Head of the Colorado (PumpkinHead)

  • Hosted By: Austin Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 29, 2011
1 8:00 AM Mens Masters 8+ - Row 4 the Cure event*
3
2 8:01 AM Womens Jr 4x
15
3 8:06 AM Womens Jr Novice 8+
4
4 8:08 AM Mens Novice 4+
8
5 8:11 AM Womens Open 2-
12
6 8:33 AM Mens Masters 1x - Row 4 the Cure event*
24
7 8:37 AM Womens Ltwt 1x
4
8 8:38 AM Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
3
9 8:39 AM Mens Jr Novice 1x
4
10 8:41 AM Womens Adaptive 2x
0
11 9:11 AM Mens Jr 4x
14
12 9:15 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
8
13 9:17 AM Womens Masters 8+ - Row 4 the Cure event*
5
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
L. Russell/V. Bordas/D. Budy/K. Ackerman/A. Bonds/K. Harris/L. Sawyer/F. Leite/B. Brakewood (Cox)
2.4 (38)
    Composite: Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston, Greater Houston (A)
A. Hielscher/R. Aiello/M. Tourtellott/S. Mitra/K. Spiller/P. Galloway/K. Leskin/K. Whitehead/D. Cox (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Shepherd/M. Nelson/D. Swinford/S. Radia/H. Armstrong/D. Kloster/S. Berger/L. Lee/M. Matott (Cox)
2.9 (39)
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
R. Trousdale/H. Hudson/s. simmer/s. warland/E. Perzan/E. Garcia/S. Pussman/T. Smith/b. walk (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
L. Crawford/S. Busico/S. Koch/K. Roth/L. Machado/A. King/P. Stutz/G. Guyer/C. Samford (Cox)
9.7 (49)
14 9:18 AM Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
7
15 9:20 AM Mens Open 2-
7
16 9:42 AM Mens Open 1x
2
17 9:42 AM Womens Open 2x
0
18 9:43 AM Mens Ltwt 1x
5
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
R. Chambers
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
D. Holmes
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
B. Davis
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
M. Hartwell
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
S. Thomas
 
19 9:44 AM Womens Novice 4+
10
20 9:47 AM Womens Masters 1x - Row 4 the Cure event*
10
21 9:49 AM Mens Novice 1x
5
22 9:50 AM Mens Adaptive 2x
0
23 10:20 AM Womens Open 8+
11
24 10:23 AM Mens Masters 2x
17
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
J. Mcfarlane/C. Logan
7.8 (46)
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Gonzalez/A. Werle
1.8 (36)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
P. McDonough/J. McMillan
5.5 (43)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
C. Kendig/E. Winter
0.0 (25)
    Honolulu Rowing Club (A)
S. Onken/R. Tam
7.8 (46)
    OKC Riversport (A)
T. Driscoll/J. McCanlies
2.2 (37)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
G. Longbottom/R. Stolle
5.5 (43)
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
J. Maley/W. Bailey
16.9 (55)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
T. Carr/M. Wilson
6.2 (44)
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (B)
A. Parkman/H. Hofer
19.4 (57)
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
w. miga/m. grosso
1.1 (34)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (B)
R. Singh/C. Houston
0.2 (30)
    OKC Riversport (B)
B. Burch/S. Lewis
13.5 (52)
    Composite: Woodlands, Dallas (B)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
29.6 (64)
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
K. Barry/S. Ritchie
26.5 (62)
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (C)
G. Wood/C. Westhelle
0.4 (31)
    Dallas Rowing Club (C)
j. black/m. hanson
0.0 (23)
25 10:28 AM Womens Jr 4+
6
26 10:30 AM Womens Jr Novice 4x
18
27 11:00 AM Mens SECOND Novice 8+
1
28 11:01 AM Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
13
29 11:04 AM Mens Rec 1x
1
30 11:04 AM Womens Novice 1x
12
31 11:35 AM Mens Open 8+
7
32 11:37 AM Mens Jr 4+
9
33 11:40 AM Mens Open 2x
0
34 12:08 PM Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
14
35 12:11 PM Mens Jr Novice 4x
9
36 12:14 PM Womens SECOND Novice 8+
4
37 12:16 PM Womens Masters 2x
13
38 12:18 PM Womens Jr 1x
12
39 12:21 PM Womens Rec 1x
1
40 12:22 PM Mixed Adaptive 4x
0
41 12:23 PM Mens Open SUP
2
42 12:25 PM Womens Open SUP
0
43 1:26 PM Mens Masters 4x
12
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
D. Simmer/C. Mabley/R. Weiss/M. Watts
24.5 (62)
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
J. Mcfarlane/C. Logan/G. Wood/C. Westhelle
2.4 (38)
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
R. Bauge/J. Gonzalez/D. Holmes/A. Werle
0.7 (33)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
R. Singh/G. Knight/C. Houston/P. MacPherson
3.9 (41)
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. McCanlies/M. Quinn/M. Tower/T. Driscoll
9.7 (49)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
W. Oppliger/L. Vepstas/E. Meiske/N. Redmond
3.4 (40)
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
J. Brown/V. Perez/P. Kimball/D. Kerth
2.9 (39)
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
S. Ritchie/S. Fehr/W. Crawford/M. Zuehlke
18.0 (57)
    Austin Rowing Club (C)
A. Helen/B. Sampson/S. Khayyal/R. Burnett
3.4 (40)
    Dallas Rowing Club (C)
a. musatov/j. black/m. hanson/m. grosso
0.0 (25)
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
J. Morey/S. Manifold/G. McCormack/R. Radhamohan
0.0 (0)
    Austin Rowing Club (D)
J. Melby/K. Villamin/A. Reinfeld/D. Schnepp
0.3 (31)
44 1:29 PM Womens Jr 8+
5
45 1:31 PM Womens Novice 8+
12
46 1:34 PM Mens Jr 2x
10
47 1:37 PM Womens Open 4+
12
48 1:41 PM Womens Open 4x
4
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
B. Allen/C. Brannin/M. Gabriel/J. Paisley
 
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
A. Hielscher/E. Wood/M. Herron/R. Aiello
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
K. Leskin/C. Sustrina/A. Harvey/M. Mohr
 
    Composite: BIAC, Austin (B)
L. Hart/M. McDaniel/A. Smith/A. Wessel
 
49 2:06 PM Mixed Open 8+
3
50 2:08 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
0
51 2:08 PM Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
8
52 2:11 PM Mixed Adaptive 2x
1
53 2:33 PM Mens Jr 8+
9
54 2:36 PM Mens Open 4x
0
55 2:37 PM Womens Masters 4x
14
56 2:39 PM Mens Novice 8+
8
57 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+
7
58 3:00 PM Womens Jr 2x
16
59 3:05 PM Mens Ltwt 4+
1
60 3:05 PM Womens Jr Novice 4+
6
61 3:06 PM Womens Open 1x
1
62 3:37 PM Mens Jr Rec 1x
9
63 3:39 PM Womens Jr Novice 1x
4
64 3:41 PM Mixed Masters 8+ - Row 4 the Cure event*
6
65 3:43 PM Mixed Jr 4x
5
66 3:44 PM Mixed Masters 4x
12
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
R. Aiello/M. Herron/A. Parkman/H. Hofer
5.8 (44)
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Gonzalez/A. Werle/K. Elting/M. Amy
3.4 (40)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
E. Winter/C. Kendig/M. Tourtellott/K. Spiller
0.5 (32)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
E. Meiske/P. Tongate/L. Harris/R. Fitlow
5.8 (44)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
L. Wilson/S. Chambers/A. Boers/T. Carr
0.0 (0)
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
C. Charnitski/P. Quigley/C. Esteve/P. Buckland
16.8 (56)
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
J. Vorhies/R. Cannady/L. Rankin/C. Cannady
9.7 (49)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (B)
G. LONGBOTTOM/P. Galloway/B. Hayes/K. Whitehead
7.2 (46)
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
C. Goldschmidt/J. Crawford/S. Carter/C. Hicks
19.2 (58)
    Austin Rowing Club (C)
W. Weaver/H. Boisseau/S. Onken/M. Gabriel
10.6 (50)
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
J. Morey/R. Radhamohan/M. Mirabel/G. Guyer
0.0 (0)
    Texas Rowing Center (D)
S. Manifold/D. McDiarmid/M. Friedberger/S. Berger
0.0 (0)
67 3:48 PM Mens Jr 1x
7
68 4:11 PM Mixed Open 2x
5
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
B. Stewart/C. Cox
 
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
A. Hielscher/R. Chambers
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
G. Knight/M. Mohr
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Baca/E. Sullivan
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (B)
A. Harvey/P. MacPherson
 
69 4:12 PM Mixed Masters 2x
10
70 4:15 PM Parent Child 2x
7
71 4:17 PM Mixed Novice 8+
8
72 4:18 PM Mixed Open 4+
2
73 4:19 PM Mens Jr Novice 4+
9
74 4:41 PM Mixed Jr Novice 4x
2
75 4:41 PM Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
11
76 4:43 PM Womens Jr Rec 1x
9
77 4:48 PM Mens Open Kayak - Row 4 the Cure event*
1
78 4:48 PM Womens Open Kayak - Row 4 the Cure event*
0
*all events marked with asterisk
benefit the Austin Komen affiliate
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change