Ohio Governors Cup Regatta
- Apr 29, 2012
- sprint
- Griggs Resevoir
- Columbus, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Central Ohio Rowing
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 29, 2012 | |||||
NOTE | Mens & Womens 1st Varsity 4+s & 8+s | ||||
NOTE | will be run as heats to finals | ||||
NOTE | All other events will be run as flights | ||||
SCHEDULE | Tentative full schedule is posted under Heat Sheet/Draw | ||||
1 | 8:12 AM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
||
2 | 8:28 AM | Mens Novice 8+ | 16 |
||
3 | 9:00 AM | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
||
4 | 9:32 AM | Womens Novice 4+ | 30 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
M. Olsen/k. scully/S. Young/M. Overdorf/P. Usiak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
E. Mossing/E. Mossing/J. Mestemaker/l. sangregory/A. Mengel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
E. Marshall/G. Michael/C. fanberg/R. Serafy/A. Morgan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Oakes/R. Moller/K. Stevens/K. Gottlieb/E. Bjerre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
A. Bailey/L. Shiverick/Z. Gratzl/V. Hogue/H. Cubberley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
m. volosky/G. Kyle/K. Johnston/A. Drzewinski/E. Schwartzman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
T. Bumbledare/A. Heller/E. Falkenbach/S. Zhou/C. Dong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Ricci/M. Schmidt/o. overmoyer/A. vendredi/J. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
L. Schweiger/K. Jones/N. Stahl/A. Rind/A. Bostedo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
K. McCarthy/J. Eischen/A. Cunningham/K. Kurtz/M. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
S. Chesnos/T. Dempsey/R. Rembold/D. Mcandrews/m. Koter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
M. Coppola/B. Multala/A. Quinlisk/M. Kosanke/A. Pawluk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
N. Katz/L. Vavruska/E. Kagan/K. Richardson/N. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Yoon/K. Schlafly/J. Richard/T. Bierut/L. Rothberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
R. Shugart/K. Kuniak/M. Bingham/M. Rosenfeld/G. luster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Shimp/H. Haxton/M. Donadio/A. Sturtz/A. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
S. Patel/S. Kretschmar/A. Zadrozny/A. Elias/E. Kylander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B) |
|
||||
Buffalo Seminary (B) |
C. Lewis/A. Glick/M. Beyer/H. Atkinson/R. Bronstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (B) |
S. Roe/A. Redfern/A. Burns/C. Cho/S. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
M. Smyers/S. Heastings/M. Deller/H. Roy/M. Xu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (B) |
A. Turner/C. Tipping/J. Hicks/K. Boyle/H. TURNER (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B) |
|
||||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
E. Scott/G. Militello/K. Koenigs/K. Everett/a. malik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
S. Krueger/H. Khamis/O. Balcerzak/I. Crawford/M. Repke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (C) |
E. Stein/N. Walsh/V. Covelli/E. Constantino/A. Zottola (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (C) |
S. Agha/S. Rife/E. Love/E. Rhenman/Y. Younis (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | 10:28 AM | Mens 2x | 18 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
J. Marshall/J. Bauer
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
D. Bailey/M. DeWerth
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. Gottfried/G. Gaydosh
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Hawken School (A) |
G. Whitehead/B. Whitehead
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
N. Neugebauer/J. Lennon
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
M. Gemperline/P. O'Shea
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (B) |
M. Bernhard/Y. Toyoda
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
J. Rectenwald/S. Sheridan
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (C) |
|
||||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C) |
|
||||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (C) |
a. reckless/W. Weaver
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (D) |
A. Ridenour/D. Coleman
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (E) |
J. Kim/D. Tallman
|
|
|||
6 | 11:54 AM | Womens 2x | 9 |
||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
H. Tiarks/L. Mehl
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
E. Gaudiani/I. Hildebrandt
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
C. Barber/G. Lawhead
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Laverty/M. Martin
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
K. Clem/H. Ott
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C) |
|
||||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (D) |
|
||||
7 | 12:24 PM | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
||
8 | 12:40 PM | Womens 1st Varsity 4+ | 18 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
S. Barry/B. Haley/M. Armstrong/P. Gannon/A. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
A. Mengel/E. Hooper/M. Steinmiller/S. Hutchinson/J. Francis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
V. Langwasser/T. O'Tighearnaigh/O. Gugliemotto/M. Irelan/S. Asad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Agarwala/H. Jones/E. Wuebbolt/M. Zimba/K. Melendez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
I. Hildebrandt/M. Murphy/E. Gaudiani/C. Megyesi/E. Jobson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Hamilton/V. Sacco/A. Reese/J. Kaplan/S. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
E. Shaeffer/S. SCHMUCKER/M. Espinoza/A. Ridgley/C. Duke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
J. Marlow/O. Ruse/C. Sprague-Manrow/v. dietrich/M. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
M. Baranowski/S. Westfield/L. Laverick/A. Barringer/G. Means (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
O. Zucaro/H. Lloyd/M. Rose/C. Romano/E. Bevilacqua (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
A. Basham/S. Sieren/B. Lawson/K. Glore/B. Timbrook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
E. Hirsch/L. Zhang/J. Mawhorter/L. Fan/S. Rae-Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
I. Benduski/L. Bleeke/K. Westervelt/M. Hovis/A. Lane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
Z. Ribar/L. Brown/A. Caradonna/C. Turner/C. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
H. Zatawski/L. Altherr/L. Pollock/T. Sota/C. Kylander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
M. Stump/T. Lundstrom/M. Radigan/J. Huddle/N. Villaveces (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | 12:48 PM | Womens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 21 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
P. Michael/P. Appleton/G. Von Simson/M. Farley/K. Herer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
B. Irelan/T. Cassidy/M. Duckworth/S. Davis/D. Figliuolo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Wright/M. Nieves/M. Spencer/E. Brunecz/S. Moller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
C. Franko/M. Franko/E. Snyder/M. Troyano/A. Tamas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Orr/K. Totten/P. Roe/M. Root/K. Power (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Ricci/A. vendredi/A. Tzaneva/A. Wisniewski/J. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
E. Smith/E. Held/A. Dietrich/R. Thees/V. Stoiber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
B. Morrison/E. Clark/K. Hoenig/E. Virgil/J. Minges (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
A. Gaines/B. Zarders/A. Connors/S. Jacskon/S. Rae-Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Herrel/H. Kloppenburg/K. Young/C. Kropp/I. Lago (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Tucker/K. Roberts/B. Schodorf/L. Voorhees/A. Keegan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
G. Bachmann/A. Koenig/D. West/S. Katz/K. Coggburn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
J. Spiropoulos/M. Pollner/S. Zhang/E. Rettew/S. Asad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (B) |
P. Mack/B. Churilla/J. Strassner/K. Tafelski/H. TURNER (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (B) |
M. Hammonds/K. Harris/S. Rae-Grant/L. Fan/L. Zhang (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
A. Watkins/G. Danahy/M. Keenoy/t. hackler/E. Natho (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
V. Thompson/H. Johnston/C. Capuano/A. Holden/A. Cameron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
M. Mai/C. Mullen/M. Moore/J. kurvink/S. samman (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | 1:12 PM | Mens 1st Varsity 4+ | 12 |
||
11 | 1:20 PM | Mens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 10 |
||
12 | 1:44 PM | Womens 4x | 8 |
||
13 | 2:00 PM | Mens Novice 4+ | 25 |
||
14 | 2:32 PM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
||
15 | 2:48 PM | Womens Novice 8+ | 14 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
m. olsen/k. scully/S. Young/C. Bair/M. Beyer/M. Overdorf/J. O'Donnell/E. Ezquerro/P. Usiak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
A. Bailey/L. Shiverick/Z. Gratzl/V. Hogue/H. Cubberley/S. Litt/B. Mendlik/S. Franko/A. Tamas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
m. volosky/G. Kyle/K. Johnston/A. Drzewinski/S. Roe/A. Redfern/A. Burns/C. Cho/E. Schwartzman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
K. McCarthy/A. Turner/J. Eischen/s. ellis/C. Tipping/A. Cronin/v. peacock/K. Kurtz/B. Bay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
L. Alexander/S. Meder/T. Trost/E. Basista/F. Iurlano/S. Bowman/G. Smoker/J. McFall/S. Chesnos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
M. Coppola/B. Multala/A. Quinlisk/J. Sheftic/L. Salvas/E. Kilmartin/E. Mittelstaedt/M. Kosanke/M. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
N. Katz/L. Vavruska/K. Richardson/L. Greggo/E. Kagan/K. Bell/N. Hill/N. Kennedy/S. Rae-Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
L. Hibbard/P. Hibbard/M. Klaesner/M. Berra/J. Richard/T. Bierut/R. Yoon/K. Schlafly/L. Rothberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Shimp/A. Sturtz/S. Wiseman/H. Haxton/M. Donadio/H. Khamis/C. Bair/E. Cooper/E. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
M. Bauer/M. Conley/M. Garner/S. Heise/A. Knehans/M. Rabenberg/K. Figenshau/V. Welch/H. Estes (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (C) |
J. Pires-Jancose/E. Brinson/C. Lee/M. Vollmar/C. Sprague/E. Rhenman/T. Agne/M. Frankel/a. malik (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (D) |
C. Lee/E. Love/K. Everett/C. Williams/K. Koenigs/G. Militello/E. Scott/S. Agha/Y. Younis (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | 3:12 PM | Mens 4x | 10 |
||
17 | 3:28 PM | Womens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 12 |
||
18 | 3:52 PM | Womens 1st Varsity 8+ | 13 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
S. Barry/A. Holland/B. Haley/G. Von Simson/P. Michael/M. Armstrong/P. Gannon/M. Farley/J. Serotte (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
V. Langwasser/T. O'Tighearnaigh/B. Irelan/H. Tiarks/O. Gugliemotto/M. Irelan/M. Duckworth/T. Cassidy/S. Asad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Marsh/K. Oza/S. Moller/M. Nieves/M. Spencer/E. Brunecz/L. Wright/M. Rockwell/K. Melendez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
I. Hildebrandt/M. Murphy/E. Gaudiani/C. Franko/E. Snyder/M. Franko/A. Tamas/C. Megyesi/E. Jobson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Hamilton/K. Totten/M. Root/P. Roe/A. Reese/V. Sacco/K. Orr/J. Kaplan/K. Power (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
E. Higgins/C. Moody/S. Houser/E. Serkes/J. Fellowes/M. Begg/M. Baranowski/E. Barton/M. Thomasmeyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
O. Zucaro/H. Lloyd/B. Morrison/M. Appleby/A. Posadni/C. Romano/C. Malone/E. Virgil/L. Navarro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
A. Gaines/B. Zarders/E. Hirsch/L. Zhang/R. Jensen/S. Jacskon/A. Connors/J. Mawhorter/S. Rae-Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
H. Spittel/N. Holman/I. Ferris/A. Palmer/C. Michaels/A. Zalno/A. Saba/C. McGowan/S. Potter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
Z. Ribar/K. Roberts/G. Tucker/L. Brown/B. Schodorf/C. Turner/G. Saalman/T. Kegley/C. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
M. Stump/T. Lundstrom/M. Radigan/M. Swartz/M. Pollack/B. Shields/S. Goodman/J. Huddle/N. Villaveces (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | 4:00 PM | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 13 |
||
20 | 4:22 PM | Mens 1st Varsity 8+ | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change