Ohio Governors Cup Regatta

  • Hosted By Dublin Crew
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 29, 2012
NOTE Mens & Womens 1st Varsity 4+s & 8+s
NOTE will be run as heats to finals
NOTE All other events will be run as flights
SCHEDULE Tentative full schedule is posted under Heat Sheet/Draw
1 8:12 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
10
2 8:28 AM Mens Novice 8+
16
3 9:00 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
4
4 9:32 AM Womens Novice 4+
30
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
 
    Buffalo Seminary (A)
M. Olsen/k. scully/S. Young/M. Overdorf/P. Usiak (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
E. Mossing/E. Mossing/J. Mestemaker/l. sangregory/A. Mengel (Cox)
 
    Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Oakes/R. Moller/K. Stevens/K. Gottlieb/E. Bjerre (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
A. Bailey/L. Shiverick/Z. Gratzl/V. Hogue/H. Cubberley (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
E. Marshall/G. Michael/C. fanberg/R. Serafy/A. Morgan (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
m. volosky/G. Kyle/K. Johnston/A. Drzewinski/E. Schwartzman (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
T. Bumbledare/A. Heller/E. Falkenbach/S. Zhou/C. Dong (Cox)
 
    Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A)
M. Ricci/M. Schmidt/o. overmoyer/A. vendredi/J. Kelly (Cox)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
L. Schweiger/K. Jones/N. Stahl/A. Rind/A. Bostedo (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
K. McCarthy/J. Eischen/A. Cunningham/K. Kurtz/M. Hernandez (Cox)
 
    Oakland Catholic Rowing (A)
S. Chesnos/T. Dempsey/R. Rembold/D. Mcandrews/m. Koter (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
M. Coppola/B. Multala/A. Quinlisk/M. Kosanke/A. Pawluk (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
N. Katz/L. Vavruska/E. Kagan/K. Richardson/N. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
R. Yoon/K. Schlafly/J. Richard/T. Bierut/L. Rothberg (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
R. Shugart/K. Kuniak/M. Bingham/M. Rosenfeld/G. luster (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
K. Shimp/H. Haxton/M. Donadio/A. Sturtz/A. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
S. Patel/S. Kretschmar/A. Zadrozny/A. Elias/E. Kylander (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B)
 
    Buffalo Seminary (B)
C. Lewis/A. Glick/M. Beyer/H. Atkinson/R. Bronstein (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (B)
S. Roe/A. Redfern/A. Burns/C. Cho/S. Burns (Cox)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B)
M. Smyers/S. Heastings/M. Deller/H. Roy/M. Xu (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (B)
A. Turner/C. Tipping/J. Hicks/K. Boyle/H. TURNER (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
E. Scott/G. Militello/K. Koenigs/K. Everett/a. malik (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
S. Krueger/H. Khamis/O. Balcerzak/I. Crawford/M. Repke (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (C)
E. Stein/N. Walsh/V. Covelli/E. Constantino/A. Zottola (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
S. Agha/S. Rife/E. Love/E. Rhenman/Y. Younis (Cox)
 
5 10:28 AM Mens 2x
18
6 11:54 AM Womens 2x
9
7 12:24 PM Mens Ltwt 4+
12
8 12:40 PM Womens 1st Varsity 4+
18
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
 
    Buffalo Seminary (A)
S. Barry/B. Haley/M. Armstrong/P. Gannon/A. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
A. Mengel/E. Hooper/M. Steinmiller/S. Hutchinson/J. Francis (Cox)
 
    Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Agarwala/H. Jones/E. Wuebbolt/M. Zimba/K. Melendez (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
I. Hildebrandt/M. Murphy/E. Gaudiani/C. Megyesi/E. Jobson (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
V. Langwasser/T. O'Tighearnaigh/O. Gugliemotto/M. Irelan/S. Asad (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Hamilton/V. Sacco/A. Reese/J. Kaplan/S. Burns (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
E. Shaeffer/S. SCHMUCKER/M. Espinoza/A. Ridgley/C. Duke (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
J. Marlow/O. Ruse/C. Sprague-Manrow/v. dietrich/M. Hernandez (Cox)
 
    Oakland Catholic Rowing (A)
M. Baranowski/S. Westfield/L. Laverick/A. Barringer/G. Means (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
O. Zucaro/H. Lloyd/M. Rose/C. Romano/E. Bevilacqua (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
A. Basham/S. Sieren/B. Lawson/K. Glore/B. Timbrook (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
E. Hirsch/L. Zhang/J. Mawhorter/L. Fan/S. Rae-Grant (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
I. Benduski/L. Bleeke/K. Westervelt/M. Hovis/A. Lane (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
Z. Ribar/L. Brown/A. Caradonna/C. Turner/C. Jones (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
H. Zatawski/L. Altherr/L. Pollock/T. Sota/C. Kylander (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
M. Stump/T. Lundstrom/M. Radigan/J. Huddle/N. Villaveces (Cox)
 
9 12:48 PM Womens 2nd Varsity 4+
21
10 1:12 PM Mens 1st Varsity 4+
12
    Canisius High School (A)
M. Hirschbeck/R. Yankowski/D. McCormick/M. Paterson/J. Ruh (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
S. Klopping/D. Colley/M. Alvarez/M. Tomasi/A. Mengel (Cox)
 
    Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Beresford/A. Bilicki/k. pownall/B. Calimeri/R. Carlson (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
H. Ozello/J. Scully/M. Minns/S. Grisvard/K. Graham (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
P. Froehlke/M. Bernhard/Y. Toyoda/A. Gackenbach/D. Tolge (Cox)
 
    Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A)
J. Ohrman/C. Kelley/R. Leger/Z. Kimball/S. Neft (Cox)
 
    St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A)
S. Welling/J. Carter/J. Smith/B. Lloyd/Z. Turner (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
R. Srinivas/A. Jurcisin/C. Casa/J. Mathews/D. Santora (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
D. Redzanic/P. Meier/B. Walter/G. Lewis/R. McGowan (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
Z. Politz/K. Gramila/T. Thompson/A. Moore/M. Ogle (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
P. VanRyzin/R. Hatfull/P. Austin/A. Puccetti/S. Connors (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
B. Leonard/C. Sarisky/B. Luckett/D. Sullivan/L. Steurer (Cox)
 
11 1:20 PM Mens 2nd Varsity 4+
10
    Canisius High School (A)
B. Hamp/D. Militello/A. Barrett/M. Battaglia/N. Ress (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
J. Francis/D. Johnson/N. Billmaier/J. Poddany/A. Kohler (Cox)
 
    Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Calimeri/E. Clark/C. Shoup/A. Devereaux/M. Caldwell (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
H. Ozello/J. Marshall/B. Buddie/T. Kuret/K. Graham (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
G. Larson/C. Kachmarik/P. Rogers/M. Eyerdam/K. Jennings (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
d. Trobee/S. Knott/M. Rom/K. Fox/M. Frishkorn (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
B. Perez/M. Knox/J. Lucks/M. Fredrick/J. Blankemeyer (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
A. Thakur/C. Beisner/A. Belack/J. Boettger/S. Connors (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (B)
T. Moulton/M. Leaver/A. Lacey/K. Buchanan/D. Bellman (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
C. Grove/P. O'Shea/T. Cruikshank/B. O'Brien/T. Cornell-Lofton (Cox)
 
12 1:44 PM Womens 4x
8
13 2:00 PM Mens Novice 4+
25
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
 
    Bishop Timon High School (A)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
M. Cobler-Lichter/C. Harrington/D. Jordan/P. Taggart/a. Wlodarczak (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
J. Villaflor/r. finn/A. Kohler/E. Peters/J. Francis (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
J. McGwire/G. Colson/M. Coyle/J. Scully/R. Wagner (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
T. Martin/m. Schuster/B. Roget/B. Prevette/E. Shaeffer (Cox)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
B. Christie/J. Brandt/M. Rad/D. Reffit/N. Tarazona (Cox)
 
    Ohio Valley Rowing Club (A)
N. Robinson/C. Dobbs/N. Rogers/E. Ida/S. Cardiff (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
E. Hartenburg/T. Lawson/M. Dibbling/H. Hamid/B. Timbrook (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
H. THOMAS/I. Pelfrey/L. Mesiano/Z. Hofstetter/K. Harris (Cox)
 
    St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A)
S. Sferrazza/W. Feltman/T. Geordt/J. Egnace/Z. Turner (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
C. Leneghan/K. Atwell/J. Parish/M. Barni/P. McIntyre (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
E. Henleben/S. Chun/H. Rogers/T. O'Brien/A. Fedder (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
G. Riddle/A. Thomasmeyer/J. Bauer/N. Neszpaul/O. Paul (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
N. Kochanek/N. Hemleben/R. Overcash/C. Seals/J. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
K. Monpara/N. Henning/B. Sharma/T. Patel/S. Connors (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
D. Sabuda/D. Dabreon/J. Sullivan/W. Mangan/B. Zabel (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (B)
S. McCabe/B. Bingham/J. rengal/T. Moberger/R. Puckett (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (B)
W. Smith/A. Rossman/D. Menefee/T. Kasturi/D. Griffith (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
B. Smith/W. Perry/J. Herman/J. Burda/D. Prywitch (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
S. Wingert/N. Ricci/G. Miller/J. McIntyre/A. Fisher (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
N. Itomlenskis/N. Cook/r. stapleton/P. Mueller/A. Caradonna (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (C)
S. Clelland/T. McCabe/S. deSanJose/J. Pettrey/A. Morgan (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
A. Bliss/K. Bullerdick/R. Rosenblum/E. O'Connor/B. Anderson (Cox)
 
14 2:32 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
6
15 2:48 PM Womens Novice 8+
14
16 3:12 PM Mens 4x
10
17 3:28 PM Womens 2nd Varsity 8+
12
18 3:52 PM Womens 1st Varsity 8+
13
19 4:00 PM Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
13
    Canisius High School (A)
M. Paterson/P. Janes/D. Sullivan/D. Militello/A. Barrett/M. Saltarelli/B. Hamp/O. Ogiony/J. Filby (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
T. Moulton/M. Leaver/B. Buddie/J. Marshall/T. Kuret/A. Lacey/C. Larkin/K. Buchanan/K. Graham (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
R. Srinivas/K. Foley/D. Loyke/E. Jenkins/M. Dobscha/A. Jurcisin/A. Turk/J. Mathews/M. Gemperline (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
A. Rucker/P. Smith/J. Duncan/C. Herrel/W. Fox/B. Brotherton/P. Pappalardo/C. Shenberger/J. Bava (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
d. Trobee/P. Meier/D. Redzanic/S. Knott/B. Walter/G. Lewis/M. Rom/K. Fox/R. McGowan (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
I. Briggs/I. Margard/H. Burcham/M. Knox/J. Lucks/F. Atkinson/P. Bruce/C. Sipp/J. Blankemeyer (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
B. O'Keeffe/G. Vitcavage/B. Murphy/C. Beisner/Z. Boyle/A. Belack/A. Thakur/J. Boettger/S. Connors (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
E. Taylor/J. Rollins/S. Marshall/J. McNenny/J. Gould/W. Kelly/R. Watson/T. Savoie/T. Akin (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
D. Albert/D. McCormick/A. Kloc/B. Sardinia/J. Puma/C. Luksch/L. Bartels/A. Barntik/J. Zuccala (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
S. Halarewicz/R. Kormos/D. Wallett/L. Backus/C. Casa/P. Nemeth/J. Ranney/C. McDowell/B. Lew (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
B. Fenton/N. Freeman/S. Rutter/L. Grantz/M. Kalivoda/J. Levy/N. Kardesch/W. Brown/A. Grant (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
J. Studley/M. O'Reilly-Birtcher/I. Bravender/D. Allen/R. Wilkes/G. Frair/S. Garrett/D. Treglia/A. Caradonna (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (C)
S. Blackey/C. Hamberger/J. Kane/A. Gulati/K. Walek/K. Cramer/T. Coughlin/B. Schober/C. Federiconi (Cox)
 
20 4:22 PM Mens 1st Varsity 8+
10
    Canisius High School (A)
M. Hamp/M. Hirschbeck/A. Karas/R. Yankowski/J. Sardinia/N. Danyluk/P. Mangan/S. Hausmann/N. Breeser (Cox)
 
    Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Shoup/R. Beresford/A. Bilicki/k. pownall/B. Calimeri/E. Clark/C. Bradshaw/A. Devereaux/R. Carlson (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
M. Workman/L. Neuroth/C. Davis/S. Grisvard/J. Scully/M. Minns/S. Gugliemotto/H. Ozello/D. Bellman (Cox)
 
    Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A)
K. Robertson/R. Leger/E. Corcos/P. Brooks/D. Richardson/S. Robertson/J. Ruben/D. Felen/G. Aoki (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
A. Kershaw/R. Turcotte/B. McCarty/T. Brzozowski/A. Jarni/J. Tanis/A. Reichard/M. Pyrtko/D. Santora (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Francis/T. Kendrick/K. Naveed/A. Francis/B. Jones/R. Cohen/J. Nelson/J. Perkins/A. Altman (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. English/A. Davis/J. Hockenberry/T. McNamara/C. Barnes/J. Hrynda/T. Lagnese/D. Abbott/M. Frishkorn (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
Z. Politz/A. Moore/W. Byrd/K. Gramila/T. Thompson/E. Schick/B. Perez/M. Fredrick/M. Ogle (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
P. VanRyzin/R. Hatfull/P. Austin/A. Puccetti/B. Murphy/Z. Boyle/B. O'Keeffe/G. Vitcavage/S. Connors (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
D. Caspers/R. Kesselring/P. Lecorgne/H. Ellis/J. Weiss/N. Ferris/J. Axt/D. Just/T. Gainey (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change