Festival Regatta
- Hosted By: Merrimac River Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 9, 2005 | |||||
1 | 9:40 AM | Mens Veteran 1x | 13 |
||
2 | 9:52 AM | Womens Senior 1x | 6 |
||
3 | 10:04 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
||
4 | 10:16 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 12 |
||
5 | 10:28 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 6 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Dupuis/G. Strom/D. Greten/J. McDonnell/N. Tweed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Adams/R. Humphrey/B. Mulvey/C. Lindgren/N. Avallone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. McGowan/S. Robinson/P. Ferguson/D. Donovan/B. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
T. 2/T. 3/T. 4/T. 5/T. 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
K. Webb/M. McGuire/D. Kennedy/J. Zehnder/D. Dorio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
J. Arm/M. Hyde/B. Schauffler/F. Thys/S. McAuliffe (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | 10:40 AM | Mens Senior 1x | 4 |
||
7 | 10:52 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 5 |
||
8 | 11:04 AM | Mens Veteran 2x | 4 |
||
9 | 11:16 AM | Mens Senior 2x | 2 |
||
10 | 11:28 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 6 |
||
11 | 11:40 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 10 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Kritek/C. Egan/C. Crosby/A. Eisenmenger/J. Morse/M. Wynne-Wynter/D. Grinnell/Y. Taskor/S. Lamprey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
8. Tba/7. Tba/6. Tba/5. Tba/4. Tba/3. Tba/2. Tba/1. Tba/C. Tba (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
L. Hafner/D. Lonergan/R. Woodburn/M. Belcher/A. Sutton/D. Valentine/E. Carter/A. Tyson/A. Byron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Burda/P. Petacchi/T. Mauer/S. Beaudry/S. Robinson/W. Higgins/S. Herman/S. Conger/S. Watson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Independent Loggers Rowing LLC (A) |
J. MacMillen/L. Gillespie/A. Eliott/A. Bracken/D. Carey/D. Smith/E. Stein/C. Boghosian/J. Rappolle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
C. Petersen/J. Moman/C. MacColl/B. Wolfe/E. McAnulty/D. Olivier/K. Elinevsky/L. Thompson/M. Romanovitch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
K. Dorsey/K. Sicuranza/K. Tolson/D. Dodge/B. Buch/T. Patten/L. Hook/L. Wisniewski/M. Quirici (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
T. 2/T. 3/T. 4/T. 5/T. 6/T. 7/T. 8/T. 9/T. 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Independent Loggers Rowing LLC (B) |
L. Sonder/K. Fountain/K. Sluzenski/E. Glenshaw/L. Leatherwood/N. Carter/J. Friend/K. Laine/C. Nagle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Style Driven Rowing Club (C) |
B. Dembek/D. Federowicz/I. G./J. Davis/S. Lesburg/C. Madamba/P. Wayne/K. Kulig/D. Leavitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | 11:52 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
13 | 12:04 PM | Womens Masters 1x | 6 |
||
14 | 12:16 PM | Womens Open 2x | 11 |
||
15 | 12:28 PM | Womens Junior 4+ (18 or younger as of 12/31) | 15 |
||
16 | 12:40 PM | Womens Novice 1x (first year of rowing) | 3 |
||
17 | 12:52 PM | Mens Novice 1x (first year of rowing) | 1 |
||
18 | 1:04 PM | Mens Junior 1x (18 or younger as of 12/31) | 2 |
||
19 | 1:16 PM | Womens Junior 1x (18 or younger as of 12/31) | 1 |
||
20 | 1:28 PM | Womens Junior 8+ (18 or younger as of 12/31) | 6 |
||
21 | 1:40 PM | Mens Junior 4+ (18 or younger as of 12/31) | 13 |
||
22 | 1:52 PM | Mens Open 1x | 11 |
||
23 | 2:04 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 10 |
||
24 | 2:16 PM | Mens Ltwt 1x (<= 165 lb) | 8 |
||
25 | 2:28 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 15 |
||
26 | 2:40 PM | Womens Open 1x | 7 |
||
27 | 2:52 PM | Mens Open 2x | 7 |
||
28 | 3:04 PM | Mixed 2x | 5 |
||
29 | 3:16 PM | Mens Junior 8+ (18 or younger as of 12/31) | 4 |
||
30 | 3:28 PM | Womens Ltwt 1x ( <= 135 lb) | 2 |
||
31 | 3:40 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 10 |
||
32 | 3:52 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 3 |
||
33 | 4:04 PM | Mixed 4x | 1 |
||
34 | 4:16 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
35 | 4:28 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change