Head of the Orchard, Round the Apple
- Hosted By: St. Mary's Preparatory Crew Booster Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 1, 2011 | |||||
break | 7:30 AM | Coxswains Meeting | |||
1 | 8:10 AM | Mens HS JV 8+ | 3 |
||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
S. Blackburn/B. Peng/M. Austin/C. Adams/N. Terrell/G. Hillebrand/A. Stout/A. Barrell/M. Strader (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
B. Friman/K. Girvan/A. Mundorf/J. Hargrove/T. Krause/A. Makarov/N. Reuter/A. Boczyk/G. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (B) |
W. Kryska/H. Choi/T. Chen/D. Scotton/N. Morningstar/O. Rosales/A. Bajaj/S. Richmond/B. Yarlagadda (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | 8:25 AM | Womens HS JV 8+ | 1 |
||
3 | 8:30 AM | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
4 | 9:00 AM | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
5 | 9:25 AM | Mens HS Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
||
6 | 9:35 AM | Womens HS Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
7 | 9:45 AM | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 9 |
||
Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A) |
N. Shetty/R. Ji/W. Libcke/N. Tometich/A. Shah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
A. Mitchell/J. Blazevic/S. Morley/D. Clark/A. Duenas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hiner/G. Perrett/A. Psarouthakis/L. Lehavy/P. Nease (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
B. Roberts/M. Dellot/T. Michaluk/N. Pool/S. Theisen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
S. Ellison/B. Frey/J. Hu/A. Kaldjian/T. Bee (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
A. Kershaw/R. Turcotte/A. Barni/M. Trebilcock/D. Santora (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (B) |
E. Medvec/R. Wellings/M. Fosdick/J. Carlson/H. Kinningham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (B) |
O. Genyk/D. Aikens/A. Almani/L. Eddy/J. Tepas (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
B. McCarty/D. Conroy/A. Reichard/M. Pyrtko/B. Lew (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | 10:10 AM | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 6 |
||
Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A) |
L. Stolzenfeld/H. Harper/N. Ervin/C. Erwin/A. Elkus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Brennan/C. Wizner/C. Platt/K. McGarry/A. Shah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
K. CASTONGUAY/M. Truran/L. Yurgalite/L. Bortell/S. Tolia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
H. Graham/A. Anthony/R. Emberling/A. Oldani/E. Briggs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
K. Stimac/G. Gallegher/A. Wolff/H. Pfeiffer/S. Theisen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
M. Buitron/E. Bourland/F. D'Introno/A. Moreno/R. Colvin (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | 10:25 AM | Mens HS JV 4+ | 4 |
||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
L. Papoulis/M. Robinet/A. Kazewych/J. Winter/J. Garrity (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
A. Stout/M. Austin/N. Terrell/G. Hillebrand/B. Yarlagadda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
B. Friman/K. Girvan/T. Krause/N. Reuter/S. Athavale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (B) |
G. Gonzalez/G. Fox/A. Makarov/A. Boczyk/H. Kinningham (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | 10:40 AM | Womens HS JV 4+ | 3 |
||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kleinheksel/A. Losacco/D. Wright/E. Fall/G. Sanford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
S. Carter/S. Buckeridge/O. Tomlinson/C. Funk/H. Kinningham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
L. Hinojosa/L. Davis-Brady/S. Kendall/M. Boisvert/M. Ebright (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | 10:55 AM | Mens HS Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
12 | 11:05 AM | Mens HS 2x | 2 |
||
13 | 11:15 AM | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 12 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
A. Furtau/M. Bennett/J. Kalmar/R. Daniels/C. Sachs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
D. Ondrus/D. Varghese/s. danaher/Z. Heller/C. Custer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
N. Nelson/A. Healy/J. Blazevic/M. Mankins/G. Hatcher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gage/E. Osterwisch/T. Oldani/G. Roy/P. Bialek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
N. Dellot/O. Mepham/M. Pettit/M. Torssell/S. Athavale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
J. Houghton/Q. Faro/J. Fisher/B. Wegryn/K. Tuck (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
D. Sinclair/B. O'Brien/B. Pigniczky/J. Simons/L. Jenkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
O. Ferguson/J. Cloyd/R. Ferrara/J. Baker/M. Dimond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B) |
T. Teklinski/b. mcgorisk/M. Sims/W. Saunders/D. Burrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (B) |
A. Kahana/A. Uytingco/W. Strode/R. Ali/A. Yang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (B) |
Z. Burns/B. Van Dijk/Z. Goedert/K. Walentowski/E. West (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
C. Lenneghan/B. Kungl/K. Atwell/W. Fistek/P. McIntyre (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | 11:45 AM | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 9 |
||
15 | 12:05 PM | Womens HS Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A) |
L. Stolzenfeld/H. Harper/N. Ervin/C. Erwin/B. Schwartz/T. O'Brien/P. Batey/M. Collins/H. Knapp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Brennan/C. Wizner/A. Mordell/K. McGarry/C. Platt/E. Hughes/C. Walker/M. Sullivan/A. Shah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
H. Graham/A. Anthony/A. Oldani/A. Kleinheksel/R. Emberling/A. Losacco/E. Fall/D. Wright/E. Briggs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
K. Stimac/G. Gallegher/O. Tomlinson/H. Pfeiffer/A. Wolff/S. Buckeridge/S. Carter/C. Funk/S. Theisen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
M. Buitron/L. Davis-Brady/L. Hinojosa/E. Bourland/S. Kendall/M. Boisvert/F. D'Introno/A. Moreno/R. Colvin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
A. Hamilton/K. Schoensee/H. Davies/P. Swegles/M. Shook/G. Tucker/M. McCarron/D. McKinley/R. Constant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (B) |
M. Hagan/M. Torres/E. Davila/L. Passmore/K. Tuck/J. Sow/E. West/M. Hinojosa/J. Hu (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | 12:25 PM | Mens HS Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A) |
J. Coleman/G. Stefanutti/C. Turner/N. Sheehan/C. Lee/K. Kresnak/J. Warren/W. Wiener/M. Hibbard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
T. Duncan/A. Seski/D. Suma/N. Willson/J. Sullivan/Z. Jatkowski/C. Nemeh/A. Dillard/S. Nemeh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
Y. Papoulis/L. Papoulis/M. Robinet/J. Winter/Z. Butler/A. Mackenzie/E. Heiser/N. Holub/J. Garrity (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
S. Morley/J. Blazevic/A. Mitchell/D. Clark/K. Peart/C. Reidsma/J. BUNZELUK/A. Healy/A. duenas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
R. Lindstrom/C. Darnton/R. Hiner/G. Perrett/A. Psarouthakis/L. Lehavy/B. Kennedy/J. McKarns/P. Nease (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
E. Medvec/R. Wellings/B. Roberts/M. Dellot/T. Michaluk/N. Pool/M. Fosdick/J. Carlson/H. Kinningham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
M. Sanchez/A. Almani/J. Bee/J. TenBroek/T. Orndoff/S. Desai/B. Ebright/B. Frey/M. Hinojosa (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
A. Kershaw/R. Turcotte/A. Barni/M. Trebilcock/B. McCarty/D. Conroy/A. Reichard/M. Pyrtko/M. Gemperline (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (B) |
N. Steinberg/J. Tepas/A. Stryker/J. Houghton/O. Genyk/L. Eddy/K. Debacker/D. Aikens/T. Bee (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
R. Srinivas/D. Drees/C. Casa/H. Kormos/D. Loyke/E. Jenkins/J. Mathews/A. Jurcisin/D. Santora (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (C) |
D. Wallett/C. Kachmarik/M. Eyerdam/M. McGarry/D. Cusman/A. Blake/J. Kollin/P. Nemeth/C. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
End | 1:15 PM | Medal Ceremony |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change