. Lake/S. Beamer/K. Sheffield/J. Bailey/R. Beck/T. Goman/K. Faires/T. TBA 2 (Cox)
57.6 (51)
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
M. Verhille/J. Switzer/K. Marcoux/R. Crowley/H. Blonkenfeld/E. Merriman/P. Laudino/D. Kendall/R. Arlas (Cox)
44.1 (48)
    Marin Rowing Association (D)
R. Emami/A. McCormack/K. Grady/M. Long/B. Peters/L. Tauber/D. Weil/B. Sullivan/M. Batchelder (Cox)
57.6 (51)
3 8:35 AM Womens Jr 4+
5
4 8:35 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
3
    River City Rowing Club (A)
R. Jensen/D. Peters/N. Zingale/S. Gloystein/G. Auge (Cox)
35.0 (45)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Ollis/D. Legasa/M. Ambalal/M. Knutsen/J. Morelli (Cox)
43.2 (47)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
M. Fennell/J. Wiese/L. Moreno/R. McKee/S. Jones (Cox)
15.6 (39)
5 8:40 AM Mens Open 1x
5
6 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x (A-C)
1
7 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x (D+)
8
8 8:40 AM Mens Masters Novice 1x
1
9 8:55 AM Womens Masters 4x
2
    River City Rowing Club (A)
0.9 (30)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Sage/C. McGurk/K. Toler/E. Precissi
84.1 (56)
10 8:55 AM Womens Jr 4x
3
    Norcal Crew (A)
R. Berry/Z. Bhargava/S. Bowman/E. Dickey
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Cranston/K. Galvan/L. Cearley/E. Yeager
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
K. Dragun/C. Gandolfo/L. Garagozzo/M. Hanley
 
11 9:00 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 2x
0
12 9:00 AM Womens Masters 2x
4
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
J. Bellantoni/I. Brown
35.0 (45)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Thoron/C. Cunningham
15.6 (39)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
K. Grace/K. Van Dyke
97.2 (57)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Link/D. Cary
103.8 (58)
13 9:15 AM Mens Jr 8+
13
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
L. Bell/I. Pengra/O. Santos/H. Roland-Holst/L. Campbell/L. Godin/B. Gill/K. Meador/K. Nageotte (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
N. Casaccia/B. Chuter/M. Lapierre/J. Chuter/N. Conroy/J. Hoidin/A. Perretta/D. DeCarlo/J. Zanardi (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
P. Woolley/G. Stein/S. Kennedy/P. Konttinen/D. Slater/S. Seder/C. Goldman/E. Gutekunst/K. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Callaghan/A. Hopkins/R. Chew/S. Currey/J. Hopkins/C. Wiedenhoefer/J. Liu/L. Cox/D. Axelrad-Hausman (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Gaal/T. Nakaue/Z. Macasaet/Z. Graham/J. Byrne/B. Schaap/J. Mui/J. Rodreguez/I. Gonzales (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
J. Clara/N. Bielak/R. Klabbatz/M. Ramos/W. Eccles/S. Remler/J. Gerrard/N. Atherton/D. Wild (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
O. Bazalgette/T. Traut/M. Brewer/J. Dobronyi/J. Naso/S. Pavlina/J. Killeen/D. Nagler/R. Overfield (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
W. Boyd/M. Jacobsen/H. Faust/T. Sandner/N. Laurberg/J. Johnson/D. Jalili/E. Hoffman/Y. Yasunaga (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (D)
R. Kroner/B. Obrien/M. Klitsner/S. Araghi/T. Ashe/N. Petrick/R. Hammett/C. Namdar/C. Wray (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (E)
W. Forster/J. Herbert/K. Bugay/S. Laston/C. Reilly/C. Reinhart/C. Porter/Z. Peterson/W. McLaughlin (Cox)
 
14 9:15 AM Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
15 9:20 AM Mens Open 4+
7
16 9:20 AM Mens Masters 4+
10
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. Yackle/L. Cardone/S. George/G. Friedland/N. Vu (Cox)
43.2 (47)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Plesha/G. Hall/S. Mason/A. Miner/V. Moore (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Andrews/V. Aron/M. Batchelder/A. Berman/D. Altobelli (Cox)
31.2 (44)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
E. Vanderbilt/T. Beamish/M. Dirrim/S. Harper/T. Davis (Cox)
57.1 (50)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
R. Jones/R. Higgins/D. Worthington/J. Stroud/T. TBA 1 (Cox)
103.8 (58)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Smith/M. Koenig/L. Link/B. Oren/E. Rodriguez (Cox)
62.2 (51)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
J. Dupen/A. Dunne/J. Goldman/B. Kelly/N. Collenette (Cox)
73.0 (53)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
M. Renquist/B. Hall/B. Naddy/E. Frye/A. Webb (Cox)
62.2 (51)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B)
P. Markham/J. Dutton/J. Hilbert/D. Fox/T. TBA 2 (Cox)
117.6 (60)
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
M. Tepper/D. Tichenor/J. Roberts/L. Olona/M. Martens (Cox)
0.0 (25)
17 9:25 AM Mens Open 2-
5
18 10:00 AM Womens Jr 8+
14
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
R. Moore-Bloom/E. Holland/C. Villeneuve/S. Henderson/K. Grey/S. Denison-Johnston/R. Romick/G. DeBlasi/O. Fontaine (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
B. Tarrant/N. Valicenti/K. Houston/J. Romani/S. Kershaw/E. Seto/M. Seto/H. MacTaggart/N. Tarrant (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
S. Jacobs/K. Johnson/M. Karr-Warner/M. Kay/K. Kelly/H. Korman/C. La/Z. LaPorte/N. Herrera (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
K. Ely/C. White/G. Smith-Tan/C. Burns/R. McChesney/S. Clark/A. PLATENCAMP/E. Spanos/C. RAMOS (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Cranston/S. Ness/C. Platt/A. Dougherty/G. Chien/P. Macssaet/P. Toler/N. Duffy/K. Galvan (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
E. Teller/M. Hibbs/C. Beery/A. Remler/s. jin/C. Barry/D. Werner Bills/P. Sato/A. Levitch (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
A. Young/M. Molitor/A. Patterson/K. Heiler/E. Williams/J. Singh/J. Zannakis/A. Tarczy/J. Holben (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
C. Lucas-Conwell/M. Mahoney/S. Mason/L. May/H. Miller/R. Nath/C. Reimche/S. Rhodes/E. Larkins (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
M. Delmendo/S. Sackett/H. Puckett/V. Rivas-Bernardy/K. Descheemaeker/N. Obaldia/N. Jaime/M. London/E. Magavern (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (C)
G. Gonzalez-Roundey/J. Cabral-Akinshegun/P. Alonso/M. Scott/A. Gonzalez/G. Ramos/C. Tamayo/M. Alvarez/L. Farnkopf (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (C)
C. Dowd/N. Smith/Z. Duensing/C. Elmets/B. Scott/M. Sorensen/A. Del Zotto/S. Hedges/K. Collopy (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
 
19 10:00 AM Womens Masters Novice 8+
2
20 10:05 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 4+
8
21 10:05 AM Womens Masters 4+
6
22 10:10 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 2-
6
23 10:25 AM Mens Masters 4x
0
24 10:25 AM Mens Jr 4x
2
25 10:30 AM Mens Open 2x
2
26 10:30 AM Mens Masters 2x
7
27 10:35 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 1x
1
28 10:35 AM Womens Masters 1x
7
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
P. Tirone
128.0 (59)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Chow
6.1 (34)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
T. Chow
72.0 (51)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
C. Flowers
60.5 (49)
    San Francisco Rowing Club (A)
C. Schulz
45.1 (46)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Santella
40.5 (45)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B)
M. Fillmore
144.5 (61)
29 10:35 AM Womens Masters Novice 1x
0
30 10:55 AM Mens Open 8+
10
31 10:55 AM Mens Masters 8+
6
32 11:00 AM Mens Jr 4+
5
33 11:00 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
2
34 11:35 AM Mixed Masters 8+
3
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Bethune/V. Dutcher/J. Cech/M. Fennell/J. Wiese/M. Carson/R. McKee/C. Dalldorf/C. Van Koersel (Cox)
32.4 (45)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
P. Slater/C. Schneider/D. Worthington/R. Higgins/C. Edmonston/R. Jones/E. Aber/T. Goman/N. Tarrant (Cox)
96.1 (58)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Smith/M. Koenig/L. Link/R. Abreu/T. Almarez/J. Douglas/M. Costa/K. Brown/E. Rodriguez (Cox)
40.0 (47)
35 11:40 AM Mixed Masters 2x
1
37 10:10 AM Womens Jr 2-
4
    Norcal Crew (A)
S. Jacobs/M. Van Luven
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
K. Ely/C. White
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Delucchi/J. Viss
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
C. Burns/G. Smith-Tan
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change