Ohio Governors Cup Regatta

  • Hosted By Dublin Crew
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 29, 2012
NOTE Mens & Womens 1st Varsity 4+s & 8+s
NOTE will be run as heats to finals
NOTE All other events will be run as flights
SCHEDULE Tentative full schedule is posted under Heat Sheet/Draw
1 8:12 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
10
    Canisius High School (A)
D. Luongo/S. Hausmann/P. Mangan/M. Saltarelli/J. Sardinia/R. Bartels/A. Luthringer/J. Ebner/J. Ruh (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
M. Workman/L. Neuroth/T. Moulton/S. Grisvard/C. Larkin/C. Davis/A. Lacey/K. Buchanan/K. Graham (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
R. Shymansky/J. Segal/A. Hamel/J. Eicher/B. Gould/G. Gaydosh/M. Gostowski/J. Sparta/D. Tolge (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
E. Mungall/N. Hallisy/D. Cusman/G. Larson/C. Grove/A. Blake/J. Kollin/O. Grieves/D. Santora (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. Pappalardo/P. Smith/W. Fox/B. Brotherton/J. Duncan/N. Freeman/B. Fenton/C. Shenberger/A. Grant (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Brown/A. Moore/W. Byrd/Z. Dickinson/J. Masters/E. Schick/I. Briggs/S. Klamar/W. Berg (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
D. Caspers/R. Kesselring/P. Lecorgne/H. Ellis/J. Weiss/N. Ferris/J. Axt/D. Just/T. Gainey (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
R. Flynn/D. McCormick/D. Albert/C. Luksch/N. Azzopardi/M. Battaglia/A. Gulati/O. Ogiony/C. Federiconi (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
J. Studley/B. Curran/B. Gardiner/I. Margard/P. Bruce/F. Atkinson/S. Garrett/C. Sipp/J. Blankemeyer (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
E. Taylor/J. Rollins/J. Gould/A. Odabas/S. Marshall/W. Kelly/R. Watson/T. Savoie/T. Akin (Cox)
 
2 8:28 AM Mens Novice 8+
16
3 9:00 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
4
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
R. Jensen/L. Zhang/M. Hammonds/S. Jacskon/A. Connors/S. Rae-Grant/K. Richardson/K. Harris/L. Scully (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
E. DelBarba/S. Bichsel/L. Graf/E. Fenton/K. Murcek/M. Phillips/P. Puyana/C. Stamy/S. Potter (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Jennings/S. Small/K. Evers/m. crosby/E. Waltzer/C. Peters/S. Wiseman/E. Cooper/A. Patitsas (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
K. Michely/G. BUSICK/S. Bevilacqua/G. Bachmann/J. Hays/E. Ferris/C. Westerman/A. Sealy/K. Shilling (Cox)
 
4 9:32 AM Womens Novice 4+
30
5 10:28 AM Mens 2x
18
6 11:54 AM Womens 2x
9
7 12:24 PM Mens Ltwt 4+
12
8 12:40 PM Womens 1st Varsity 4+
18
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
 
    Buffalo Seminary (A)
S. Barry/B. Haley/M. Armstrong/P. Gannon/A. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
A. Mengel/E. Hooper/M. Steinmiller/S. Hutchinson/J. Francis (Cox)
 
    Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Agarwala/H. Jones/E. Wuebbolt/M. Zimba/K. Melendez (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
I. Hildebrandt/M. Murphy/E. Gaudiani/C. Megyesi/E. Jobson (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
V. Langwasser/T. O'Tighearnaigh/O. Gugliemotto/M. Irelan/S. Asad (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Hamilton/V. Sacco/A. Reese/J. Kaplan/S. Burns (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
E. Shaeffer/S. SCHMUCKER/M. Espinoza/A. Ridgley/C. Duke (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
J. Marlow/O. Ruse/C. Sprague-Manrow/v. dietrich/M. Hernandez (Cox)
 
    Oakland Catholic Rowing (A)
M. Baranowski/S. Westfield/L. Laverick/A. Barringer/G. Means (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
O. Zucaro/H. Lloyd/M. Rose/C. Romano/E. Bevilacqua (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
A. Basham/S. Sieren/B. Lawson/K. Glore/B. Timbrook (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
E. Hirsch/L. Zhang/J. Mawhorter/L. Fan/S. Rae-Grant (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
I. Benduski/L. Bleeke/K. Westervelt/M. Hovis/A. Lane (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
Z. Ribar/L. Brown/A. Caradonna/C. Turner/C. Jones (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
H. Zatawski/L. Altherr/L. Pollock/T. Sota/C. Kylander (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
M. Stump/T. Lundstrom/M. Radigan/J. Huddle/N. Villaveces (Cox)
 
9 12:48 PM Womens 2nd Varsity 4+
21
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
 
    Buffalo Seminary (A)
P. Michael/P. Appleton/G. Von Simson/M. Farley/K. Herer (Cox)
 
    Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Wright/M. Nieves/M. Spencer/E. Brunecz/S. Moller (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
C. Franko/M. Franko/E. Snyder/M. Troyano/A. Tamas (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
B. Irelan/T. Cassidy/M. Duckworth/S. Davis/D. Figliuolo (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
K. Orr/K. Totten/P. Roe/M. Root/K. Power (Cox)
 
    Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A)
M. Ricci/A. vendredi/A. Tzaneva/A. Wisniewski/J. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
E. Smith/E. Held/A. Dietrich/R. Thees/V. Stoiber (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
B. Morrison/E. Clark/K. Hoenig/E. Virgil/J. Minges (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
A. Gaines/B. Zarders/A. Connors/S. Jacskon/S. Rae-Grant (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Herrel/H. Kloppenburg/K. Young/C. Kropp/I. Lago (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Tucker/K. Roberts/B. Schodorf/L. Voorhees/A. Keegan (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
G. Bachmann/A. Koenig/D. West/S. Katz/K. Coggburn (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
 
    Dublin Crew (B)
J. Spiropoulos/M. Pollner/S. Zhang/E. Rettew/S. Asad (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (B)
P. Mack/B. Churilla/J. Strassner/K. Tafelski/H. TURNER (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (B)
M. Hammonds/K. Harris/S. Rae-Grant/L. Fan/L. Zhang (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
A. Watkins/G. Danahy/M. Keenoy/t. hackler/E. Natho (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
V. Thompson/H. Johnston/C. Capuano/A. Holden/A. Cameron (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
M. Mai/C. Mullen/M. Moore/J. kurvink/S. samman (Cox)
 
10 1:12 PM Mens 1st Varsity 4+
12
    Canisius High School (A)
M. Hirschbeck/R. Yankowski/D. McCormick/M. Paterson/J. Ruh (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
S. Klopping/D. Colley/M. Alvarez/M. Tomasi/A. Mengel (Cox)
 
    Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Beresford/A. Bilicki/k. pownall/B. Calimeri/R. Carlson (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
H. Ozello/J. Scully/M. Minns/S. Grisvard/K. Graham (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
P. Froehlke/M. Bernhard/Y. Toyoda/A. Gackenbach/D. Tolge (Cox)
 
    Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A)
J. Ohrman/C. Kelley/R. Leger/Z. Kimball/S. Neft (Cox)
 
    St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A)
S. Welling/J. Carter/J. Smith/B. Lloyd/Z. Turner (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
R. Srinivas/A. Jurcisin/C. Casa/J. Mathews/D. Santora (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
D. Redzanic/P. Meier/B. Walter/G. Lewis/R. McGowan (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
Z. Politz/K. Gramila/T. Thompson/A. Moore/M. Ogle (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
P. VanRyzin/R. Hatfull/P. Austin/A. Puccetti/S. Connors (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
B. Leonard/C. Sarisky/B. Luckett/D. Sullivan/L. Steurer (Cox)
 
11 1:20 PM Mens 2nd Varsity 4+
10
12 1:44 PM Womens 4x
8
13 2:00 PM Mens Novice 4+
25
14 2:32 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
6
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
C. DiFrank/S. Asad/S. DeSalvio/M. Flemming/A. Morgan (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
R. Jensen/L. Zhang/M. Hammonds/K. Harris/L. Scully (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Saalman/T. Kegley/A. Jennings/S. Small/A. Patitsas (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
K. Michely/G. BUSICK/J. Hays/G. Bachmann/K. Shilling (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
J. kurvink/E. Ferris/C. Westerman/A. Sealy/K. Coggburn (Cox)
 
15 2:48 PM Womens Novice 8+
14
16 3:12 PM Mens 4x
10
17 3:28 PM Womens 2nd Varsity 8+
12
    Dublin Crew (A)
J. Spiropoulos/S. Davis/M. Pollner/E. Rettew/S. Zhang/R. Serafy/E. Marshall/B. Ruiz/S. Asad (Cox)
 
    Oakland Catholic Rowing (A)
D. Human/S. Westfield/C. Jackson/A. Barringer/K. Dawson/M. Chesnos/L. Laverick/L. Butler/M. Clair (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
M. Rose/M. Vanini/K. Seeger/L. Filice/M. Miller/E. Pochodylo/A. Hodge/E. Peartree/R. Krokenberger (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
E. Barrington/J. Mawhorter/N. Katz/L. Vavruska/M. Hammonds/L. Fan/K. Richardson/K. Harris/S. Rae-Grant (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Bichsel/E. DelBarba/J. Fabian/E. Fenton/L. Graf/M. Hrynda/B. Kane/G. Lucia/J. Merriman (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Caradonna/L. Voorhees/V. Thompson/H. Johnston/C. Capuano/O. Miltner/M. Martin/A. Holden/A. Keegan (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
K. Michely/G. BUSICK/D. West/A. Koenig/G. Bachmann/S. Katz/J. Hays/E. Ferris/K. Shilling (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (B)
C. DiFrank/G. Michael/S. DeSalvio/M. Flemming/S. Neki/C. fanberg/H. Mattes/L. Mehl/D. Figliuolo (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
M. Mahoney/H. Meier/S. Morrill/K. Murcek/C. Muse/E. Muse/M. Phillips/P. Puyana/W. Graf (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
N. Hannaway/A. Morrison/B. Laverty/K. Lowes/M. Rapp/K. Evers/A. Guay/K. Stathulis/A. Cameron (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
M. Mai/C. Mullen/M. Moore/A. Sealy/J. kurvink/E. Ivanauskas/C. Westerman/S. Bevilacqua/S. samman (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (C)
S. Straka/C. Stamy/S. Selleck/D. Roger/S. Bunde/E. Hils/M. Colker/K. Kuniak/R. McGowan (Cox)
 
18 3:52 PM Womens 1st Varsity 8+
13
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
 
    Buffalo Seminary (A)
S. Barry/A. Holland/B. Haley/G. Von Simson/P. Michael/M. Armstrong/P. Gannon/M. Farley/J. Serotte (Cox)
 
    Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Marsh/K. Oza/S. Moller/M. Nieves/M. Spencer/E. Brunecz/L. Wright/M. Rockwell/K. Melendez (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
I. Hildebrandt/M. Murphy/E. Gaudiani/C. Franko/E. Snyder/M. Franko/A. Tamas/C. Megyesi/E. Jobson (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
V. Langwasser/T. O'Tighearnaigh/B. Irelan/H. Tiarks/O. Gugliemotto/M. Irelan/M. Duckworth/T. Cassidy/S. Asad (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Hamilton/K. Totten/M. Root/P. Roe/A. Reese/V. Sacco/K. Orr/J. Kaplan/K. Power (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
 
    Oakland Catholic Rowing (A)
E. Higgins/C. Moody/S. Houser/E. Serkes/J. Fellowes/M. Begg/M. Baranowski/E. Barton/M. Thomasmeyer (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
O. Zucaro/H. Lloyd/B. Morrison/M. Appleby/A. Posadni/C. Romano/C. Malone/E. Virgil/L. Navarro (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
A. Gaines/B. Zarders/E. Hirsch/L. Zhang/R. Jensen/S. Jacskon/A. Connors/J. Mawhorter/S. Rae-Grant (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
H. Spittel/N. Holman/I. Ferris/A. Palmer/C. Michaels/A. Zalno/A. Saba/C. McGowan/S. Potter (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
Z. Ribar/K. Roberts/G. Tucker/L. Brown/B. Schodorf/C. Turner/G. Saalman/T. Kegley/C. Jones (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
M. Stump/T. Lundstrom/M. Radigan/M. Swartz/M. Pollack/B. Shields/S. Goodman/J. Huddle/N. Villaveces (Cox)
 
19 4:00 PM Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
13
    Canisius High School (A)
M. Paterson/P. Janes/D. Sullivan/D. Militello/A. Barrett/M. Saltarelli/B. Hamp/O. Ogiony/J. Filby (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
T. Moulton/M. Leaver/B. Buddie/J. Marshall/T. Kuret/A. Lacey/C. Larkin/K. Buchanan/K. Graham (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
R. Srinivas/K. Foley/D. Loyke/E. Jenkins/M. Dobscha/A. Jurcisin/A. Turk/J. Mathews/M. Gemperline (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
A. Rucker/P. Smith/J. Duncan/C. Herrel/W. Fox/B. Brotherton/P. Pappalardo/C. Shenberger/J. Bava (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
d. Trobee/P. Meier/D. Redzanic/S. Knott/B. Walter/G. Lewis/M. Rom/K. Fox/R. McGowan (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
I. Briggs/I. Margard/H. Burcham/M. Knox/J. Lucks/F. Atkinson/P. Bruce/C. Sipp/J. Blankemeyer (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
B. O'Keeffe/G. Vitcavage/B. Murphy/C. Beisner/Z. Boyle/A. Belack/A. Thakur/J. Boettger/S. Connors (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
E. Taylor/J. Rollins/S. Marshall/J. McNenny/J. Gould/W. Kelly/R. Watson/T. Savoie/T. Akin (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
D. Albert/D. McCormick/A. Kloc/B. Sardinia/J. Puma/C. Luksch/L. Bartels/A. Barntik/J. Zuccala (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
S. Halarewicz/R. Kormos/D. Wallett/L. Backus/C. Casa/P. Nemeth/J. Ranney/C. McDowell/B. Lew (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
B. Fenton/N. Freeman/S. Rutter/L. Grantz/M. Kalivoda/J. Levy/N. Kardesch/W. Brown/A. Grant (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
J. Studley/M. O'Reilly-Birtcher/I. Bravender/D. Allen/R. Wilkes/G. Frair/S. Garrett/D. Treglia/A. Caradonna (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (C)
S. Blackey/C. Hamberger/J. Kane/A. Gulati/K. Walek/K. Cramer/T. Coughlin/B. Schober/C. Federiconi (Cox)
 
20 4:22 PM Mens 1st Varsity 8+
10
    Canisius High School (A)
M. Hamp/M. Hirschbeck/A. Karas/R. Yankowski/J. Sardinia/N. Danyluk/P. Mangan/S. Hausmann/N. Breeser (Cox)
 
    Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Shoup/R. Beresford/A. Bilicki/k. pownall/B. Calimeri/E. Clark/C. Bradshaw/A. Devereaux/R. Carlson (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
M. Workman/L. Neuroth/C. Davis/S. Grisvard/J. Scully/M. Minns/S. Gugliemotto/H. Ozello/D. Bellman (Cox)
 
    Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A)
K. Robertson/R. Leger/E. Corcos/P. Brooks/D. Richardson/S. Robertson/J. Ruben/D. Felen/G. Aoki (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
A. Kershaw/R. Turcotte/B. McCarty/T. Brzozowski/A. Jarni/J. Tanis/A. Reichard/M. Pyrtko/D. Santora (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Francis/T. Kendrick/K. Naveed/A. Francis/B. Jones/R. Cohen/J. Nelson/J. Perkins/A. Altman (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. English/A. Davis/J. Hockenberry/T. McNamara/C. Barnes/J. Hrynda/T. Lagnese/D. Abbott/M. Frishkorn (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
Z. Politz/A. Moore/W. Byrd/K. Gramila/T. Thompson/E. Schick/B. Perez/M. Fredrick/M. Ogle (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
P. VanRyzin/R. Hatfull/P. Austin/A. Puccetti/B. Murphy/Z. Boyle/B. O'Keeffe/G. Vitcavage/S. Connors (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
D. Caspers/R. Kesselring/P. Lecorgne/H. Ellis/J. Weiss/N. Ferris/J. Axt/D. Just/T. Gainey (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change