Ohio Governors Cup Regatta

  • Hosted By Dublin Crew
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 29, 2012
NOTE Mens & Womens 1st Varsity 4+s & 8+s
NOTE will be run as heats to finals
NOTE All other events will be run as flights
SCHEDULE Tentative full schedule is posted under Heat Sheet/Draw
1 8:12 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
10
2 8:28 AM Mens Novice 8+
16
3 9:00 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
4
4 9:32 AM Womens Novice 4+
30
5 10:28 AM Mens 2x
18
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
D. Bailey/M. DeWerth
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
J. Marshall/J. Bauer
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Gottfried/G. Gaydosh
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
 
    Hawken School (A)
G. Whitehead/B. Whitehead
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
N. Neugebauer/J. Lennon
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
M. Gemperline/P. O'Shea
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (B)
M. Bernhard/Y. Toyoda
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B)
J. Rectenwald/S. Sheridan
 
    Dayton Boat Club (C)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (C)
a. reckless/W. Weaver
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (D)
A. Ridenour/D. Coleman
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (E)
J. Kim/D. Tallman
 
6 11:54 AM Womens 2x
9
7 12:24 PM Mens Ltwt 4+
12
8 12:40 PM Womens 1st Varsity 4+
18
9 12:48 PM Womens 2nd Varsity 4+
21
10 1:12 PM Mens 1st Varsity 4+
12
11 1:20 PM Mens 2nd Varsity 4+
10
12 1:44 PM Womens 4x
8
13 2:00 PM Mens Novice 4+
25
14 2:32 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
6
15 2:48 PM Womens Novice 8+
14
16 3:12 PM Mens 4x
10
17 3:28 PM Womens 2nd Varsity 8+
12
18 3:52 PM Womens 1st Varsity 8+
13
19 4:00 PM Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
13
20 4:22 PM Mens 1st Varsity 8+
10
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change