Ohio Governors Cup Regatta

  • Hosted By Dublin Crew
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 29, 2012
NOTE Mens & Womens 1st Varsity 4+s & 8+s
NOTE will be run as heats to finals
NOTE All other events will be run as flights
SCHEDULE Tentative full schedule is posted under Heat Sheet/Draw
1 8:12 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
10
2 8:28 AM Mens Novice 8+
16
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
P. Taggart/M. Cobler-Lichter/C. Harrington/D. Jordan/D. Sabuda/J. Sullivan/W. Mangan/D. Dabreon/W. Quinn (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
J. rengal/N. Myers/G. Colson/M. Coyle/J. Scully/I. stamm/J. McGwire/T. Moberger/R. Puckett (Cox)
 
    Ohio Valley Rowing Club (A)
T. Welch/A. Antill/M. Sams/A. Garlow/B. Davis/S. Johnson/A. Miller/R. Potter/J. Whitlock (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
H. THOMAS/D. Griffith/M. Grass/W. McKnight/L. Mesiano/D. Menefee/M. Miyagi/R. Boyle/Z. Hofstetter (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
C. Leneghan/K. Atwell/J. Parish/M. Barni/M. DeGrandis/W. Fistek/B. Kungl/c. Sharpe/P. McIntyre (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
B. Smith/W. Perry/M. Noble/S. Chun/E. Henleben/W. Ahlemeier/J. Herman/T. O'Brien/D. Prywitch (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Bauer/E. Izvorean/J. McIntyre/G. Miller/G. Riddle/N. Neszpaul/N. Ricci/A. Thomasmeyer/O. Paul (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
N. Kochanek/N. Hemleben/C. Seals/I. Shafer/R. Overcash/T. Kennedy/G. Quinn/M. Chapin/J. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Bishop Timon High School (B)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
S. Ruh/G. Narby/A. Collins/P. Boyd/W. Kirsch/M. Borowiak/M. Flejtuch/C. Garrison/B. Zabel (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (B)
B. Kelly/J. Wills/T. McCabe/B. Bingham/J. Pettrey/S. McCabe/S. deSanJose/S. Clelland/R. Wagner (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
B. Pigniczky/A. Alton/K. McCarthy/S. Williamson/A. Melchioris/J. Myers/A. Yavornitzky/K. Jennings/D. Schmiedl (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
N. Kardesch/R. McWay/H. Rogers/D. Holtzman/D. Sterrett/W. Brown/J. Jaeger/C. Imbs/A. Fedder (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (C)
P. Patton/R. Larkman/I. Donner/B. O'Brien/A. Toth/J. Hoyas/T. Delgado/J. Norton/T. Cornell-Lofton (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
A. Bliss/E. O'Connor/S. Watkins/K. Bullerdick/M. Figenshau/M. Hunt/G. Gladney/A. Trovillion/B. Anderson (Cox)
 
3 9:00 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
4
4 9:32 AM Womens Novice 4+
30
5 10:28 AM Mens 2x
18
6 11:54 AM Womens 2x
9
7 12:24 PM Mens Ltwt 4+
12
8 12:40 PM Womens 1st Varsity 4+
18
9 12:48 PM Womens 2nd Varsity 4+
21
10 1:12 PM Mens 1st Varsity 4+
12
11 1:20 PM Mens 2nd Varsity 4+
10
12 1:44 PM Womens 4x
8
13 2:00 PM Mens Novice 4+
25
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
 
    Bishop Timon High School (A)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
M. Cobler-Lichter/C. Harrington/D. Jordan/P. Taggart/a. Wlodarczak (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
J. Villaflor/r. finn/A. Kohler/E. Peters/J. Francis (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
J. McGwire/G. Colson/M. Coyle/J. Scully/R. Wagner (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
T. Martin/m. Schuster/B. Roget/B. Prevette/E. Shaeffer (Cox)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
B. Christie/J. Brandt/M. Rad/D. Reffit/N. Tarazona (Cox)
 
    Ohio Valley Rowing Club (A)
N. Robinson/C. Dobbs/N. Rogers/E. Ida/S. Cardiff (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
E. Hartenburg/T. Lawson/M. Dibbling/H. Hamid/B. Timbrook (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
H. THOMAS/I. Pelfrey/L. Mesiano/Z. Hofstetter/K. Harris (Cox)
 
    St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A)
S. Sferrazza/W. Feltman/T. Geordt/J. Egnace/Z. Turner (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
C. Leneghan/K. Atwell/J. Parish/M. Barni/P. McIntyre (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
E. Henleben/S. Chun/H. Rogers/T. O'Brien/A. Fedder (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
G. Riddle/A. Thomasmeyer/J. Bauer/N. Neszpaul/O. Paul (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
N. Kochanek/N. Hemleben/R. Overcash/C. Seals/J. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
K. Monpara/N. Henning/B. Sharma/T. Patel/S. Connors (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
D. Sabuda/D. Dabreon/J. Sullivan/W. Mangan/B. Zabel (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (B)
S. McCabe/B. Bingham/J. rengal/T. Moberger/R. Puckett (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (B)
W. Smith/A. Rossman/D. Menefee/T. Kasturi/D. Griffith (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
B. Smith/W. Perry/J. Herman/J. Burda/D. Prywitch (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
S. Wingert/N. Ricci/G. Miller/J. McIntyre/A. Fisher (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
N. Itomlenskis/N. Cook/r. stapleton/P. Mueller/A. Caradonna (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (C)
S. Clelland/T. McCabe/S. deSanJose/J. Pettrey/A. Morgan (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
A. Bliss/K. Bullerdick/R. Rosenblum/E. O'Connor/B. Anderson (Cox)
 
14 2:32 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
6
15 2:48 PM Womens Novice 8+
14
16 3:12 PM Mens 4x
10
17 3:28 PM Womens 2nd Varsity 8+
12
18 3:52 PM Womens 1st Varsity 8+
13
19 4:00 PM Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
13
20 4:22 PM Mens 1st Varsity 8+
10
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change