Ohio Governors Cup Regatta
- Apr 29, 2012
- sprint
- Griggs Resevoir
- Columbus, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Central Ohio Rowing
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 29, 2012 | |||||
NOTE | Mens & Womens 1st Varsity 4+s & 8+s | ||||
NOTE | will be run as heats to finals | ||||
NOTE | All other events will be run as flights | ||||
SCHEDULE | Tentative full schedule is posted under Heat Sheet/Draw | ||||
1 | 8:12 AM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
||
2 | 8:28 AM | Mens Novice 8+ | 16 |
||
3 | 9:00 AM | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
||
4 | 9:32 AM | Womens Novice 4+ | 30 |
||
5 | 10:28 AM | Mens 2x | 18 |
||
6 | 11:54 AM | Womens 2x | 9 |
||
7 | 12:24 PM | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
||
8 | 12:40 PM | Womens 1st Varsity 4+ | 18 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
S. Barry/B. Haley/M. Armstrong/P. Gannon/A. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
A. Mengel/E. Hooper/M. Steinmiller/S. Hutchinson/J. Francis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
V. Langwasser/T. O'Tighearnaigh/O. Gugliemotto/M. Irelan/S. Asad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Agarwala/H. Jones/E. Wuebbolt/M. Zimba/K. Melendez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
I. Hildebrandt/M. Murphy/E. Gaudiani/C. Megyesi/E. Jobson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Hamilton/V. Sacco/A. Reese/J. Kaplan/S. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
E. Shaeffer/S. SCHMUCKER/M. Espinoza/A. Ridgley/C. Duke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
J. Marlow/O. Ruse/C. Sprague-Manrow/v. dietrich/M. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
M. Baranowski/S. Westfield/L. Laverick/A. Barringer/G. Means (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
O. Zucaro/H. Lloyd/M. Rose/C. Romano/E. Bevilacqua (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
A. Basham/S. Sieren/B. Lawson/K. Glore/B. Timbrook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
E. Hirsch/L. Zhang/J. Mawhorter/L. Fan/S. Rae-Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
I. Benduski/L. Bleeke/K. Westervelt/M. Hovis/A. Lane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
Z. Ribar/L. Brown/A. Caradonna/C. Turner/C. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
H. Zatawski/L. Altherr/L. Pollock/T. Sota/C. Kylander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
M. Stump/T. Lundstrom/M. Radigan/J. Huddle/N. Villaveces (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | 12:48 PM | Womens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 21 |
||
10 | 1:12 PM | Mens 1st Varsity 4+ | 12 |
||
11 | 1:20 PM | Mens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 10 |
||
12 | 1:44 PM | Womens 4x | 8 |
||
13 | 2:00 PM | Mens Novice 4+ | 25 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Bishop Timon High School (A) |
|
||||
Canisius High School (A) |
M. Cobler-Lichter/C. Harrington/D. Jordan/P. Taggart/a. Wlodarczak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
J. Villaflor/r. finn/A. Kohler/E. Peters/J. Francis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
J. McGwire/G. Colson/M. Coyle/J. Scully/R. Wagner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
T. Martin/m. Schuster/B. Roget/B. Prevette/E. Shaeffer (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
B. Christie/J. Brandt/M. Rad/D. Reffit/N. Tarazona (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio Valley Rowing Club (A) |
N. Robinson/C. Dobbs/N. Rogers/E. Ida/S. Cardiff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hartenburg/T. Lawson/M. Dibbling/H. Hamid/B. Timbrook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
H. THOMAS/I. Pelfrey/L. Mesiano/Z. Hofstetter/K. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A) |
S. Sferrazza/W. Feltman/T. Geordt/J. Egnace/Z. Turner (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
C. Leneghan/K. Atwell/J. Parish/M. Barni/P. McIntyre (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
E. Henleben/S. Chun/H. Rogers/T. O'Brien/A. Fedder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
G. Riddle/A. Thomasmeyer/J. Bauer/N. Neszpaul/O. Paul (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
N. Kochanek/N. Hemleben/R. Overcash/C. Seals/J. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
K. Monpara/N. Henning/B. Sharma/T. Patel/S. Connors (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B) |
|
||||
Canisius High School (B) |
D. Sabuda/D. Dabreon/J. Sullivan/W. Mangan/B. Zabel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
S. McCabe/B. Bingham/J. rengal/T. Moberger/R. Puckett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (B) |
W. Smith/A. Rossman/D. Menefee/T. Kasturi/D. Griffith (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
B. Smith/W. Perry/J. Herman/J. Burda/D. Prywitch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
S. Wingert/N. Ricci/G. Miller/J. McIntyre/A. Fisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
N. Itomlenskis/N. Cook/r. stapleton/P. Mueller/A. Caradonna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (C) |
S. Clelland/T. McCabe/S. deSanJose/J. Pettrey/A. Morgan (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (C) |
A. Bliss/K. Bullerdick/R. Rosenblum/E. O'Connor/B. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | 2:32 PM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
||
15 | 2:48 PM | Womens Novice 8+ | 14 |
||
16 | 3:12 PM | Mens 4x | 10 |
||
17 | 3:28 PM | Womens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 12 |
||
18 | 3:52 PM | Womens 1st Varsity 8+ | 13 |
||
19 | 4:00 PM | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 13 |
||
20 | 4:22 PM | Mens 1st Varsity 8+ | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change