Head of the Rock
- Oct 9, 2011
- head
- Rock River
- Rockford, IL (USA)
- Hosted By: Rockford YMCA Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 9, 2011 | |||||
break | 7:45 AM | Coaches and Coxswains Meeting | |||
1 | 8:45 AM | Mens Open 2- | 14 |
||
2 | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters 2- (27+) | 0 |
||
3 | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters 2- (37+) | 0 |
||
4 | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters 2- (48+) | 2 |
||
5 | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters 2- (60+) | 0 |
||
6 | 8:55 AM | Womens Open 2- | 4 |
||
St. Cloud State University Crew (A) |
M. Schieffer/N. Stoppel
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
L. Bleeke/I. Benduski
|
|
|||
University of Nebraska - Lincoln Crew Club (A) |
H. Langdon/A. Gryka
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
A. Muff/J. Rech
|
|
|||
7 | 8:55 AM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 25 |
||
8 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 2- (27+) | 1 |
||
9 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 2- (37+) | 0 |
||
10 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 2- (48+) | 0 |
||
11 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 2- (60+) | 0 |
||
12 | 9:05 AM | Mens Open Novice 1x | 3 |
||
13 | 9:10 AM | Womens Open Novice 1x | 3 |
||
14 | 9:15 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27+) | 3 |
||
15 | 9:15 AM | Mens Masters 1x (37+) | 7 |
||
16 | 9:15 AM | Mens Masters 1x (48+) | 5 |
||
17 | 9:15 AM | Mens Masters 1x (60+) | 7 |
||
18 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27+) | 2 |
||
19 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x (37+) | 5 |
||
20 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x (48+) | 6 |
||
21 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x (60+) | 2 |
||
22 | 9:25 AM | Womens Open 1x | 7 |
||
23 | 9:30 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
24 | 9:35 AM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
Augustana College (A) |
A. Shacklee/A. Strtak/E. McGloin/K. Karstens/A. Rozolis (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Cloud State University Crew (A) |
N. Deason/a. LINK/c. smalls/j. ehlers/M. Schieffer (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Missouri Rowing Club (A) |
C. Shogen/A. Rard/L. Haithcoat/K. Tuholske/A. Strickland (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Nebraska - Lincoln Crew Club (A) |
S. Jane/A. Ricker/S. Garcia/E. Loeck/M. Warhol (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University (A) |
E. Fraley/A. Spaulding/M. Fernandez/D. Nelson/H. Granlund (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Nebraska - Lincoln Crew Club (B) |
E. Bruns/C. Olivia/M. Burns/B. Sarah/B. Olson (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | 9:38 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 13 |
||
26 | 9:40 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 21 |
||
27 | 9:45 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 20 |
||
28 | 9:50 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 13 |
||
Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
P. Ehlinger/P. Pylvainen/W. Evans/C. Byers/L. Halverson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
A. Chin/J. Karney/M. Betley/S. Kazmierczak/K. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
M. Puls/A. Crawford/C. Carter/L. Neugebauer/B. Poirer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
B. Jones/B. Roth/R. Kuhlman/A. Hicks/B. Daugherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
J. Berman/S. Thomas/Z. Xu/T. Anturkar/C. Lu (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Missouri Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gamboa/D. Patterson/A. Scheperle/S. Claypool/D. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Nebraska - Lincoln Crew Club (A) |
P. Smith/K. Jones/J. Morales/B. Coghill/C. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University (A) |
N. Belton/S. George/C. Manson/J. Sommers/H. Flanigan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
M. Bruce/S. Johnson/B. Benicourt/N. Martin/E. Chiang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (B) |
M. Kennedy/Z. Coburn/C. Baird/D. Benda/R. Kulshtretha (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (B) |
M. Sarzynski/B. Scott/W. Pixler/J. Foster/S. McCarthy (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Missouri Rowing Club (B) |
C. Huster/T. Wilk/T. Konitzer/S. Wood/T. Benner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (C) |
B. Dryer/K. Wilson/P. Lauring/B. Srinivasan/A. Wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | 9:55 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 26 |
||
30 | 10:05 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 21 |
||
31 | 10:15 AM | Mixed Open 8+ | 17 |
||
32 | 10:25 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (27+) | 3 |
||
33 | 10:25 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (37+) | 2 |
||
34 | 10:25 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (48+) | 1 |
||
35 | 10:25 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (60+) | 0 |
||
36 | 10:35 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (27+) | 2 |
||
37 | 10:35 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (37+) | 1 |
||
38 | 10:35 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (48+) | 7 |
||
39 | 10:35 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (60+) | 1 |
||
40 | 10:45 AM | Mens Open 2x | 8 |
||
41 | 10:50 AM | Mens Jr 4x | 6 |
||
42 | 10:55 AM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
43 | 11:00 AM | Mixed Open 4x | 2 |
||
44 | 11:10 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 19 |
||
45 | 11:15 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 10 |
||
Augustana College (A) |
J. Friedel/E. Matuseski/M. Zach/N. Swanberg/A. Rozolis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
a. cade/M. Funke/m. olson/J. Schniederman/N. Hosking (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas State Mens Crew (A) |
M. Grosdidier/M. Juby/S. Shumate/G. Dawson/E. Cormier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Halverson/A. Thome/R. Christman/K. Bohme/W. Melnick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
A. Miller/J. Engel/E. Tremblay/A. Kunau/A. Greiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
J. Dautel/L. Dudek/E. Raun-Royer/M. Esway/E. Benford (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Missouri Rowing Club (A) |
S. Young/A. Rather/D. Wilson/K. Tuholske/C. Porter (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Nebraska - Lincoln Crew Club (A) |
H. Langdon/C. Johnson/A. Gryka/B. Olson/B. Coghill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University (A) |
K. Kalstabakken/A. Chavez/B. Akehurst/J. Lanter/H. Granlund (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University (B) |
E. Fraley/M. Moshier/K. Miller/H. Flanigan/C. Kooperman (Cox)
|
|
|||
46 | 11:20 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 15 |
||
break | 11:30 AM | Morning Awards -- Lunch | |||
47 | 12:25 PM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
48 | 12:30 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
||
49 | 12:40 PM | Womens Open 2x | 9 |
||
50 | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters 2x (27+) | 1 |
||
51 | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters 2x (37+) | 1 |
||
52 | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters 2x (48+) | 6 |
||
53 | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters 2x (60+) | 3 |
||
54 | 12:55 PM | Womens Masters 2x (27+) | 1 |
||
55 | 12:55 PM | Womens Masters 2x (37+) | 5 |
||
56 | 12:55 PM | Womens Masters 2x (48+) | 2 |
||
57 | 12:55 PM | Womens Masters 2x (60+) | 1 |
||
58 | 1:00 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 13 |
||
59 | 1:05 PM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Sand/O. Gruebel/K. Blackburn/S. Dahl/S. Armstrong/S. Strombom/Z. Psarouthakis/F. Lau/J. Vanko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
/M. Manning/B. Taylor III773/R. cunningham/A. Gonzalez/J. Bergman/C. Hurley/A. KORABIK/A. Acevedo (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Nebraska - Lincoln Crew Club (A) |
A. Ricker/S. Jane/E. Loeck/C. Olivia/E. Bruns/S. Garcia/M. Burns/B. Sarah/C. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University (A) |
E. Fraley/C. Brown/A. Bosink/P. Ryan/H. Flanigan/S. Rogers/L. Melbardis/M. Fernandez/H. Granlund (Cox)
|
|
|||
60 | 1:10 PM | Mens Open 4x | 1 |
||
61 | 1:15 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ (27+) | 1 |
||
62 | 1:15 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ (37+) | 1 |
||
63 | 1:15 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ (48+) | 1 |
||
64 | 1:15 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ (60+) | 0 |
||
65 | 1:20 PM | Mens Jr 4+ | 29 |
||
66 | 1:30 PM | Womens Jr 8+ | 17 |
||
67 | 1:40 PM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
68 | 1:50 PM | Mens Open 1x | 9 |
||
69 | 1:55 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 14 |
||
70 | 1:55 PM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
71 | 2:00 PM | Mens Masters 4x (27+) | 0 |
||
72 | 2:00 PM | Mens Masters 4x (37+) | 0 |
||
73 | 2:00 PM | Mens Masters 4x (48+) | 1 |
||
74 | 2:00 PM | Mens Masters 4x (60+) | 0 |
||
75 | 2:05 PM | Womens Masters 4x (27+) | 2 |
||
76 | 2:05 PM | Womens Masters 4x (37+) | 2 |
||
77 | 2:05 PM | Womens Masters 4x (48+) | 1 |
||
78 | 2:05 PM | Womens Masters 4x (60+) | 0 |
||
79 | 2:10 PM | Mixed Open 4+ | 15 |
||
Augustana College (A) |
D. Shultz/T. Flannigan/E. Tucek/A. Strtak/E. Matuseski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
A. A1/A. A2/A. A3/A. A4/J. Ma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iowa State University Crew Club (A) |
C. Lawrence/e. ludwig/M. Saul/t. bove/K. Matthews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
P. Zafran/W. Garibay/S. Titlton/S. Satterlee/E. Cormier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
R. Christman/A. Thome/W. Evans/C. Byers/W. Melnick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Macalester College Crew (A) |
J. Waxman/D. Otte/E. Johnson/J. Hoong/J. Bonsall (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Cloud State University Crew (A) |
N. Greer/P. SOMETHIN/C. Gallman/A. Winter/M. DeNucci (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hess/E. Behna/H. Beaty/K. Krueger/A. Gutenkunst (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Nebraska - Lincoln Crew Club (A) |
M. Burns/H. Langdon/J. Beyersdorf/S. Smith/O. Beth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University (A) |
B. Akehurst/A. Chavez/C. Manson/S. George/H. Granlund (Cox)
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
R. Rice/D. Howell/J. Griffith/R. Blew/G. Burt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Augustana College (B) |
M. Ostermeier/E. McGloin/K. Sumerfield/m. mertel/F. Hope (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iowa State University Crew Club (B) |
M. Torp/s. peterson/S. kmiec/D. hill/d. gentry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (B) |
C. Meyer/D. Schiatterella/R. Cubie/R. Winter/K. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Macalester College Crew (B) |
M. Jones/I. Chomsky/M. White/C. Flint/L. Edmundson (Cox)
|
|
|||
80 | 2:15 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
81 | 2:20 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (27+) | 1 |
||
82 | 2:20 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (37+) | 2 |
||
83 | 2:20 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (48+) | 1 |
||
84 | 2:20 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (60+) | 0 |
||
85 | 2:20 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
||
86 | 2:25 PM | Mens Masters 8+ (27+) | 0 |
||
87 | 2:25 PM | Mens Masters 8+ (37+) | 1 |
||
88 | 2:25 PM | Mens Masters 8+ (48+) | 0 |
||
89 | 2:25 PM | Mens Masters 8+ (60+) | 0 |
||
90 | 2:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 10 |
||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
A. Chin/J. Karney/M. Betley/S. Kazmierczak/M. Bruce/S. Morales/D. Hogan/S. Johnson/K. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
M. Deighton/M. Bellefleur/A. Crawford/C. Carter/A. VanderMeulen/N. Bohn/L. Schaljo/R. Clemente/R. Taibleson (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
A. Rocklin/C. Mowery/T. Murphy/J. Nye/J. Figura/R. Beberdick/J. Cash/B. Falanga/P. Specht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
H. Wu/S. Binder/J. Reiman/R. Roby/K. Fithian/T. Grewe/M. Reichert/J. Reidy/S. McCarthy (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
W. Lake/W. Wong/M. Lawton/J. Lueken/J. Noonan/J. Goodman/S. Norton/C. McBrair/L. Dess (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Nebraska - Lincoln Crew Club (A) |
G. Pagano/K. Jones/P. Smith/J. Morales/Z. Cook/M. Shepperd/B. Coghill/B. Wichelt/C. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (B) |
M. Chadwick/I. Youngs/C. Baird/J. Siddall/K. Wilson/D. Benda/J. Matheson/J. Lucero/A. Wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (B) |
J. Breen/H. Conkey IV/B. Hill/M. Donahue/J. Linger/H. Zimmerman/C. Berge/W. Stogin/P. Specht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (B) |
D. Harnen/M. Blatchley/D. Wheeler/W. Zander/J. Packer/F. Jorgensen/R. Buffone/D. Ford/S. Kurokawa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (C) |
B. Dryer/M. Hensel/P. Lauring/A. Dekhne/M. Herbers/E. Horst/Z. Dowling/B. Lowden/B. Poirer (Cox)
|
|
|||
91 | 2:35 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 21 |
||
92 | 2:40 PM | Womens Open 4x | 1 |
||
93 | 2:45 PM | Mens Rec 1x | 1 |
||
94 | 2:50 PM | Womens Rec 1x | 3 |
||
95 | 3:00 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 6 |
||
96 | 3:05 PM | Mixed Masters 2x (27+) | 0 |
||
97 | 3:05 PM | Mixed Masters 2x (37+) | 5 |
||
98 | 3:05 PM | Mixed Masters 2x (48+) | 5 |
||
99 | 3:05 PM | Mixed Masters 2x (60+) | 1 |
||
100 | 3:08 PM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
101 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (27+) | 0 |
||
102 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (37+) | 0 |
||
103 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (48+) | 5 |
||
104 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (60+) | 0 |
||
105 | 3:15 PM | Womens Jr 4x | 7 |
||
106 | 3:20 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 7 |
||
107 | 3:30 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 16 |
||
break | 4:00 PM | Afternoon Awards |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change