Head of the Colorado (PumpkinHead)

  • Hosted By Austin Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 29, 2011
1 8:00 AM Mens Masters 8+ - Row 4 the Cure event*
3
2 8:01 AM Womens Jr 4x
15
3 8:06 AM Womens Jr Novice 8+
4
4 8:08 AM Mens Novice 4+
8
5 8:11 AM Womens Open 2-
12
6 8:33 AM Mens Masters 1x - Row 4 the Cure event*
24
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
J. Parnell
46.2 (70)
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Vorhies
38.0 (66)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
P. McDonough
0.0 (45)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
J. McMillan
0.0 (41)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
G. Knight
24.0 (58)
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Tower
24.0 (58)
    Rowing Dock (A)
B. Galloway
21.0 (56)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Bolton
4.9 (41)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Bell
28.9 (61)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
T. Carr
8.1 (45)
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
M. Morschauser
36.1 (65)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (B)
P. McIntosh
8.1 (45)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (B)
B. Hayes
16.9 (53)
    OKC Riversport (B)
M. Quinn
32.4 (63)
    Rowing Dock (B)
J. Gatti
15.6 (52)
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
K. Gates
15.6 (52)
    Dallas Rowing Club (C)
P. Salyards
10.0 (47)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (C)
P. Adams
11.0 (48)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (C)
R. Singh
0.2 (30)
    OKC Riversport (C)
S. Lewis
32.4 (63)
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
S. Mast
5.6 (42)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (C)
G. Wynne
11.0 (48)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (D)
L. Smith
62.5 (77)
    Texas Rowing Center (D)
D. Tiefer
7.2 (44)
7 8:37 AM Womens Ltwt 1x
4
8 8:38 AM Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
3
9 8:39 AM Mens Jr Novice 1x
4
10 8:41 AM Womens Adaptive 2x
0
11 9:11 AM Mens Jr 4x
14
12 9:15 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
8
13 9:17 AM Womens Masters 8+ - Row 4 the Cure event*
5
14 9:18 AM Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
7
15 9:20 AM Mens Open 2-
7
16 9:42 AM Mens Open 1x
2
17 9:42 AM Womens Open 2x
0
18 9:43 AM Mens Ltwt 1x
5
19 9:44 AM Womens Novice 4+
10
20 9:47 AM Womens Masters 1x - Row 4 the Cure event*
10
21 9:49 AM Mens Novice 1x
5
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Brennan
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
D. Feicht
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (C)
S. Forrester
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
G. McMenamin
 
22 9:50 AM Mens Adaptive 2x
0
23 10:20 AM Womens Open 8+
11
24 10:23 AM Mens Masters 2x
17
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
J. Mcfarlane/C. Logan
7.8 (46)
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Gonzalez/A. Werle
1.8 (36)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
P. McDonough/J. McMillan
5.5 (43)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
C. Kendig/E. Winter
0.0 (25)
    Honolulu Rowing Club (A)
S. Onken/R. Tam
7.8 (46)
    OKC Riversport (A)
T. Driscoll/J. McCanlies
2.2 (37)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
G. Longbottom/R. Stolle
5.5 (43)
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
J. Maley/W. Bailey
16.9 (55)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
T. Carr/M. Wilson
6.2 (44)
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (B)
A. Parkman/H. Hofer
19.4 (57)
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
w. miga/m. grosso
1.1 (34)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (B)
R. Singh/C. Houston
0.2 (30)
    OKC Riversport (B)
B. Burch/S. Lewis
13.5 (52)
    Composite: Woodlands, Dallas (B)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
29.6 (64)
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
K. Barry/S. Ritchie
26.5 (62)
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (C)
G. Wood/C. Westhelle
0.4 (31)
    Dallas Rowing Club (C)
j. black/m. hanson
0.0 (23)
25 10:28 AM Womens Jr 4+
6
26 10:30 AM Womens Jr Novice 4x
18
27 11:00 AM Mens SECOND Novice 8+
1
28 11:01 AM Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
13
29 11:04 AM Mens Rec 1x
1
30 11:04 AM Womens Novice 1x
12
31 11:35 AM Mens Open 8+
7
32 11:37 AM Mens Jr 4+
9
33 11:40 AM Mens Open 2x
0
34 12:08 PM Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
14
35 12:11 PM Mens Jr Novice 4x
9
36 12:14 PM Womens SECOND Novice 8+
4
37 12:16 PM Womens Masters 2x
13
38 12:18 PM Womens Jr 1x
12
39 12:21 PM Womens Rec 1x
1
40 12:22 PM Mixed Adaptive 4x
0
41 12:23 PM Mens Open SUP
2
42 12:25 PM Womens Open SUP
0
43 1:26 PM Mens Masters 4x
12
44 1:29 PM Womens Jr 8+
5
45 1:31 PM Womens Novice 8+
12
46 1:34 PM Mens Jr 2x
10
47 1:37 PM Womens Open 4+
12
48 1:41 PM Womens Open 4x
4
49 2:06 PM Mixed Open 8+
3
50 2:08 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
0
51 2:08 PM Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
8
52 2:11 PM Mixed Adaptive 2x
1
53 2:33 PM Mens Jr 8+
9
54 2:36 PM Mens Open 4x
0
55 2:37 PM Womens Masters 4x
14
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Herbison/A. Asmus/L. Allan/K. Egner
 
    Composite: Dallas, Ft. Worth (A)
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
S. Mitra/R. Hale/K. Whitehead/V. Immanivong
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
H. Mosley/L. Henry/M. Kibby/A. Clark
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Daniels/V. Scheer/M. Folco/F. Thrash
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
P. Falk/M. Cathey/N. Miller/A. Boers
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
M. Kinney/L. Kertz/M. Bonner/B. Holiman
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (B)
M. Tourtellott/P. Galloway/K. Leskin/K. Spiller
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
D. Kloster/L. Crawford/S. Kho/B. Wolf
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
C. Haenni/S. Carter/L. Lee/C. Hicks
 
    Texas Rowing Center (D)
H. Armstrong/M. Nelson/L. Harris/M. Matott
 
    Texas Rowing Center (E)
D. Colmar/K. Roth/L. Machado/A. King
 
    Texas Rowing Center (G)
S. Koch/P. Stutz/C. Samford/S. Busico
 
    Texas Rowing Center (H)
E. Portner/E. Leach/J. Larson/L. Edwards
 
56 2:39 PM Mens Novice 8+
8
57 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+
7
58 3:00 PM Womens Jr 2x
16
59 3:05 PM Mens Ltwt 4+
1
60 3:05 PM Womens Jr Novice 4+
6
61 3:06 PM Womens Open 1x
1
62 3:37 PM Mens Jr Rec 1x
9
63 3:39 PM Womens Jr Novice 1x
4
64 3:41 PM Mixed Masters 8+ - Row 4 the Cure event*
6
65 3:43 PM Mixed Jr 4x
5
66 3:44 PM Mixed Masters 4x
12
67 3:48 PM Mens Jr 1x
7
68 4:11 PM Mixed Open 2x
5
69 4:12 PM Mixed Masters 2x
10
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
E. Cornet/A. Houtz
5.5 (43)
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
L. Herrick/L. Tremaine
19.4 (57)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
L. Matthews/S. Forrester
3.1 (39)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
E. Peltier/M. Appel
25.0 (61)
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Lewis/N. Middleman
22.1 (59)
    Composite: Rowing Dock, Seattle RC (A)
B. Fleming/H. Tompkins
1.8 (36)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Adams/N. Redmond
1.1 (34)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
s. chambers/M. Wilson
10.5 (49)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (B)
L. Smith/A. Rice
28.0 (63)
    OKC Riversport (B)
M. Tower/D. Roberts
18.2 (56)
70 4:15 PM Parent Child 2x
7
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
S. Borchelt/M. Borchelt
7.0 (45)
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Brewer/W. Brewer
2.2 (37)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
P. Adams/L. Adams
0.4 (31)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
A. Longbottom/L. Longbottom
0.0 (24)
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
R. Johnson/P. Johnson
0.1 (29)
    Composite: Austin, Walton (C)
P. Ellis/L. Ellis
1.1 (34)
    Austin Rowing Club (D)
M. Graham/J. Graham
29.6 (64)
71 4:17 PM Mixed Novice 8+
8
72 4:18 PM Mixed Open 4+
2
73 4:19 PM Mens Jr Novice 4+
9
74 4:41 PM Mixed Jr Novice 4x
2
75 4:41 PM Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
11
76 4:43 PM Womens Jr Rec 1x
9
77 4:48 PM Mens Open Kayak - Row 4 the Cure event*
1
78 4:48 PM Womens Open Kayak - Row 4 the Cure event*
0
*all events marked with asterisk
benefit the Austin Komen affiliate
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change